Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Telford (12) 38. B: S Dillon (22) 40. W: M Rohan (15) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: J Logan (12) 35. B: W Karnilowicz (17) 40. C: P Wanless (22) 37. W: W Callahan (26) 36.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A: B McKenzie (18) 67. B/Medal: B Buckley (22) 64.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford A: B Shanahan (11) 39. B: A Allan (23) 41. C: J Darling (31) 38. W: L Spinner (15) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: D Frew (7) 38 cb. W: T Tompkin (22) 38.

   BARHAM: Mxd Stableford: G Weaver (18) 38. Mxd 4B: J Lyford (28) B Lyfod (25) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Teohaere (9) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd 4B: I Penboss (14) H Somogyi (19) 44 cb. Indiv A: K Bennetts (14) 43. B: T Kelly (18) 41. C: C Zhou (26) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: M D'Intino (15) 60. B: B Reid (18) 62. C: G Morris (23) 59. 2B agg C'ship: K Thomas (16) K Johns (21) 267.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: R Mittra (31) 4 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West: A Hayward (15) 34. W: C Clark (19) 34.

   COHUNA: Team: R Heap (16) D Heap (22) D Peace (22) 86. W: P Bird (23) L Stuchbury (21) M Smith (14) 80.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Hosking (17) 42. B: C Tahche (20) 42. W: D Cahill (19) 36.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: T Patton (14) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: L Scerri (6) 41. B: P Groves (18) 42. C: S Stowe (21) 38. W: G Angwin (24) 36 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: L Bateman (32) 41. W: L Hughes (20) 34.

   EASTERN: Stableford: J Tarka (12) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Ambrose: R Cook W Cook (7-1/4) 63-3/4. Mxd: J Chan D Caruana (7) 65. Team: A Wright J Heselschwerdt R Fitzgerald (8-2/3) 59-1/3.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford Medal: R Joseph (13) 40.

   FINLEY: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 38. W: S Simpson (23) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: P Kleins (29) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Par A: J Yates (11) 4 up cb. B: T Koman (23) 2 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: L Colangelo (12) 38. B: M Deev (20) 39 cb. W: B Illingworth (26) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Collett (26) 46.

   HARP: Stableford A: N Parker (15) 40. B: R Drew (25) 39. C: P Bishop (30) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: M Laidler (12) 42. B: R Jones (17) 40. C: S Bath (25) 41. W A: J Cashen (21) 36. B: E Garbutt (25) 40.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford: D Livingstone (26) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: L Eastaugh (24) 3 up. W: G Denier (20) 2 down.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: S Rigoni (13) 37. B: T Morris (24) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: T Doer-Tolhurst (12) 42. B: R Viney (15) 40. C: K Peachey (23) 39. W: M Robertson (25) 32.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: B Samuels (7) 38. B: J Lin (17) 43. W: S Woon (20) 40.

   LORNE: Stableford: G Couper (13) 37.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: S Little (3) 35 cb. W: J Vardy (21) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: E Donald (30) 40. Women Par: P Bellman (33) 2 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: S Krueger (21) 39. Women Stroke: H Howard (22) 70.

   MOE: Stableford: T Woznica (30) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: J McNamara (31) 44. Legends: C Goddard (21) 39 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Stanhope (28) 41. W: L Theofanis (12) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: P Clifford (28) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Mxd 3B agg: J Roseby (18) D Piazza (23) J Bynon (15) 59.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: S Turner (7) 41 cb. B: M Griggs (13) 43 cb. C: M Griggs (21) 42. W: K Schenk (23) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: L Taylor (Gerringong 5) 41. B: T Salamouras (25) 43. W: W Pickering (36) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: A Benjamin (scr) 38. B: Y Oyama (16) 38 cb. C: L Twirdy (28) 40. W: E Hanley (38) 39. Peninsula North A: F Donaldson (13) 43. B: C Montague (17) 38. C: J Morahan (24) 35. W: A Kerr (25) 37.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: J Borsje (28) 35.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par A: B Krueger (16) 1 up. B: P Evans (21) 4 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: J Profitt (22) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Gilbert (12) 37 cb. Mxd 4B: E Chan-Healey (15) P Bird (8) 47.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: D Naylor (2) 42. W: M Spackman (18) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P McGown (19) 43. W: C Farrow (32) 33.

   ROYAL PARK: Par: M Bracegirdle (16) 6 up.

   SALE: Stableford: T Underwood (13) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: S Kang (scr) 40. B: S Wilkins (10) 39. C: A Grioli (26) 45. Women Medal: J Stewart (42) 36 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions: T Dorsett (Creekside 7) 39. W: B Mark (31) 33. American foursome: D Crook J Crook (9-1/2) 69-1/2. Medley Par North: C Allford (Traralgon 12) 6 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford A: D Edwards (12) 38. B: D Mulchay (Maffra 16) 40. C: R Bracegirdle (Maffra 23) 36 cb. Plate: W Marsden D Mulcahy M Cutler R Bracegirdle (Maffra) 115.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: A Alibrando (29) A Amato (28) 52. Hole-in-one: W Murphy at 16th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: N Turner (12) 42. B: S Koczwara (26) 43. W: M Labb (25) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: P Kamay (7) 37. B: T Carter (21) 35. C: T Mahmoud (28) 35. W: J Parfett (38) 35. Overall: C Baker (12) 38 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: P Ebeyer (20) 42. W: D Darch (26) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: W Chi (8) 35. B: G Fenigan (12) 40. C: C Wong (20) 37. W: E Ong (30) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: N May (22) 40. Moonah: D Payne (20) 41. Ocean: D Munro (25) 38. Long Island: A Ebert (16) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: R Sidebottom (6) sq. B: D Williams (17) 1 up. C: J Conrad (22) sq. W: M Boyce (30) 1 down.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: M Brady (15) 40. W: L Matthews (26) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (18) 33.

   WAVERLEY: Medley Stroke A: J Tennekoon (13) 68. B/Medal: T Borman (30) 66.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: R Pettersen (14) 38. B: C Battaglia (20) 39.

   WESTGATE: Par A: S Stubberfield (8) 3 up. B: L Przyeorski (28) 4 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: B Blennerhassett (11) 70 cb. B: G Goss (23) 69.

   WOODLANDS: Medley 4B: L Rowlands (13) V Rowlands (33) 48. Indiv A: M Thuys (9) 38. B: S Monaghan (16) 42. C: A Cater (26) 41. W: C Welsh (28) 40. Hole-in-one: C Sinclair at 5th.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Young (26) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: C Dao (11) 40. W: M Dawson (27) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Fiddes (8) 38. B: P Petkinis (28) 39 cb. W: H Jarvis (38) 34 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: P Young (18) 35. Nursery: P Comport (23) 43. W: H Macklin (41) 37.

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria