Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Kelly (5) 3 up. B: G Morrison (22) 4 up. W: S Wongsaenchai (25) 2 down.

   ANGLESEA: Par: P Wagner (17) 4 up. W: L James (24) 2 down.

   BARHAM: Stableford: P Howden (36) 37. W: K Hipworth (24) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: T Cockran (13) 43. B: D Duff (16) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Allen (14) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: J Hopkins (11) 67. B/Tankard: D Maher (13) 65. C: G Cavil (18) 67 cb. D: S Riley (24) 66. Women Goblet: J Atkins (14) 72.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Bradshaw (15) 42. B: M van Langenberg (22) 41. C: T Bayliss (32) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Fiddes (17) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: L Sheehan (14) 70. W: S Chua (26) 74.

   COHUNA: Stableford: G Morley (22) 36. W: B Barry (21) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: B Caine (11) 42 cb. B: A Cooper (30) 42. W: S Bernhardt (18) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: E Harvey (Howlong 19) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Watson (27) 43. W: K Stuart (25) 32.

   DORSET: Stroke Div 1/Medal: J Grieco (16) 61. Div 2: M Walker (29) 63.

   EASTERN: Stableford: KJ See (20) 43.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Ambrose: A Hartley P Lalor (10-3/4) 54-1/4.

   FINLEY: Stroke: T McCaw (7) 69. W: A Wood (28) 68.

   GARFIELD: Mxd Canadian A: D Kerr C Caig (15-3/8) 72-5/8. B: M Atkins M Rogers (19-1/8) 70-7/8. Scr: P Adams K Adams 83.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: G Ianzano (13) 44. W: K Peterson (13) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: P Kleins (30) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Rich (11) 40. B/Trophy: G Palmer (16) 44. C: R Furlanetto (30) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: C Smith (16) 38 cb. B: T Smith (23) 40 cb. W: S Leffler (33) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: H Louey (17) 42.

   HARP: Medal A: F Leeack (17) 63. B: W Robinson (26) 67. C: G Coleman (33) 65.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: G De Gier (9) 6 up. B: T Landy (17) 7 up cb. C: G Aldridge (26) 4 up. W: J Oorloff (33) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: P Kaegi (16) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: P Lutton (15) 40 cb. W: L Hondros (18) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: C Macfarlane (3) 40. B: M Evangelista (34) 45. W: J Hooper (13) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: A Brehaut (12) 39 cb. B: C Zelez (17) 38 cb. C: R Ford (23) 39. Women Stroke Medal: K Trace (39) 77.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Mxd 4B: B Thorsen (14) G Thorsen (26) 42.

   LANG LANG: Stroke: R Appleyard (21) 73.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: S Preece (8) 39. B: J Tardan (22) 44. W A: K Huan (18) 37. K Taylor (36) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: R Murray (5) 70. B: G Driffield (21) 72.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: B Krueger (21) 37. W: L Rundle (30) 39.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Davidson (12) 38. B: P Evans (15) 39 cb. C: A Hamill (22) 44. W: J Lyell (25) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J Mantle (20) 6 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: P Fraher (30) 40. Legends: S Maim (23) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd 4B agg: J Vogel (17) J Vogel (19) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: L Doolan (31) 39. Mxd Chapmans: J Morrison M Morrison (19-1/2) 64-1/2.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: T Wheeler (11) 43. B: B Muldowney (17) 37.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: G Allen (12) 45. B: K Richardson (14) 46. C: R But (23) 43. W: J Chrimes (18) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke: A Newton (13) 58.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: A Hill (19) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: A: J Black (12) 44. B: S Oswald (25) 37. W: L Fitzgerald (15) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula A: L Jackson (15) 37. B: Y Oyama (16) 40. C: L Busby (32) 38. W: M Egan (42) 32.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: B Hesketh (16) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford: V Gillett (24) 40 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stablford: J Walsh (24) 45.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: R Pamio (26) 42.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Rao (12) 39. B: H Holler (29) 41. W: G Mitchell (34) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: K Heskin (32) 40. Women A: T Wynde (21) 36. B: K Cain (25) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Farrington (20) 43. W: C Farrow (32) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: J Hogarth (7) 5 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: T Mennillo (16) 42.

   SALE: Stroke A: D Sclater (9) 73 cb. B: C Rintoul (17) 70. C'ship A: R Walker 295. Scr: B Cashman (6) 286. B: D Gall 341. Hcp: D Gall (11) 297. C: C Rintoul 360. Hcp: C Rintoul (17) 292. Jnr: L Sclater (4) 161.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: R Toperoso (plus 5) 38. B: M Gow (9) 38 cb. C: M Henry (18) 37.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: D Heath (Keysborough 8) 38. B: P Emetlis (18) 43. W: G Curtain (27) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: M Baneth (10) 39. B: G Sinclair (13) 39. C: L Carroll (24) 42 cb. W: M Johnson (26) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Invit Ambrose: L Pearce S Bisko (10-3/4) 63-1/4. MM: C Moreland W Hardwidge (3-1/4) 64-3/4.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: R Wator (8) 42. B: L Robinson (17) 41. C/Medal: J Wood (27) 48. W: S Gould (22) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: H Kinread (13) 40. B: K Green (22) 40 cb. W: L Spratt (40) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: 4B: J Hucker (24) B Regan (18) 47.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: J Salmon (11) 44. B: E Lim (17) 40. C: D Gauld (21) 39. W: J Stevenson (17) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: 4B Old: B Beckwith (10) G Conley (12) 38. Stableford Ocean: S Jain (12) 42. Moonah: L Bonacci (12) 42. Old: O Picone (15) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: N Quick (9) 34. W: V Logan (27) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: G Patience (27) 40. W: K Castleman (17) 29.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: D Hogarth (14) C O'Malley (18) 47. Indiv: D Hogarth (14) 41 cb. W: E Bellarts (10) 37 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke A: M Orr (18) 73. B: M Walker (22) 70. C: J Sampson (28) 71.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: M Williams (19) 34.

   WESTGATE: Stableford Medal: E Febbo (31) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Wadsworth (14) 40. W: J North (16) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: B Kreeck (13) 41. W: P Nitschke (19) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: G Jones (10) 36. Valley: S Kocuk (26) 40 cb. W: B Groza (37) 38.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria