Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Olsen (7) 39. B: G Dornan (21) 39. W: L Hoey (14) 30.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: D Fowlston (14) 34. B: D Green (15) 38. C: F Tait (23) 38. W: J Hills (26) 36.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: B Hendrey (18) 64 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Par: M Henger (19) sq cb. W: F Gray (18) 2 up.

   BARHAM: Stableford: J Brunt (12) 43. W: T Heaphy (22) 27.

   BARWON HEADS: Anzac Cup: T King (27) 8 up. Services Cup: H MacGowan (13) 3 up. Par: R Slattery (22) 5 up. W: S Hay (22) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: D Allen (13) 5 up. W: C Renny (32) 3 down.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: T Rossiter (9) 40. B: P Fulton (19) 44. W: W Tarr (19) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Bradshaw (14) 41. B: M van Langenberg (21) 39 cb. C: C Hogan (31) 45.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: B Dowler (8) 66.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par: D Miller (22) sq. W: M Ellis (30) 5 up.

   COHUNA: 4B: H Bird (19) A Horridge (21) 47. WW: L Heap (22) R McGraw (13) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A Pienaar (11) 42. B: D Galbraith (22) 37. W: R Horgan (25) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: A Garb (9) 37 cb. B: A Sahib (15) 41. C: P Trudgen (24) 43. W: M Goldman (35) 40. Mxd 4B: A Murray (24) K Hanvey (18) 1 up cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A Gunner (9) 40.

   EASTERN: Mxd Par: K Sato (13) 3 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B Nagel (9) 42. B: N Tynan (13) 40 cb. C: J Boontjes (21) 40 cb. W A: J Chan (13) 38 cb. B: J Elliott (22) 38.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Medal: A McAuliffe (29) 59.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: K Tengstrom (18) 69. B: J Braybon (24) 67. W: S Simpson (22) 71.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: N Bolan (11) 39.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: P McNeish (7) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: I Coulter (19) 67.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: M Wicks (9) 40. B: N Perelini (15) 40. C: A Steenberg (28) 49.

   HARP: Stableford A: G Sykes (15) 39. B: P Hill (29) 32. C: P Bishop (34) 40.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: E Fah (10) 40 cb. B: D Nothrop (31) 37. W: M Seddon (33) 40.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Preston (27) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: A James (36) 44 cb. W: J Wills (28) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Fletcher (12) 42. B: T Whitty (21) 39. W: V Varnik (38) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: C Zelez (16) 42. B: H Corr (27) 38. W: K Doerner (16) 30.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: M Kerr (14) 36. B: C York (24) 40. W A: R McLachlan (17) 34. B: A Justice (22) 32.

   LORNE: Par: A Balloch (16) 1 down.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: M Allman (8) 41 cb. W: M O'Neill (26) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Clements (13) 37 cb. W: B Culakovski (31) 30.

   METROPOLITAN: Invit Mxd 4B: J Robinson (19) B Barnes (Shepparton 6) 7 up.

   MOE: Stableford: J Bassman (12) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: E Kupper (25) 38. Open: D Carlin (31) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd Ambrose: T Morrison E Goddard (14-1/2) 62-1/2.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: B Cook (Toukley 6) 37. B: E Jones (28) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: A Meyepa (15) 39. B: N Fitzgerald (19) 41. W: K McLeod (20) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: S Nota (13) 5 up. B: H Desai (19) 2 up. C: D Cunningham (27) 1 up. W A: Y Jang (15) 1 up. B: J Johnston (32) 3 up. Stableford Peninsula North A: D Rasheed (14) 39 cb. B: M Whalen (17) 39 cb. C: N Martin (24) 35. W: G Eamond (16) 33.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (12) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd 4B: S Kunz (19) T Jackson (12) 9 up cb. Indiv: B Jacobs (23) 48.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medal: S Kimpton (23) 63 cb. Masters: K Vickery (23) 63.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: T Leech (19) 39 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Love (13) 42. B: R Berryman (22) 45. W: M Thorpe (13) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD: Par: S Jones (22) 3 up cb. W: H Lennon (23) 2 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T Thompson (GSM 2) 40. W: N Hartnett (28) 32 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: 2B multi: R Birchill (14) W Harry (22) 83.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: M Wasley (7) 38. B: B Stuesser (9) 39. C: M Clark (30) 42.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: D Lappen (11) 40. B: P Bryant (18) 42. W: M Fray (20) 35.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd Trophy: D Mander (27) D Grosvenor (24) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: J Orpwood (2) 38. B: H Dziubinski (27) 42. W: P Brockfield (25) 37. Jnr: A Harrington (38) 15.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: R Miles (13) 38. B: P Heenan (17) 35. C: T Lumsden (22) 38. W: K Adavani (20) 32. Overall: B Pike (24) 39. Trophy: R Rezuk (14) 76.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: J Smith (6) 40. B: W Cassar (17) 40. C: G Dang (35) 44. W: M Lusdoc (29) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: W Chi (7) 42. B: D Errington (12) 40. C: K Smith (34) 37. W: G Blanchard (25) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: S O'Connell (16) 41. Ocean: S McMillan (8) 38 cb. Old: C Robinson (9) 42 cb. 4B Moonah: I Craigie (9) A Den Elzen (19) 44 cb. Stableford Long Island: S Rees (12) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: A Kors (7) 37. B: V Rodriguez (28) 40. W: K Gregg (26) 33.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: P Rees (13) 38. B: R Morgan (23) 36. Vis: N Cooney (Melton 19) 40. W: T Louchery (17) 32. Vis: K Garbutt (Long Island 21) 30.

   VICTORIA: 4B: D Hogarth (13) P Witherow (20) 9 up. Indiv: A Shirley (10) 5 up. W: A McKimm (25) 3 up cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: G Bye (13) 38. B: P Atkinson (20) 37.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: W White (20) 40. B: K Holden (27) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: M Higgs (21) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: S Mackay (23) B Lee (32) 44. Indiv A: M Thuys (9) 38. B: P Fitzgerald (15) 42. C: S Revill (27) 42. W: J Waddell (19) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Schroeder (10) 40. W: L Deakin (20) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: R Hall (12) 39. B: T Hargreaves (22) 37. W: D Brodie (16) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: R Darvell (13) 34 cb. Homestead: A Lill (11) 41. W: K Brooks (16) 34 cb.

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria