Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   ANGLESEA: Par: T Midolo (3) 2 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: J Verey (25) 57.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: L Coles (11) 37 cb. W: J Gibbs (25) 40.

   BEECHWORTH: Ambrose: N Dudley T Carey D Pool (7-5/6) 57-1/6.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Wood (21) 39 cb. W: P Chand (21) 35.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: S Dawborn (10) 40 cb. B: J Franchi (16) 39. C: T Hogan (23) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Allen (3) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: N Nakhala (12) 36 cb. W: PK Singh (15) 33.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Stableford: J Parkinson (15) 39.

   COHUNA: Gentsome: G Morley (21) I Behrens (24) R Nichols (20) 99. W: M Smith (15) R McGraw (13) J Lungusen (24) 87.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: I Erwin (12) 39 cb. B: P Vlahandreas (19) 44. W: J Fitzgerald (23) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: P Speel (14) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: A Meier (3) 3 up. B: P Brooks (17) 3 up cb. C: D West (32) 6 up.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Par: J Lee (34) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: G O'Callaghan (7) 34. W: J Cain (17) 27.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: W Branchflower (18) 40 cb.

   EASTERN: Stableford: L Cawood (13) 42 cb.

   EASTWOOD: 4B: G Kennedy (23) R Attard (6) 48. Parent-Child: M Scott (11) I Caine (18) 41.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: A Hartley (16) 34 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Williams (14) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: J Baird (scr) 36. B: L Shoesmith (36) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Ransome (15) 39.

   HARP: Stableford A: M Ewers (21) 41. B: I Mollasi (25) 40. C: M Jones (36) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: G De Gier (7) 41. B: G Thorneycroft (14) 38. C: J Robinson (26) 37. W: M Bolger (25) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Warragul Cup: Victoria 9 down (M Haslam (8) 4 up). Par: A Coad (14) 5 up. W: L Smith (31) 3 up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: T Austin (22) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: B Bunting (3) 37 cb. B: C Thorn (26) 37. W: J Gibson (26) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: N Vega (11) 70 cb. B: R Viney (16) 66. C: R Ford (22) 68. Women A/Medal: J Letson (24) 79. B: K Arnold (28) 82.

   KORUMBURRA: Ambrose: M Wrigley S Harland (3-1/2) 61-1/2.

   LATROBE: Mxd 4B: A Lau (22) J Lau (12) 42. Par A: T Tardio (13) 3 up. B: M Van Hattum (28) 5 up. W: K Huang (16) 1 down.

   LORNE: Par: P Ironmonger (31) 7 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: G Horne (8) 35. W: R Coleman (31) 35.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: F McSweeney (10) 39. B: G Gregory (14) 40. C: T Mollison (31) 46. W: C McMillan (12) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: L Coyle (9) 1 down.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Lee (21) 39 cb. W: B Culakovski (31) 25.

   MOE: Stableford: Z Gray (13) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: M Lever (4) 40. Legends: N Buzimkic (plus 2) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: M Howell (35) 35. W: J Quinn (32) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: L Benham (12) 39. B: D Rickard (21) 40.

   NORTHERN: 4B: D Paolo (13) T Borg (23) 43. Mxd: T Foster (6) D Anderson (26) 47.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: M Delaney (12) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: J Clausen (13) 1 up. B: M Wilson (23) sq. C: M Miller (30) 1 up. W A: T Vine (18) sq. B: L Taylor (34) 1 down. Stableford Peninsula A: J Van Echteld (11) 41. B: G Tsindos (22) 37.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: D Smith (7) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Carroll (10) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: T Dabrowski (18) 41.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medal/Masters: R Ferguson (22) 64.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: S Ashby (8) 39.

   ROSANNA: 4B: R Hazeltine (9) M Hazeltine (16) 7 up. Stableford A: G Apostoldis (13) 37. B: P Buszard (21) 40.

   ROSEBUD: 4B Shield: Portsea 488 bt Rosebud 448.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: V Bradshaw (15) 41. W: G Larsen (31) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P Phillips (20) 39 cb. W: M Robinson (8) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Par: M Holcombe (6) 2 up.

   RUSHWORTH: Stroke: T Curtis (12) 77.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: J Rinta (7) 36 cb. B: B Gijon (12) 38. C: K O'Rourke (31) 37.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: K Santos (Woodlands 6) 39. B: L Tisdale (16) 39. W: C McAuliffe (15) 32. Medley Par Champions: N Deane (31) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par A: G Johnson (1) 1 up. B: N De Hey (13) 2 up. C: B Boland (19) 5 up. W: J Nicholls (30) 1 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd American Foursome: J Turner E Johnson (27) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: M Collett (11) 37 cb. B: P Vrachnas (17) 39 cb. C: H Nickou (31) 40 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: D Phin (6) 38 cb. B: M Power (15) 41. W: J Sheldrake (16) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: 2B agg: P Gaut (4) S Walker (24) 66.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: I Cekic (8) 40. B: H Le (13) 42. C: A Darch (25) 38. W: L Goddard (12) 35 cb.

   TAMBOO VALLEY: Stableford: B Wyllie (14) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: B Egan (8) 39. B: A Bailey (17) 44. C: J Ozzimo (19) 36. W: P Ee (40) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: J Kokoszka (8) 40. Ocean: J Guterres (21) 37 cb. Old: L Maroone (8) 40 cb.   Medley 4B Ocean: K Smale (22) W Smale (29) 38. Stableford Long Island: D Linter (8) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: A Lombardi (3) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Van Elden (8) 37. B: K Scribner (18) 37 cb. W: X Teo (16) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: J Harris (11) 43. B: B Shaw (15) 38. C: J Simm (19) 34. W: E Muir (42) 39.

   TOOLEYBUC: Ambrose: L Watts J Watts (1-1/2) 58-1/2.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: P Rees (10) 36. W: M Bradley (45) 30.

   VICTORIA: 4B: A Solanki (13) A Brandt (24) 48. Indiv: M Renwick (20) 41. W: A Solanki (13) 41.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (18) 34 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Crossett (15) 41. B: N Mansfield (16) 39 cb.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: S Stuart (9) 41. B: C Huff (18) 38. C: K Holden (26) 36.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: D Byrne (20) 72 cb.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: S McCormack (12) T McCormack (19) 45. Indiv A: M Smith (12) 40. B: M Cauchi (13) 36 cb. C: P Waddell (24) 36 cb. W: J Waddell (18) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: C Sandford (20) 38. W: L Woolmer (32) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd 4B agg: J Fawcett (33) G Fawcett (14) 64.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: M Eichler (25) 41. W: J Kennedy-Borg (2) 31.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria