Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Kelly (5) 3 up. B: G Morrison (22) 4 up. W: S Wongsaenchai (25) 2 down.

   ANGLESEA: Par: P Wagner (17) 4 up. W: L James (24) 2 down.

   BARHAM: Stableford: P Howden (36) 37. W: K Hipworth (24) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: T Cockran (13) 43. B: D Duff (16) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Allen (14) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: J Hopkins (11) 67. B/Tankard: D Maher (13) 65. C: G Cavil (18) 67 cb. D: S Riley (24) 66. Women Goblet: J Atkins (14) 72.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Bradshaw (15) 42. B: M van Langenberg (22) 41. C: T Bayliss (32) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Fiddes (17) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: L Sheehan (14) 70. W: S Chua (26) 74.

   COHUNA: Stableford: G Morley (22) 36. W: B Barry (21) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: B Caine (11) 42 cb. B: A Cooper (30) 42. W: S Bernhardt (18) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: E Harvey (Howlong 19) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Watson (27) 43. W: K Stuart (25) 32.

   DORSET: Stroke Div 1/Medal: J Grieco (16) 61. Div 2: M Walker (29) 63.

   EASTERN: Stableford: KJ See (20) 43.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Ambrose: A Hartley P Lalor (10-3/4) 54-1/4.

   FINLEY: Stroke: T McCaw (7) 69. W: A Wood (28) 68.

   GARFIELD: Mxd Canadian A: D Kerr C Caig (15-3/8) 72-5/8. B: M Atkins M Rogers (19-1/8) 70-7/8. Scr: P Adams K Adams 83.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: G Ianzano (13) 44. W: K Peterson (13) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: P Kleins (30) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Rich (11) 40. B/Trophy: G Palmer (16) 44. C: R Furlanetto (30) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: C Smith (16) 38 cb. B: T Smith (23) 40 cb. W: S Leffler (33) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: H Louey (17) 42.

   HARP: Medal A: F Leeack (17) 63. B: W Robinson (26) 67. C: G Coleman (33) 65.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: G De Gier (9) 6 up. B: T Landy (17) 7 up cb. C: G Aldridge (26) 4 up. W: J Oorloff (33) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: P Kaegi (16) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: P Lutton (15) 40 cb. W: L Hondros (18) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: C Macfarlane (3) 40. B: M Evangelista (34) 45. W: J Hooper (13) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: A Brehaut (12) 39 cb. B: C Zelez (17) 38 cb. C: R Ford (23) 39. Women Stroke Medal: K Trace (39) 77.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Mxd 4B: B Thorsen (14) G Thorsen (26) 42.

   LANG LANG: Stroke: R Appleyard (21) 73.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: S Preece (8) 39. B: J Tardan (22) 44. W A: K Huan (18) 37. K Taylor (36) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: R Murray (5) 70. B: G Driffield (21) 72.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: B Krueger (21) 37. W: L Rundle (30) 39.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Davidson (12) 38. B: P Evans (15) 39 cb. C: A Hamill (22) 44. W: J Lyell (25) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J Mantle (20) 6 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: P Fraher (30) 40. Legends: S Maim (23) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd 4B agg: J Vogel (17) J Vogel (19) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: L Doolan (31) 39. Mxd Chapmans: J Morrison M Morrison (19-1/2) 64-1/2.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: T Wheeler (11) 43. B: B Muldowney (17) 37.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: G Allen (12) 45. B: K Richardson (14) 46. C: R But (23) 43. W: J Chrimes (18) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke: A Newton (13) 58.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: A Hill (19) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: A: J Black (12) 44. B: S Oswald (25) 37. W: L Fitzgerald (15) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula A: L Jackson (15) 37. B: Y Oyama (16) 40. C: L Busby (32) 38. W: M Egan (42) 32.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: B Hesketh (16) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford: V Gillett (24) 40 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stablford: J Walsh (24) 45.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: R Pamio (26) 42.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Rao (12) 39. B: H Holler (29) 41. W: G Mitchell (34) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: K Heskin (32) 40. Women A: T Wynde (21) 36. B: K Cain (25) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Farrington (20) 43. W: C Farrow (32) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: J Hogarth (7) 5 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: T Mennillo (16) 42.

   SALE: Stroke A: D Sclater (9) 73 cb. B: C Rintoul (17) 70. C'ship A: R Walker 295. Scr: B Cashman (6) 286. B: D Gall 341. Hcp: D Gall (11) 297. C: C Rintoul 360. Hcp: C Rintoul (17) 292. Jnr: L Sclater (4) 161.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: R Toperoso (plus 5) 38. B: M Gow (9) 38 cb. C: M Henry (18) 37.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: D Heath (Keysborough 8) 38. B: P Emetlis (18) 43. W: G Curtain (27) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: M Baneth (10) 39. B: G Sinclair (13) 39. C: L Carroll (24) 42 cb. W: M Johnson (26) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Invit Ambrose: L Pearce S Bisko (10-3/4) 63-1/4. MM: C Moreland W Hardwidge (3-1/4) 64-3/4.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: R Wator (8) 42. B: L Robinson (17) 41. C/Medal: J Wood (27) 48. W: S Gould (22) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: H Kinread (13) 40. B: K Green (22) 40 cb. W: L Spratt (40) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: 4B: J Hucker (24) B Regan (18) 47.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: J Salmon (11) 44. B: E Lim (17) 40. C: D Gauld (21) 39. W: J Stevenson (17) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: 4B Old: B Beckwith (10) G Conley (12) 38. Stableford Ocean: S Jain (12) 42. Moonah: L Bonacci (12) 42. Old: O Picone (15) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: N Quick (9) 34. W: V Logan (27) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: G Patience (27) 40. W: K Castleman (17) 29.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: D Hogarth (14) C O'Malley (18) 47. Indiv: D Hogarth (14) 41 cb. W: E Bellarts (10) 37 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke A: M Orr (18) 73. B: M Walker (22) 70. C: J Sampson (28) 71.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: M Williams (19) 34.

   WESTGATE: Stableford Medal: E Febbo (31) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Wadsworth (14) 40. W: J North (16) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: B Kreeck (13) 41. W: P Nitschke (19) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: G Jones (10) 36. Valley: S Kocuk (26) 40 cb. W: B Groza (37) 38.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria