Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: F White (14) 38. B: M Peterson (16) 38. W/Medal: R Cochrane (13) 31.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: P Grant (17) 39. W: A Stokes (15) 35.

   APOLLO BAY: Ambrose: T McClelland A Baird (7-3/4) 52-1/4.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd Foursome Trophy: W Nelson S Nelson (22-1/2) 68-1/2.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Balog (14) 39.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Franchi (17) 39 cb. B: G Szentesi (19) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: D Shaw (16) 39 cb. B: M van Langenberg (20) 41. C: J Allcock (29) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Black (12) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par: E Tan (17) 6 up. W: V Stingel (31) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: D Barry (14) 40. B: R Cooper (29) 46. W: S Hancock (20) 32.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: C Trinnick (Beechworth 15) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: N Cohen (8) 41. B: P Corcoran (19) 39. C: S Stowe (21) 38. Cup: J Rucinski (8) 27. W: R Grusd (25) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: M McFarlane (18) 45.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: K Allen (6) 40. W: D Grant (26) 33.

   DORSET: Stableford Div 1: D Larter (13) 40. Div 2: P Yang (26) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Whitfield (8) 39. B: M Rawlinson (20) 41. C: S Burrows (26) 42. Women A: J Coviello (22) 37. B: T Zwagerman (35) 40.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: A McAuliffe (28) 37.

   FINLEY: Stableford A: D Brockie (scr) 35. B: J Stammers (23) 38 cb. W: S Simpson (22) 32.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: G Brereton (32) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: L Rae (23) 42. W: A Cordell (20) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: D Griggs (19) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: C Simpson (6) 41. B/Trophy: J Shepherd (16) 43. C: D Boehm (31) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: S Collier (15) 39. B: P Mackie (21) 34 cb. W: D Paidoussi (34) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Catarinozzi (24) 38.

   HARP at Bundoora: Stableford A: R Voce (16) 34 cb. B: B Heard (27) 33 cb. C: K Corry (35) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: P Quattro (7) 39. W: J Hammer (25) 36.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (20) 1 up cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Daly (11) 41. W: C Sherman (21) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Szigeti (5) 38. B: A Littley (16) 41. C: J Hunt (22) 43. W: N Thorpe (29) 39 cb.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: S Usher (11) 69. B: C Larcombe (21) 70.

   LATROBE: Par A: K Cheung (15) 5 up. B: J Hills (19) 5 up. W: V Vujovich (21) 2 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: B Dooley (13) 37. W: L Murray (26) 38.

   MEDWAY: Par A: S Herrald (11) 6  up. B: S Disisto (17) 4 up. C: S Lynch (25) 7 up cb. W: B Nixon (24) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: V Papp (11) 43. W: B Culakovski (30) 36.

   MOE: Stableford: P Rodaughan (11) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd 4B: V Stamp (25) T Matthew (26) 47.

   NEPEAN: Stableford: B Muldowney (18) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: R Blyth (7) 39 cb. B: A Scacco (14) 40 cb. C: A Dimopoulos (24) 42. W: L Galtieri (11) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: A Hill (19) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: A Hyde (6) 3 up. B: D Oswald (24) 7 up. W: K Egan (20) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A: A Spackman (13) 38. B: L Palmer (17) 38. C: D Carruthers (24) 34. W: M Snaddon (25) 31. Kingswood A: R Leech (13) 36. B: T Catchlove (16) 39. C: W Wolke (25) 38. W: S Hitchcock (29) 36.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: F Carlin (18) 33.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: K Arnott (17) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: P Parry (23) 41.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par A: F Rizzo (18) 6 up. B: B Ross (20) 1 up cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Medal: J Swanson (25) 65.

   ROSANNA: Stableford B: D De Giorgio (21) 38. W: L Tregear (22) 41 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: J Searle (22) 42. W: C Wild (26) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Par: G Moody (23) 2 up cb. W: J Rae (29) 3 down.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: Z El Kurdi (7) 38 cb. B: S Tucker (14) 39. C: T Clarkson (25) 39 cb. Women Medal: S Ja Han (20) 36 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions A: K Santos (Woodlands 5) 39. B: A Kok (22) 40. W: S Shreer (16) 37. Medley Par North: J Zhu (Southern 33) 5 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: T Hawke (14) 4 up. W: J Callaghan (31) sq.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd 4B: I Ingram (29) D Ingram (39) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Par A: D Griff (16) 6 up. B: E Strain (24) 4 up. W: A Johnston (10) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd 4B: L Treloar (16) M Treloar (17) 48. Par A: J Ostermeyer (14) 7 up. B: R Adam (20) 8 up. W: C Pezet (13) 1 up. Hole-in-one: L Trapnell at 3rd.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: R Rezuk (14) 41 cb. A: P Kamay (7) 35 cb. B: T Carter (21) 39. C: P Reidy (25) 34.

   SUNSHINE: Par: T Rusan (12) 5 up. W: A Hing (10) 2 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: J Brutovic (9) 38. B: T Ind (14) 38. C: K Smith (33) 37. W: C Atkinson (28) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Long Island: Medley Stableford: L Pimm (23) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: D Chandler (20) 37. Ocean: C Burns (23) 44. 4B Moonah: P Gleadhill (13) R Gleadhill (11) 42. Indiv: M Blackburn (17) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: B Nunn (2) 38 cb. B: I Basterfield (32) 39 cb. W: L Flinn (40) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: G Hosey (10) 37. B: M Keen (15) 38. C: R Hill (33) 38. W: T Frost (21) 37.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: C Schmidt (24) 43. W: J Welsh (45) 35. Mxd Vis: W Vermeend (RACV Cape Schanck 14) 32.

   VICTORIA: Mxd 4B: M Burge (25) H Burge (18) 46 cb. Indiv: P Sutton (16) 38 cb. W: E Bellarts (8) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (18) 42. W: D Fox (33) 32.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A: R McDowell (9) 69. B/Medal: M McChrystal (17) 65.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: J Schadendorff (16) 39.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: F Stubberfield (8) 39. B: Jong-Oh Jo (30) 45.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: P Thorpe (8) sq cb.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: J Hobbs (17) T Edwards (8) 7 up. Indiv A: T Peake (8) 3 up. B: M Rootes (14) 8 up. C: C Ellison (19) 4 up. W: A Quek (29) 4 down cb. Hole-in-one: H Plucinski at 17th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: R Arbon (3) 41. W: D Payne (16) 33.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria