Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (20) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: B Hyndman (18) 40. B: R Newman (23) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: P Shadbolt (33) 32 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: B Westmoreland (5) 38 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: K Leitch (24) 37. W: V Harris (10) 32.

   FAIRWAY at The National: Stableford Ocean A: B Oliver (8) 32. B: G Hornsby (17) 33. C: J Rothfield (26) 37. Vis: W Ford (The National 16) 29.

   FOX HILL: Veteran Ambrose: R Dennis N Griffith (9) 64.

   HOWLONG: Medley 9-hole Stableford: D Logan (9) 21.

   HUME VETERANS at Sunshine: Stableford A: T How (10) 36. B: R Davidson (15) 37. C: P Grundy (21) 39. D: B Bilalis (31) 39. Hole-in-one: M Caruso at 19th.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: C Savage (20) 35. W: S Park (14) 32.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: R Hyland (18) 38 cb. B: N Holmes (21) 38. C: R Crosbie (27) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: T Pearson (19) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: B Sherlock (30) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: R Herbert (1) 1 up. B: R Stacewicz (15) sq. C: J Donnar (22) 2 up. Hole-in-one: B Fowler at 5th.

   MOREWELL: Stableford: B Kamphuis (9) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Carah (32) 40.

   MPVGA at Flinders: Stroke A: R Bouette (Devilbend 16) 69. B: C Garley (Mt Martha 33) 68.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: R Smith (5) 35. B: H Solomon (16) 41. C: D Richardson (22) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: G Basford: (21) 37.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: D Olsen (26) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd 4B Stroke: H Alford (32) R Alford (25) 59.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Rennie (6) 40. B: Q Yang (23) 38 cb. W: S Tesche (33) 41 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: A Smith (14) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: P Dewar (32) 15.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stroke: I Sampieri (13) 72. Scr: H Brodie 83.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: N Warren (21) 43.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Cravana (25) 31 cb. Women Foursome: B Miller D Wilkinson (20-1/2) 80-1/2. Cups: R Gallaway E Bird (27-1/2) 74-1/2.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: A Puskas (11) 34 cb. B: A Mayer (17) 33 cb. W: G Bell (27) 35 cb.

   VICTORIA: Par: J Swanell (28) 1 up cb.

   WODONGA: Stableford: R Saccutelli (17) 35. Veteran: D Hume (17) 37. W: E Reitenbach (25) 28.

   WOODLANDS: Women 4B: M Thomas (9) J Edwards (26) 7 up.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 7

Three Guys One Cup 2 (even) defeated Vulnerable Assassins 1 (+3) 

AMX 1 (-5) lost to Who's Your Caddy? 2 (-16) 

Tigers 1 (-1) lost to Shenanigans 2 (-3) 

Hacks 2 (-5) defeated Flying Rats 1 (+4) 

Travesties 1.5 (even) squared with The Tools 1.5 (even) 

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria