Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: S Coy (18) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A Foster (11) 40. W: N Warhurst (20) 34.

   APOLLO BAY: Medal: W Kifoto (14) 65.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: B Sheldrick (13) 40. B: T Canavan (22) 41. W: J Lyford (27) 39.

   BOX HILL: Par: L Dickson (27) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A/Medal: D Shaw (17) 64. B: M van Langenberg (21) 65. C: D Chou (30) 68.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Black (12) 36 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: D Rak (19) 37 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: B Scarcella (24) 38.

   EASTERN: Par: C Cooper (10) 2 up cb. Hole-in-one: K Sato at 13th.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: G Legassick (10) 71. W: G Wilson (12) 81.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: M Gordon (37) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford: J Shepherd (17) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: J Carroll (29) 37. W: A Gmerek (18) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Scarffe (25) 39.

   HARP: Stableford A: D Hickelton (18) 41. B: G Coleman (33) 36 cb. C: H Eustace (39) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: D Pickavance (18) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: R Harrington (21) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: D Gunzburg (14) 40. W: J Young (22) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: P Gardner (23) 5 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Banks (15) 39. B: J King (22) 33.

   LATROBE: Mxd 4B: W Justice (13) A Justice (20) 42. Par: D Stavridis (24) 4 up.

   MEDWAY: Par: S James (19) 2 up. W: J Gillingham (18) 1 down.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: K Stout (12) 38. B: D Afxendis (18) 38.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: B Hearden (27) 46. W: P Ngo (29) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Graffen (12) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood: JP Dumper (5) 3 up. W: K Barcelone (14) 4 down cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: N Tribe (11) 58.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (11) 36.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: N Dinh (14) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: D Luca (13) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North: D Castle (6) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Smith (19) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: D Stalker (6) 71 cb. B: G Phillips (13) 74. C/Medal: K Andrews (17) 68. Stableford: J Clarke (21) 38.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North: V Keyuranggul (23) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Par: D Deka (7) 2 up cb. W: C Sherman (22) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: J Milana (18) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: T Pulis (12) 43.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: P Rees (12) 36.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: G Cupples (14) 40. W: J Clark (4) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: S O'Brien (19) 2 down.

   WESTGATE: Medal: C Brown (17) 61.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: S Collins (12) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Par: C Girvan (14) 4 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Proctor (21) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Barnard (12) 39.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria