Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 AMSTEL: Stableford A: C La Casa (11) 36 cb. B/Medal: M Hatch (26) 41. Women Medal: C Adams (18) 29.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: R Duff (8) 2 up. B: D Calvert (18) 5 up. C: R Shaw (22) 3 up. W: S Tyers (16) 1 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford A: H Rose (12) 41. B: B Buckley (19) 33. C'ship: T McClelland (15) 115.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd Foursome: M Dunne M McGonegal (9) 72.

   BARHAM: Stableford: D Bibby (19) 40. W: J Bibby (29) 27.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Young (7) 44. Hole-in-one: R Young at 9th.

   BOX HILL: Par A: S McPherson (7) 3 up. B: N Beddingfield (20) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: R Devlin (13) 36. B/Medal: G Hill (18) 38. C: D Chou (30) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: W Boyle (15) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: W Ma (15) 65. Women Stroke: T Ong (26) 80.

   COHUNA: Stableford: A Walklington (36) 40. W: E Roberts (28) 24.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: P Vlahandreas (26) M Ward (19) 52. Trophy: L Waldron (18) C Grigg (15) 49.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: W Miller (20) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A/Medal: L Scerri (5) 38. B: R Lew (15) 37. C: A Oxley (21) 34. W/Medal: Y Kim (9) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: C Kennedy (18) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: M Dale (18) 38. W: L Dale (22) 37.

   DORSET: Stroke A: G Seed (12) 65. B/Medal: M Macnamara (14) 62. C: P Yang (26) 73.

   EASTERN: Mxd Stableford: J Munafo (17) 36 cb. Mxd Foursome C'ship f: A Hansen E Park 173. Hcp: H Den Elzen A Den Elzen (13-1/2) 151.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Matthews (8) 39 cb. B: J Benedict (15) 40. C: D Ervin (25) 41 cb. Mxd Ambrose: E Crouch J Crouch (12-1/4) 65-3/4.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: S Biar (13) 61. Matchplay f: A Hartley P Lalor bt R McKenna A Fielding 4-3.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: P Steedman (19) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: A Hayward (13) 42. B: N Power (14) 41. W: S Morrison (22) 31 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (21) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Yates (11) 38. B: A McDonald (18) 41. C: C Giuffrida (20) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: C Smith (15) 38. W: J Pilling (17) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W D'Souza (23) 40.

   HARP: Stableford A: F Leeack (15) 37. B: P Bishop (32) 37. C: K Corry (34) 32.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd Foursome: D Jones C Ballis (7) 71. Indiv A: M Rogneda (9) 40. B: G Brennan (13) 37. C: D Smith (22) 42 cb. Mxd Foursome C'ship: L Aylen J Pickwick 150. Hcp: M Lowrie S Simpson (8) 146 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: S Reid (9) 44. W: J Rogers (15) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Jones (11) 39.

   KERANG: Stroke: P Lloyd (9) 66. Women Stableford: S Forbes (21) 32.

   KEW: Stableford: V Newton (29) 40. W: J Li (25) 29.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: T Tawhai (27) 6 up. W: D Sullivan (13) sq.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J O'Neill (7) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Cubela (6) 40. B: O Ngo (16) 40. C: A Filippone (21) 38 cb. Women Medal: S Herrald (15) 33.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: S McCarthy (1) 39. B: D Wang (28) 39. W: D Cahill (23) 32.

   LORNE: Par: D Wyles (6) 1 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford/Medal: B Krueger (23) 51. Women Medal: G Leigh (11) 34.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: D Brown (5) 38. B: F Laverick (17) 36. W: J Merriman (23) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: A Gray (13) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: T Matthew (24) 38. W: J Tickle (6) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: C Mathieson (9) 38. B: R Walker (18) 37.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A/Medal: K Stout (11) 64. B: S Garrivan (17) 64.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: R Blyth (7) 40 cb. B: I Moore (13) 41. C: J Gulifa (20) 39 cb. W: J Ryan (30) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A: R James (16) 73 cb. B: T Kennedy (19) 76.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A: T Murray (9) 39. B: C Steedman (18) 37. C: M Sullivan (33) 30. W: S Tsindos (15) 37. Par Kingswood A: A Spackman (14) 1 up cb. B: P McGinnity (24) 6 up. W: S Hitchcock (27) 3 down.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: V Beekman (20) 53.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A: R Raby (Lonsdale 5) 70. B/Medal: A Jensen (21) 70.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: D Dunham (10) 42. Foursome c'ship f: J Ford K Sims bt H Fewell C Chierega 1 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: F Rizzo (18) 64. Scr: B Moke 77.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: T Leech (19) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Julius (5) 40. B: G Apostolidis (16) 39. W: G Cook (17) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: G Smedley (15) 39. W: G Kelly (17) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Moody (22) 43. W: J Rae (28) 31.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: I Muftarov (scr) 37. B: S Jackman (11) 43. C: K O'Rourke (33) 38.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: C Downes (11) 37. B: C McKenzie (12) 40. W: H Mourant (20) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: B Price (5) 41 cb. Div 2: P Nolan (18) 39 cb. Women Medal: M Chanthery (35) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: G Ebinger (1) 41. W: J Bevan (20) 40. PM: S Thompson (5) 42. W: H Noble (6) 40. Invit: S Forsyth (Commonwealth 10) 36. W: M Lourie (Churchill Park 29) 35. Hole-in-one: R Tompson at 3rd.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: A Hodgson (17) 66 cb. A/B: E Koren (18) 67. B/C: S Workman (20) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: D Nind (31) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: I Raines (7) 42. B: C Simari (15) 41. C: P Yu (20) 39. W: T Fraser (11) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: A Anderson (12) 38. Old: J McCallum (14) 39. Ocean: M Griffin (30) 37. Long Island: T Papastergiadis (20) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: M Grinter (26) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: C Willian (The Sands Torquay 9) 3 up. B: J Van Wegen (12) 4 up. W: C Bright (16) 8 down.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke A: M Peters (12) 74. B: D Robinett (29) 69. W: P Wilmot (13) 79.

   TORQUAY: Par: J Nestor (28) 4 up. W: A Mackintosh (Elcho Park 39) sq. Invit: D Wombwell (Elcho Park 17) 6 up.

   VGL PENNANT at Werribee Park: Finals: Scr Div 1: Lakeside 5 bt Altona Lakes 3. Div 2: Growling 4-1/2 bt Ringwood 3-1/2. Div 3: Brighton 6 bt Westgate 2. Hcp Div 1: Creekside 5 bt Australasian 3. Div 2: Mt Martha 4-1/2 bt Camberwell 3-1/2. Div 3: Yarra View 5-1/2 bt Ringwood 2-1/2. Div 4: Elsternwick Park 4-1/2 bt Olinda 3-1/2. Div 5: Easter Malvern 5 bt Craigieburn Willmott 3. Div 6: Eastern Sward 6-1/2 bt Westgate 1-1/2. Div 7: Emerald 4-1/2 bt Royal Park 4. Div 8: Waterford Valley 4-1/2 bt Dorset 3-1/2. Div 9: Northcote 4-1/2 bt Glen Waverley 3-1/2.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A Wyss (15) 38 cb. W: S De Costa (21) 39. Medley 4B: K Schenk (24) S De Costa (21) 46.

   WATTLE PARK: Medal: G Tomazic (17) 62.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Simons (12) 44. B: S McNeill (28) 48.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: P Campi (12) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: T Peake (7) 38 cb. B: C Girvan (13) 39. C: J Ayoubi (19) 41. W: L Merrick (17) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: R Chicholm (13) 4 up cb. W: L Nayna (6) sq.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: D McCormick (23) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Dellavedova (6) 41. W: B Morgan (24) 30. Valley: I Donaldson (5) 39.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria