Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: J Jakeman (6) 38 cb. B: C Lewington (20) 39. W: M Cochrane (18) 32.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford A: D O'Meara (13) 41. B: J Verey (24) 32.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Par: D Newell (24) 4 up. W: B Fisher (26) 2 up.

   BARHAM: Stableford: S Sinclair (24) 38. W: C Letheby (27) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: M Robertson (11) 4 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd Canadian Foursome: M Myers R Hopper (8-2/3) 72-1/3. Stableford A: N Dartnell (14) 34 cb. B: J Kelly (18) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: M D'Intino (15) 42. B: J von Bergheim (22) 40. C: S So (25) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: C Timmins (15) 36 cb. 2B agg/Family c'ship: J Coughlin (12) P Coughlin (8) 73.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: N Carroll (25) 43. W: B Williamson (25) 32.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley Stableford: C Tomlinson (plus 2) 37. W: J Elleray (22) 33.

   COHUNA: 4B: N Bradley (14) M Ellery (22) 42 cb. W: L Stone (31) B Evans (14) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Middleditch (13) 40. B: S Varney (23) 41 cb. W: U Cahill (33) 35.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: K Bailey (22) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: K Khoun (Keysborough 4) 3 up cb. B: G Cukier (17) 2 up cb. C: N Picker (22) 1 up. W: G Diamond (35) 2 up. Mxd 4B: K Hanvey (18) T Hanvey (32) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Par: N Unsworth (17) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd 4B: P Hellis (31) I Hodge (9) 42.

   EAST MALVERN: Par: J Giuliano (13) 2 up.

   EASTERN: Mxd Par: J Kim (20) 6 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Sparkes (4) 39. B: D Halliday (20) 43. C: C Taggart (28) 46. W A: D Nagel (13) 36 cb. B: J Elliott (21) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: R Ford (25) 38 cb.

   FINLEY: Stroke: L McNamara (18) 71. W: E Bain (18) 83.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: K Lang (4) 7 up. B: P Gardiner (20) 4 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: G Morgan (18) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: P Cahill (22) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: M Vogel (1) 37 cb. B: A Gunawan (18) 37 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: E Chow (28) 40.

   HARP: Par A: D Hickelton (17) 3 up. B: J Deieso (22) 1 up. C: R Reeves (40) 3 up.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd Foursome: E Pell J Wilson (4) 68. Stableford A: M Rogneda (10) 40. B: R Gregory (17) 39 cb. C: B Nordon (24) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Foran (12) 41. Mxd 4B: A Cook (24) J Cook (29) 43 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: N Vant (19) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: A Sutherland (28) 42. W: J Martin (28) 33.  PM Mxd: T Roberts (25) 39 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: B Ruff (16) 39. B: N Gibson (19) 39. W: S Rosser (20) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: N Babic (10) 40. B: W Hacke (17) 40. C: R Lowe (20) 45. W: H Harley (7) 28. Mxd Ambrose: G Morris R Jenkin M Cornish S Clark (8-1/4) 57-3/4.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: B Matthews (9) 41. B: H Pearson (23) 39. W A: S Westwood (15) 34. B: L Nguyen (21) 33.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford: L Murray (26) 38.

   MANDALAY: Stableford: T Evans (13) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke Div 1: C Walsh (6) 70. Div 2: S Sandhu (20) 76. Gold: T Froude (23) 79. C'ship A: D Grining 295 M Harrison 310. B: R Sargent 317 R Penny 330. C: A Stephens 357 D Ryan 363 B Russell 363. D: N Jones 386 S Sandhu 393. Gold: T Froude 389 P Healy 406.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: B Simmons (8) 70. W: L Rundle (28) 81.

   MEDWAY: Par A: M Ryan (8) 2 up cb. B: S Disisto (17) 3 up. C: E Costa (27) 4 up. W: R Pocknee (28) 2 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: R Pecchiari (24) 37. W: D Reardon (35) 27.

   METROPOLITAN: Foursome: R Woods P Wagstaff (14) 73. Par: G Nattrass (25) 1 up.

   MOE: Stableford: P Rodaughan (11) 34.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: G Morris (12) 39. Legends: C O'Connor (26) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: N Burriss (11) 39 cb. W: J Dodman (30) 33.

   NEPEAN: 2B multi: R Hart (12) D Afxendis (18) 88.

   NORTHERN: 4B: P Fox (26) R Robson (18) 48. Mxd: S Gibson (28) P Gibson (18) 44 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: D Jones (Cape Schanck 16) 41. B: T Roberts (Gen Y 30) 41. W: S Mizobe (Lakeside 25) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula A: J Catchlove (15) 41. B: N Bromley (19) 41. C: M Emery (33) 32. W: M Brooks (18) 33. Kingswood A: J Giarrusso (9) 38. B: I Gopal (20) 45. C: M Gibbens (25) 39. W Div 1: H Lacy (18) 33. Div 2: S Hitchcock (28) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: B Hesketh (16) 38.

   PORTSEA: Mxd Foursome: J Carter P Carter (16) 74. Scr: C Robbins J Jeffreys 78.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: W Ware (11) 39 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd Team: P Lee (20) S Lee (31) G Powell (22) R Wang (21) 126. Indiv: S Granger (19) 40 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford A: J Berry (9) 38. B: T Evans (19) 40.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Grindbergs (8) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: P McCluskey (12) 41. B: P Gurr (23) 47. W: A Southwell (13) 35. 4B: G Warren (10) P Warren (7) 9 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: P McCluskey (12) 41. B: P Gurr (23) 47. W: A Southwell (13) 35. Mxd 4B: G Warren (10) P Warren (7) 9 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: C Berryman (9) 41. W A: J Seaden (19) 32. B: M McLean (29) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P McGown (16) 38. W: J Rae (29) 32.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Canadian Foursome: T Clarkson R Franco (8-2/3) 71-1/3.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions A: P Lo (8) 41. B: J Lo Ricco (13) 43. C: D Sia (Southern 23) 40. W: L Holmquest (4) 32.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: G Thorpe (6) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: T Clement (4) 43. B: R Hayes (15) 40. C: A Hrysikos (20) 42. W: J King (23) 38. Father-Son Trophy: B Holland (15) A Holland (3) 74. Ambrose Cup: K Streat K Bannan P Tims M Peterson (5-1/4) 54-3/4.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par A: M Doran (4) 2 up. B: M Brunton (28) 3 up. W: M Ryan (31) 7 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: P Dixon (18) 42. W: J Ludbrooke (45) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: T Rusan (10) 4 up. B: B Carelese (19) 2 up. C: A Lovrek (25) 1 up. W: E Tricklebank (36) 4 down.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford A: J Samson (5) 35. B: D Young (19) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: G Ahrens (9) 39. B: D Paul (15) 38. C: S Golding (19) 35. W: L Shen (10) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: J Brady (13) 41. Ocean: C Heath (14) 41. Old: A Giannakopoulos (9) 38. 4B Ocean: I Craigie (10) M Craigie (9) 42. Long Island: J Murray (33) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: T Wilson (13) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: T McMahon (2) 40. B: P Blain (11) 40. C: S Smith (28) 43. W: C Wheeler (40) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: B McCallum (10) 37. B: R Clark (16) 37. C: G Lawson (26) 37. Women A: L Cooper (18) 32. B: S Lawson (26) 34. C: B Campbell (34) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: R Watmore (4) 37. B: K McCormick (14) 37. C: K Cooper (23) 35. W: P Wilmot (14) 35.

   TORQUAY: Par: D Harrington (7) 4 up. W: J Welsh (45) 5 down. Vis: C Thompson (Curlewis 11) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: Mxd 4B Trophy: B McNamara (19) M Teasdale (30) 46.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Richards (3) 38. B: A Foster (20) 38.

   WESTGATE: Stableford Medal: N Panagiotieis (14) 41.

   WINCHELSEA: Mxd Pinehurst: R Holmes S Holmes (8-1/4) 65-3/4.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd foursome Cup: J Tetau T Singham 79. Hcp: M Harvey J Compton (15) 73. Par A: C Green (14) 2 up. B: M Seedsman (17) 4 up.

   WOORAYL: Mxd Canadian foursome c'ship: J Mitchell P Govaars 82. Hcp A: M Tuckett B Fiek (15-3/4) 79-1/4. B: R Winkler J Burke (17-1/4) 76-3/4.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Washington (16) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: W McLeod (18) 39 cb. W: A Gibbon (18) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray: D McCormick (24) 38. W: M Keane (30) 32. Stroke Lake: S Campion (5) 70. C'ship: J Martin 283. B: T Reed 330. 54-hole C: I Cooper 261. D: I Cumming 292. Hcp: T Robertson (1) 218.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: M Eichler (29) 41. W: B Morgan (24) 29. White: S Robertson (5) 29.

12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria