Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: P Bell (8) 36. B: S Dillon (19) 36. W: E Eichner (27) 30.

   ANGLESEA: 4B: M Boles (26) R Shaw (22) 44. WW: C Fowlston (27) D Mooney (39) 42.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: D Gill (6) 35.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford Captain's Trophy: B Hendrey (17) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke: M Henger (18) 72 cb. W: S Cannon (12) 74 cb.

   BARHAM: Stroke A/Medal: K Windridge (4) 68. B: D Mortlock (20) 74.

   BEECHWORTH: Stroke: D Pool (4) 70 cb. C'ship A: V Saunders 209. B: B Pool 243. C: C Carmody 294. Hcp: V Saunders (1) 206.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Young (6) 40.

   BOX HILL: 4B: L Rogan (11) P Kaiser (31) 48.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: R Devlin (13) 42. B: L Boarotto (18) 41. C: J Allcock (29) 39 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Sando (13) 36.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par: SH Kwon (6) 2 up cb. W: E Moore (22) 1 down.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd Ambrose: A Linguey K Woodward (9-1/4) 73-3/4 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Solomon (7) 41. B: P Stewart (19) 42. W: J Hoey (21) 36.

   COROWA: Mxd Canadian Foursome: J Taylor T Lethbridge (6-3/4) 73-1/4.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Ingram (16) 30 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Par: D Russell (5) 3 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Par: D Powis (19) 4 up.

   EASTERN: Medley Par: D Smith (15) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A/Medal: A Whitfield (9) 39. B: J Peck (16) 37. C: D Laurito (22) 31 cb. W: N Stoer (11) 33.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford Medal: J Yelland (15) 37 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: M Thiveos (18) 41.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: M Atkins (17) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: G Macisaac (9) 68.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: D Yates (10) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: J Hongmung (1) 37 cb. B: W Lindsay (24) 37 cb. W: L Corcoran (36) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Liddle (6) 37.

   HARP at Sandringham: Stableford A: D Hickleton (17) 38. B: J Hoey (28) 32. C: M Jones (35) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: K Hartney (10) 4 up. B: T Landy (16) 3 up. C: W Dunstan (22) 2 up. W: B Dunstan (25) 1 up. Hole-in-one: B Robinson at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: E Laferlita (3) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Foursome c'ship: C Pascoe bt B Reiter 6-4. Stableford: M Armstrong (15) 37.

   KEW: P Wong (10) 40. W: J Li (23) 32.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: B Gibson (14) 39. W: D Wickenden (28) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: M Wood (plus 1) 38. B: P Millington (17) 40. C: D Guglielmino (23) 38. W: J Letson (26) 36.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: A O'Kane (14) 38. B: R Farrell (26) 44. W A: J Brooks (13) 35. B: E Lu (27) 32. Foursome C'ship: C Downes C Page 144.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: L Ellis (12) 39.

   MARYSVILLE: Par: L Wright (25) 1 up. W: H Howard (20) 2 up.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Lynch (16) 39. B: S Lynch (24) 36 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: D Gardner (20) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: R McIndoe (16) 3 up. Trophy: R Ellis M Lukis bt P Kirk M Osmond 3-2.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: R Wheeler (19) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: G Hill (14) 40. W: H Laycock (30) 36.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: M Vanderpas (11) 36. B: D Afxendis (17) 41.

   NORTHERN: Par A: R Lata (3) 5 up. B: J O'Rourke (18) 2 up cb. C: J Spence (31) 5 up cb. W: N Newell (39) sq. Hole-in-one: T Ngo at 6th.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: P Egan (17) 40. B: D Jones (21) 37. W: J Rais (22) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula A: A Pilli (17) 39 cb. B: S Blight (19) 38. W: G Franklin (23) 28 cb.        SOUTH PINES: Mxd 4B Div 1: M Marshall (Orbost 17) M Marshall (10) 41. Div 2: K Ewards (24) M Edwards (38) 42.Kingswood A: R Leech (12) 37 cb. B: C Latimer (16) 37. C: M Miller (30) 33. W: T Vine (19) 33.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: V Beekman (21) 58.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: K Arnott (16) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: I Millard (21) 42 cb. Hole-in-one: L Gao at 12A.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Foursome: M Efendic D Bryant (19) 66.

   RIVERVIEW: Medal: R Third (16) 68.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Lim (13) 37. B: A Troughear (33) 39. W: J Robertson (44) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par East: J Eaton (10) 1 up cb. W: H Van Rijn (31) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Morton (8) 41. W: B Rogers (14) 39.

   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: W Cheong (13) 38.

   SALE: Stableford: C Porto (12) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: S Kang (1) 39. B: R McDonald (15) 36. C: J Adlington (25) 39.

   SANDHURST: Medley Par: S Wilson (RACV Cape Schanck 19) sq. Stableford North A: D Reddy (9) 42. B: T Psinas (20) 48. W: V Naidoo (14) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: M Burford (10) 3 up. W: E Bryden (32) 3 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd 4B Div 1: M Marshall (Orbost 17) M Marshall (10) 41. Div 2: K Ewards (24) M Edwards (38) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: A Krawitz (7) 3 up cb. Div 2: D Teh (20) 7 up. W: J Wator (19) 2 down cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: C De Silva (11) 38. B: J Mottram (19) 37 cb. W: R Baxter (11) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A-B: E Koren (17) 71. B-C: A Wilson (28) 73. Overall: L Williams (22) 68.

   SUNSHINE: Par: A Poulter (18) 5 up. W: E Baton (19) 7 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: G Ahrens (8) 35 cb. B: D Stewart (14) 39. C: J McGuinness (27) 35. W: M Lewis (15) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: Z Sawyer (27) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Green (7) 40. B: T Chitty (12) 36. W: C Bright (16) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: B Kerr (3) 1 up. B: I Cameron (19) 2 up. W: L Cooper (18) sq.

   TORQUAY: Par: B Baranski (11) 5 up. Invit: C Russell (Cape Schanck 18) 2 up. W: D Shoesmith (16) 2 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: R Lovf (18) E Halpin (26) 10 up cb. Indiv: T Kara (17) 5 up. W: S Hidayat (12) 2 up cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: A Melville (5) 38. B: M McChrystal (18) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: D Humphreys (3) 40.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: O Stubberfield (12) 40. B: W Taylor (18) 34. C: R Simpson (28) 37.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: J Bolinogas (19) 3 up.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: J Criswick (10) A Grieg (19) 8 up. Indiv A: C Roe (11) 5 up. B: M Keo (23) 3 up cb. W: S Girvan (27) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Besserman (36) 38 cb. W: C Bryant (4) 38.

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria