Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (20) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: B Hyndman (18) 40. B: R Newman (23) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: P Shadbolt (33) 32 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: B Westmoreland (5) 38 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: K Leitch (24) 37. W: V Harris (10) 32.

   FAIRWAY at The National: Stableford Ocean A: B Oliver (8) 32. B: G Hornsby (17) 33. C: J Rothfield (26) 37. Vis: W Ford (The National 16) 29.

   FOX HILL: Veteran Ambrose: R Dennis N Griffith (9) 64.

   HOWLONG: Medley 9-hole Stableford: D Logan (9) 21.

   HUME VETERANS at Sunshine: Stableford A: T How (10) 36. B: R Davidson (15) 37. C: P Grundy (21) 39. D: B Bilalis (31) 39. Hole-in-one: M Caruso at 19th.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: C Savage (20) 35. W: S Park (14) 32.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: R Hyland (18) 38 cb. B: N Holmes (21) 38. C: R Crosbie (27) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: T Pearson (19) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: B Sherlock (30) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: R Herbert (1) 1 up. B: R Stacewicz (15) sq. C: J Donnar (22) 2 up. Hole-in-one: B Fowler at 5th.

   MOREWELL: Stableford: B Kamphuis (9) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Carah (32) 40.

   MPVGA at Flinders: Stroke A: R Bouette (Devilbend 16) 69. B: C Garley (Mt Martha 33) 68.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: R Smith (5) 35. B: H Solomon (16) 41. C: D Richardson (22) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: G Basford: (21) 37.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: D Olsen (26) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd 4B Stroke: H Alford (32) R Alford (25) 59.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Rennie (6) 40. B: Q Yang (23) 38 cb. W: S Tesche (33) 41 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: A Smith (14) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: P Dewar (32) 15.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stroke: I Sampieri (13) 72. Scr: H Brodie 83.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: N Warren (21) 43.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Cravana (25) 31 cb. Women Foursome: B Miller D Wilkinson (20-1/2) 80-1/2. Cups: R Gallaway E Bird (27-1/2) 74-1/2.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: A Puskas (11) 34 cb. B: A Mayer (17) 33 cb. W: G Bell (27) 35 cb.

   VICTORIA: Par: J Swanell (28) 1 up cb.

   WODONGA: Stableford: R Saccutelli (17) 35. Veteran: D Hume (17) 37. W: E Reitenbach (25) 28.

   WOODLANDS: Women 4B: M Thomas (9) J Edwards (26) 7 up.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 7

Three Guys One Cup 2 (even) defeated Vulnerable Assassins 1 (+3) 

AMX 1 (-5) lost to Who's Your Caddy? 2 (-16) 

Tigers 1 (-1) lost to Shenanigans 2 (-3) 

Hacks 2 (-5) defeated Flying Rats 1 (+4) 

Travesties 1.5 (even) squared with The Tools 1.5 (even) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria