Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par A/Medal: B Greenough (plus 1) 2 up. B: M Hatch (21) sq cb. W/Medal: C Adams (19) 5 down.

   ANGLESEA: Par: P Warne (5) 5 up. W: R Holland (20) sq.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A/Medal: H Rose (11) 61. B: R Beecroft (19) 66.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd 4B: P Lessels (15) D Lessels (20) 45.

   BARHAM: Stableford: B Sheldrick (13) 40.

   BEECHWORTH: Medal: D Pool (4) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Boler (15) 38.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Wilson (14) 37. B: M Powell (16) 37 cb. C: T Hogan (24) 39. W: J Atkins (15) 32.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A/Medal: R Holcombe (17) 41. B: M van Langenberg (20) 37. C: E Cameron (29) 41 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Nowak (18) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: N Foo (9) 68. W: E Moore (23) 78.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: 4B: P Wiseniewski (16) K Bishop (19) 44.

   COHUNA: Mxd 4B: R Nichols (20) B Evans (14) 45. Indiv: W Millar (15) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Collins (15) 42. B: A MacIntosh (26) 41. W: K Fitz Gibbon (27) 41.

   COROWA: Stroke: J Cawthray 73. Hcp: W Hornsey (5) 71. Stableford: B Hunt (13) 37. W: L Holden (21) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: I Gibson (17) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: D Baker (3) 38. B: T Ryan (13) 39. C: N Moore (34) 34 cb. W: G Smith (10) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A Bernau (21) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Par: G Danby (12) 7 up.

   EASTERN: Stableford: S Zhang (21) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: J Dowler (11) 4 up. B: A Wright (16) 5 up cb. C: L Hellier (21) 2 up cb. W: M Scott (11) 5 down. Mxd Chapman: P Webb J Webb (11-1/2) 68-1/2.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Medal: D Williams (15) 61.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: G Wilson (9) 70. B: L Caldwell (Yeppoon 26) 76 cb. W: J Dean (19) 77.

   FOSTER: Stroke A: K Flett (10) 72. B/Medal: T Jones (24) 70. Scr: K Flett 82.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: J Heywood (13) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: B Edwards (17) 33.

   GISBORNE: Par: A Silver (16) 4 up. W: R Tucker (16) 2 down.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: P Kleins (29) 39 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: S Scott (3) 38. B: D Henderson (21) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: F McInerney (11) 42. B: B Wise (24) 36. W: J Millard (29) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Masalkovski (18) 35.

   HARP: Stableford A: F Leeack (16) 37. B: I Molassi (27) 44. C: J Nunan (35) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: A Greenwood (1) 36 cb. B/Medal: B Crellin (15) 42. C: K Warwick (21) 40 cb. Women A: D Jones (8) 35 cb. B: B Dunstan (25) 29.

   HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: C McKenzie (8) 36 cb. B: G Brockwell (12) 35 cb. C: J Tjangdjaja (22) 36. W: L Powell (30) 34.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: C Harmer (5) 38. W: J Rogers (15) 32 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Hepworth (17) 40 cb. W: R Moss (17) 33.

   KEW: Stableford: L Shiels (22) 38 cb. W: J Li (24) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: G Barns (9) 37. B: J Wood (23) 41. W: E Khauv (9) 35.

   KILMORE: Stableford: N Wogan (11) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: T Harrington (10) 2 up. B: W WitSoon (14) 2 up. C: J Forrester (21) 4 up. Women Medal: K Trace (38) sq.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: G Fox (11) 39. B: M Tovey (28) 42. W A: S Deason (8) 33. B: A O'Halloran (29) 30.

   LORNE: Stableford: P Anderson (24) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: M Allman (7) 40. W: E Noble (24) 38.

   MARYSVILLE: Medal: J Trathen (23) 69. W: H Howard (20) 79.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: D Trajkovski (11) 38 cb. B: G Shegedyn (15) 42. C: B Bacak (29) 38 cb. W: J Gale (10) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: C Morris (8) 36. W: D Reardon (36) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: L Coyle (10) 1 up.

   MOE: Stableford: Z Gray (13) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: G Stait (13) 41 cb. W: B Reinhard (14) 35.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A: K Adamis (13) 62. B/Medal: T O'Connor (19) 59.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: D Bashtannyk (6) 39. B: P Walker (16) 44 cb. C: D Vickery (25) 43. W: J Agius (12) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: D Manning (9) 34 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: R Thomas (16) 41. B: J Kerr (RACV Cape Schanck 25) 42. W: M Jordan (35) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A: B O'Carroll (7) 40. B: B Sellenger (17) 36 cb. C: D Gust (26) 35. W: G Franklin (24) 31. Par Kingswood A: J Jorgensen (14) 3 up. B: A Shustin (19) 1 up cb. C: I Gunnis (25) 3 up. W: M Snaddon (27) 1 up.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: S Kouzas (30) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Ly (20) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par A: J Bradley (15) 3 up. B: S Kimpton (22) 3 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: M Fry (5) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: C Centrangolo (14) 41. B: A Troughear (34) 36 cb. W: G Mitchell (31) 36.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford: T Huckstepp (20) 42. W Div 1: V Elders (12) 32. Div 2: P Stewart (26) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: C Beet (11) 39 cb. W: J Baron (29) 34.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: C Maragos (18) 40.

   RUSHWORTH: Medal A: A Geisler (13) 64. B: V Hourigan (20) 68.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Par A: S Jenkins (7) sq. B: A Groh (13) 1 up cb. C: M Lloyd (25) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: C Hutchinson (5) 39. B: L Chithiray (20) 38. W: M Levy (11) 34. Medley Par Champions: C Downes (10) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: O Thompson (11) 39. B: D Bast (13) 39. C: D Thornell (25) 41. W: H Dunn (44) 31.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: K Edwards (24) 34 cb. W: T Tompkin (20) 29.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: R Hignett (10) 39. Div 2: Y Turkkan (17) 41. Div 3: P Gleason (25) 38 cb. Women/Medal: J Webberley (12) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: L Marino (10) 40. B: S Naim (16) 40 cb. W: K Lewis (22) 36. Jnr: A Harrington (38) 19.

   STRATHALLAN: 4B: P Gaut (5) P Kamay (7) 45.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Hatton (16) 35 cb. W: A Hing (7) 29.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford A: N Bricknall (17) 34. B: R Reid (23) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: N Gray (13) 40. Ocean: E Tutungi (25) 44. Old: M Marks (11) 34. Long Island: N Williams (7) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Ambrose: A Morrison P Thompson (9-1/2) 64-1/2.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: E Reeves (9) 38. B: A Green (12) 34. W: T Tebb (30) 25.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke A: S Halloran (12) 74. B: S Squires (16) 69. C: B Cavanagh (22) 76. W: S Clark (18) 73.

   TOOLEYBUC: Stroke: L Watts (scr) 66. Medal: G Jordan (18) 64.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: B Thomas (8) 37. Mxd: J Bambridge (Ballarat 14) 42. W: J Welsh (45) 25.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: G Robinson (14) 41. W: A Brandt (26) 41. 4B: A Brandt (26) K Newham (15) 48.

   WATTLE PARK: Medal: J Braemar (9) 59. Women Stableford: S Riccardo (31) 29.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Kresinger (10) 39. B: B Fitzgerald (27) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: S McGarrigle (19) 2 up.

   WESTGATE: Par A: B Gates (13) 4 up. B: W Morris (26) 4 up.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Rudd (10) 37 cb. B: G Tweedly (15) 38. C: J Xu (28) 36 cb. W: J Curtis (28) 43. Jnr Medal: B Grandin (7) 37. Hole-in-one: R Bass at 11th.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Goller (21) 36. W: C Fraser (45) 33 cb. Matchplay f: D Bedwell bt A Easton 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: I Davis (14) 40. W: A Buckley (13) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: S Jones (17) 42. W: B Groza (34) 28.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria