Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Brennan (13) 5 up cb. B: J Young (15) 3 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: R Hammett (8) 6 up. B: T Fry (18) 5 up. C: T Nowell (33) 4 up. W: H Jillard (45) 3 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: D Pye (19) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: 4B: L Pearce (30) S Biszko (14) 46.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: I Bennett (13) 73. Scr: T Deyong 73. B: G Horricks (14) 71. Scr: C Thompson 82. C: G Richmond (23) 72. Scr: D Nalder 91. Women: L Somers (17) 76. Scr: H Harley 85. Stableford: J Harry (19) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: J Robertson (11) 38. B: R Anderson (23) 38. W: J Warnock (11) 40.

   BEECHWORTH: Medal: A Croome (17) 62.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Armstrong (29) 43. W: M Crawford (13) 33.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Edney (9) 46. B: J Knight (16) 40. C: A Taverner (30) 38. W: J Long (26) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: C Monson (15) 40 cb. B: B Robinson (21) 39. C: K Thomson (35) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: E Wilson (6) 68.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Canadian foursome: R Ratnayeke K Pittman (18-1/2) 67-1/2. Stableford: L Loh (30) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: P Aston (11) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: K Crane (5) 41. B: F O'Bryan (30) 39. W: B Wood (36) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: G Tokolyi (11) 43. B: G Roger (20) 43 cb. W: L Cooper (35) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: S Lee (12) 43. B: S Devlin (18) 38. C: C Waters (22) 41 cb. W: F Joske (28) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Watson (29) 41. W: R Love (33) 31.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: M Leeds (14) 38.

   EASTERN: Medley Par: D Banks (9) 9 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B McCormack (6) 43. B: G Etheredge (16) 46. C: J Heselschwerdt (25) 41. W: G Scott (20) 31. PM A: R Holmes (8) 39. B: P Taylor (15) 40. C: G Clough (22) 38 cb. Women A: F Robinson (23) 33. B: T Zwagerman (35) 33. Interclub Challenge: Eastwood 31.3 bt Moe 28.1.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Medal: I Proudfoot (19) 59.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: D John (7) 68. B: A Robertson (21) 71. W: H Wastle (12) 72.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: P Morgan (18) 5 up.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: R Dickson (24) 45. W: K Richards (7) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: L Toriedt (17) 6 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Par A: G Morison (11) 4 up. B: J Wong (19) 10 up. W: G Puddy (33) 1 up.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: M Rogneda (11) 5 up. B: S Myers (13) 9 up. C: R Mitchelmore (23) 6 up. W A: H Young (23) 3 up. B: S Mifsud (35) 5 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: S Worner (19) 45. W: T Francis (17) 38. Hole-in-one: P Small at 3rd.

   KEW: Stableford: J Anthony (36) 44 cb. W: Y Ooi (20) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: P Kennedy (7) 40 cb. B: L Johnson (27) 41. W: C Horwood (21) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: T Millington (6) 67. B: P Polkinghorne (14) 64. C: R Scarffe (24) 68. W: A: V Bartlett (17) 75. B: T Ly (39) 68.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley Stableford A: T Martin (12) 37. B: P Haslam (24) 34.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: P Morgan (6) 34.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: N Van Hattum (10) 41. B: R Hargreaves (25) 43. W: A: E Liang (9) 38. B: S Thomson (39) 43.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: S Little (4) 39. W: A Renehan (8) 35.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: E Lobartolo (8) 40 cb. B: N Linegar (20) 39. W: L Vincent (13) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: M Carroll (16) 42. W: J Wild (36) 26.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: G Ryan (15) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A Hinchliffe (scr) 38 cb. Mxd 4B: D Donnellan (26) M Donnellan (20) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: J Lester (18) 39 cb. Legends: P Tarbolton (10) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: T Matthew (30) 45. W: J Quinlan (41) 45.

   MURRAY DOWNS: 4B: R Merritt (15) R Merritt (27) 46.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A: I Parry (7) 62. B: R Hart (15) 60.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: A Quinton (12) 61. B: M Katakis (17) 57 cb. C: H Copeland (24) 60 cb. W: V Agius (9) 63 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Shingleton (6) 42. B: L Comerford (19) 41. W: B Powell (16) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: M Wengier (8) 39. B: C Foster (22) 42. C: B Quist (24) 41. Women Medal: J Seigel (23) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Canadian foursome: B Case K Derham-Moore (14-5/8) 57-3/8.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: C Settle (21) 43.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: R Poa (18) 6 up.

   ROSANNA: Par A: S Driscoll (10) 4 up. B: V Paonessa (19) 5 up. W: C Whittaker (13) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: F Taylor (25) 45. Women A: S Scoltz (22) 37. B: J Wheatley (26) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T Twite (15) 41 cb. W: J Moate (28) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: G Hughes (11) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Ambrose: M Cunnaudo M Sarraf (9-3/4) 57-1/4.

   SALE: Stroke A: I Love (12) 69 cb. Scr: D Shaw 72 cb. B: G Thomson (15) 73. Scr: I Bailey 81. C'ship A: R Donaldson 142. Hcp: D Shaw (7) 134. B: R Burns 174. Hcp: G Thomson (16) 144.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: R Lotho Jnr (4) 42. B: J Higgins (16) 44. C: J Fairservice (23) 41 cb. Mxd 4B: L Hill (14) W Luckins (10) 42.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford: S Clode (20) 43. Par North A: N Sridhar (10) 4 up. B: B Pilgram (25) 5 up. W: L Holmquest (Corowa 6) 1 down.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: S Nicholls (11) 42. B: L Batten (13) 41 cb. C: D Thornell (29) 45. W: D Boland (16) 36.

   SORRENTO at Settlers Run: Stableford A: L Cellante (23) 43. B: J Bonacci (26) 42.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: A Eisenmenger (21) 35 cb. W: P Jeffreys (17) 31.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: J Lin (13) 42. B: C Rosinski (19) 43. C: P Bannan (34) 44. W: D Clarke (19) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: X Dai (12) 38 cb. B: P Karvelis (19) 43. W: T Wanigasekera (16) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Ambrose: P Gaut P Kamay (3-1/4) 55-3/4.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: N Hawke (9) 44 cb. B: S Pulis (13) 42. C: L Suisuiki (24) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: A Hamilton (10) 38. B: R Schilling (18) 41. C: S Golding (20) 41. W: J Stevenson (18) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Long Island Stableford: J Morden (15) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley Stableford: J Edhouse (24) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: G Altmann (7) 40. B: G Robertson (11) 37. C: N Alexander (19) 42. W: F Wheatley (12) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: 4B: R Bourke (4) H Jankov (11) 47. Women Stableford: S Clark (22) 36.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: C Darnley (9) 43. B: S Smith (24) 44. W: L Brady (9) 35.

   VICTORIA: 4B: W Jonson (21) M Burge (27) 45. Indiv: J Rochert (21) 39. W: A Kerr (29) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Par: E Howie (28) 4 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Edwards (10) 45. B: C Blake (20) 40 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: C Mernone (2) 42. B: R Harrington (27) 43.

   WESTGATE: Par A: R Tewhare (8) 5 up. B: C Brown (18) 3 up. C: J Dessmann (22) 3 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: J Meakins (11) 40.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: J Rudd (12) M Rudd (29) 44 cb. Indiv A: T MacGeorge (5) 41. B: A Cairns (19) 41. W: P Price (19) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Harris (9) 43. W: S Ezerins (26) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: S Coonan (10) 40. B: B Casley (19) 45. W: S Churchin (16) 39.

   YERING MEDOWS: Stableford Nursery: C Bakken (5) 42. W: M Vines (30) 34 cb.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria