Victorian club golf results - Sunday

AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: R Jakeman (5) 2 down cb. B: S Coy (16) 1 down. W: R Hunter (27) 3 down.

   BARHAM: Stableford: K Windridge (3) 36. W: K Scott (16) 29.

   BEECHWORTH: Stableford: J Dolny (15) 33.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: G Edmond (18) 38.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: G Goodwin (20) 41 cb. Mxd 2B multi: R Wilson (15) C Wilson (17) 55 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A/Trophy: M Sheridan (15) 62. B: M vanLangenberg (18) 64. C: J Allcock (27) 64.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Allen (1) 35.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par: V Tha (11) 2 up cb. W: B Williamson (26) 2 down.

   COHUNA: Par: B Dye (8) 1 up. W: W Horridge (22) 4 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: L O'Donohue (9) 39. B: J Newman (30) 42. W: J Fitzgerald (21) 43.

   COROWA: Stableford: N Blewett (33) 41. W: L Holden (21) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: W Beardmore (12) 3 up. B: D Braver (13) sq. C: J Sapet (26) 1 down. W: A Landes (15) sq.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: M McFarland (14) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: E Asmus (15) 37 cb.

   EASTERN: Medley Stableford: P Mackley (11) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: F Smith (10) 40. B: J Fletcher (13) 38. C: N Hargreaves (22) 43. W: V Laurito (6) 34. Hole-in-one: A Stephens at 2nd.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: A Mcauliffe (27) 61.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: M O'Boyle (18) 5 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: R Borg (Trafalgar 7) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Grant (16) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Stewart (4) 39. B: S Talbot (25) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd Canadian Foursome: K Seymour J Mansfield (16-7/8) 68-1/8. Stableford: D Small (17) 39. W: C Giomi (30) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Morello (21) 34.

   HARP: Medal A: F Leeack (15) 67. B: J Voce (27) 83. C: A Woodward (41) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: B Waddell (7) 38. B: D Miller (15) 39. C: L McCrink (36) 40 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: T Wospil (16) 35.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: S James (8) 38. B: L Mount (36) 36. W: A Sinclair (39) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: L Woolmer (19) 37 cb. W: N Scanlon (20) 34.

   IVANHOE: Par: S Cerni (15) 2 down.

   KEW: Stableford: J Bonin (18) 38. W: S Bradshaw (26) 40. PM American Foursome: K Corcoran C Wang (15) 74. Mxd Foursome: B Howlett G Howlett (21-1/2) 75-1/2. Scr: S Favaloro B Murray 86.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: C Thorne (25) 40. W: A Stanley (42) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Nepomuceno (4) 2 up. B: B Newman (14) 1 down cb. C: N Watt (28) 4 up. W Div 1: K Doerner (14) sq cb. Div 2: J Ford (32) 3 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: W Adams (15) 36. B: J Farrell (17) 38. W A: P Burton (16) 34. B: A Ray (26) 32.

   MARYBOROUGH: Holden Scramble Ambrose qlfyng: G Horan A Bentley B Mitchell D Byrne (9) 54. Scr: M Cassidy D Nalder B Carmody B Schofield 64 cb.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: P Lilley (16) 72. W: G Leigh (10) 78.

   MEDWAY: 4B: P Mauceri (18) W Schoenfelder (26) 8 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: R Vosti (18) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Invit 4B: M Harty (13) R Gillies (Royal Melbourne 27) 8 up.

   MOE: Stableford: B Dunstan (18) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Par: H Lees (7) 1 down cb. W: N Alderson (30) 2 down.

   NEPEAN: Ambrose: D Leggett R Smith F Frendo C Hose (7) 52.

   NORTHERN: Par A: G Belegrinos (8) 4 up. B: M Ngyen (13) 5 up. C: N Britt (17) 3 up cb. W: A Rhodes (21) 3 up. Mxd Foursome: D Walters V Agius (7) 72. C'ship: D Walters V Agius 159. Hcp: R Lata J Fisher (5) 152 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Par: D Manning (8) 3 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: G Purcell (13) 39. B: R Cox (21) 41. W: L Slatyer (26) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: G Rule (10) 38. B: H Nakayama (16) 36. C: I Yagi (26) 36 cb. W: V Martin (26) 36.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Flinders: Stroke A: I Urquhart (18) 67. B: R Sanders (25) 67. Cup: S Brinkley (31) 203.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: E Louw (4) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: I Millard (20) 41.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Kleeman (32) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: T Buszaro (9) 39. B: D Ash (24) 38. W: C Whittaker (13) 35.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford: B Hickey (18) 38. W: M Knudson (19) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Medley 4B: B Beet (28) C Beet (11) 43 cb. Indiv: I Dornom (10) 39. W: J Howe (16) 32.

   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: F Stewart (14) 37.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: L Goldsworthy (10) 37. B: D Bok (19) 37. W: M Betty (32) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par A: B Verbi (5) 5 up. B: L Haddrell (16) 2 up. C: G McBride (21) sq. W: N Sosbey (42) 3 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: H Besley (4) 40. Div 2: D Haynes (20) 38 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: G Orvis (5) 38 cb. B: GM Stewart (19) 40. W: C Pezet (12) 36 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A-B: P Heenan (15) 30 cb. B-C: D Gibbs (26) 30 cb. Overall: K Sing (20) 32.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: N Hutton (11) 38. W: D Darch (26) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John: M Ubavin (6) 39. W: J Chen (12) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: N Patane (10) 40. Ocean: K Mitchell (16) 38. Old: T Chegwin (scr) 31.  Long Island: S Grasby (27) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: J Kerr (12) 38. B: T Stokes (13) 39. C: T McMahon (20) 41. W: P Frost (22) 37.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A Clark (4) 35. Vis: A Davis (RACV Cape Schanck 22) 25. W: M Bradley (45) 39.

   VICTORIA: 4B: H Burge (18) D Nowlan (23) 9 up. Indiv: A Caris (18) 4 up. W: M Nowlan (27) 2 up. Jnr Girls c'ship: B Chignell bt N Sohail 1 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Ambrose: J Braemar A McDonald (3-3/4) 57-1/4. C'ship: J Braemar A McDonald (3-3/4) 111-1/2.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Kresinger (10) 39. B: S Balakrishnan (18) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: A Simpson (13) 3 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: A Turner (10) 72.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: W McEniry (17) P McEniry (10) 4 up. Indiv A: B Andrew (15) 6 up cb. B: G Cunnington (18) 4 up. W: R Carmichael (27) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: E Thian (9) 39. W: B Hunt (31) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: M D'Augello (8) 42. W: C Tytler (32) 33.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: S Brennan (9) 2 up. W: B Morgan (24) 1 up.

   AAP sw




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria