Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: S Coy (18) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A Foster (11) 40. W: N Warhurst (20) 34.

   APOLLO BAY: Medal: W Kifoto (14) 65.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: B Sheldrick (13) 40. B: T Canavan (22) 41. W: J Lyford (27) 39.

   BOX HILL: Par: L Dickson (27) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A/Medal: D Shaw (17) 64. B: M van Langenberg (21) 65. C: D Chou (30) 68.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Black (12) 36 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: D Rak (19) 37 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: B Scarcella (24) 38.

   EASTERN: Par: C Cooper (10) 2 up cb. Hole-in-one: K Sato at 13th.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: G Legassick (10) 71. W: G Wilson (12) 81.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: M Gordon (37) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford: J Shepherd (17) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: J Carroll (29) 37. W: A Gmerek (18) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Scarffe (25) 39.

   HARP: Stableford A: D Hickelton (18) 41. B: G Coleman (33) 36 cb. C: H Eustace (39) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: D Pickavance (18) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: R Harrington (21) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: D Gunzburg (14) 40. W: J Young (22) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: P Gardner (23) 5 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Banks (15) 39. B: J King (22) 33.

   LATROBE: Mxd 4B: W Justice (13) A Justice (20) 42. Par: D Stavridis (24) 4 up.

   MEDWAY: Par: S James (19) 2 up. W: J Gillingham (18) 1 down.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: K Stout (12) 38. B: D Afxendis (18) 38.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: B Hearden (27) 46. W: P Ngo (29) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Graffen (12) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood: JP Dumper (5) 3 up. W: K Barcelone (14) 4 down cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: N Tribe (11) 58.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (11) 36.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: N Dinh (14) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: D Luca (13) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North: D Castle (6) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Smith (19) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: D Stalker (6) 71 cb. B: G Phillips (13) 74. C/Medal: K Andrews (17) 68. Stableford: J Clarke (21) 38.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North: V Keyuranggul (23) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Par: D Deka (7) 2 up cb. W: C Sherman (22) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: J Milana (18) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: T Pulis (12) 43.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: P Rees (12) 36.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: G Cupples (14) 40. W: J Clark (4) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: S O'Brien (19) 2 down.

   WESTGATE: Medal: C Brown (17) 61.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: S Collins (12) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Par: C Girvan (14) 4 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Proctor (21) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Barnard (12) 39.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria