Victorian club golf results - Sunday

AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Olsen (7) 37. B: S Deery (15) 37. W: C Thompson (14) 36.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: D Gill (5) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: R Van Elden (18) 40. W: J Murray (30) 39.

   BARHAM: Mxd 4B: H McClelland (14) C Letheby (26) 64.

   BARWON HEADS: Team: Winchelsea (1) 10 down (B Perry (11) 2 down M Tench (11) 1 down N Tresize (14) 1 down D Ehmer (18) 6 down). Indiv: J Owen (scr) sq. Mxd 4B: A Rogers (10) C Hutchinson (26) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: B Head (16) 42. W: M Crawford (13) 32.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Cavill (16) 39. B: S Higgins (23) 39. W: L Dickson (24) 34 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A/Trophy: J Bianco (16) 43. B: R Sprague (19) 40. C: D Weymouth (26) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Jones (16) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Mxd 4B Trophy: M Eliadis (41) M Singh (21) 43. Stableford: D Jones (21) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley Stableford Old: M Toohey (11) 38. W: D Pearce (40) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Woolhouse (10) 42. W: L Heap (22) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Kavanaah (4) 39. B: D Bare (21) 39. W: J Darbyshire (33) 36 cb.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: G Ellis (16) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: D Andreula (12) 32 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: L Go (2) 42. B: R Bierenkrant (13) 39. C: P Worth (27) 44. W: G Angwin (26) 39 cb. Mxd Canadian foursome: C Lovejoy L McKay-Lovejoy (25-1/2) 66-1/2.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: P Perez (17) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: J Poka (1) 74. W: E Graham (10) 81.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd 4B: L Leyden (14) M Forsyth (31) 41.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: S Clark (10) 35.

   EASTERN: Par: G Smeaton (19) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Matthews (7) 35 cb. B: T Ashton (17) 36. C: C Pavey (32) 37. W: V Laurito (5) 31.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Shield f: R McKenna bt P Lalor 2-1. Stableford: C McAuliffe (20) 33.

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (10) 38. W: A Wood (28) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: J Fullerton (plus 3) 41. B: P Rohrmann (18) 40.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: G Morgan (18) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: M Horvat (11) 41. W: J O'Connor (10) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: M Williams (10) 68.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Yates (8) 40. B: S Talbot (23) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: D Frood (18) 38. B: D Ellis (20) 41 cb. W: M Morgan (15) 38. 36-hole Trophy: J Mansfield S Seymour (16-7/8) 133-1/4.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Morello (11) 37.

   HARP: Stableford A: F Leeack (15) 37 cb. B: J Leydon (26) 36. C: C Marks (45) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: P Giannelis (12) 40. B: D Pybus (17) 39 cb. C: J Young (19) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Gandolfo (33) 39.

   HOWLONG: ENZED C'ship 27-hole: T Purtill 107, M Emerson 108. Hcp: N Schneider (2) 106.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Watson (30) 37. Mxd Canadian Foursome: L Teo D Maginness (scr) 72.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Preston (25) 35.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford: W Hibberson (12) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: W Lauria (15) 41. W: J Li (24) 37. American foursome: J Hondros L Hondros (15) 78. Mxd foursome: A Moore S Valentine 84. Hcp: D Grail P Meehan (11) 73.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Par: J Gibson (26) 2 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: N Wogan (9) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Curran (12) 41. B: M Lu (15) 36. C: J Zei (20) 39. W: H Harley (6) 32 cb.

   LATROBE: Par A: S Hawkings (14) 3 up. B: R Hunt (25) 6 up. W: K Huang (15) 1 down. Mxd 4B: K Innes (19) B Innes (21) 45.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: H Caruana (23) 38. W: C McMillan (30) 38 cb.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: M Bambery (22) 39. W: H Jenkins (23) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: S Houston (16) 37 cb. B: G Kelly (19) 40. W: L James (18) 32 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Piccione (15) 37. W: B Culakovski (31) 32.

   MOE: Stableford: W Boase (20) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: M Dale (17) 40. Legends: S McCall (14) 37.

   MORNINGTON: 4B: J Brown (28) T Matthew (19) 48.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: V Hansen (14) 38. B: D Rickard (19) 39.

   NORTHERN: 4B: M Emery (15) R Wright (22) 47. Mxd: D Anderson (25) T Foster (6) 47.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: T Sallai (11) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: B Orologas (7) 39. B: D Oswald (21) 37. W: M Gibbons (28) 39. Mxd Foursome c'ship: P Kane R Thomas 168. Hcp: T Derek J Bauman (10) 158.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: R Tennant (6) 37. B: B Craib (23) 37. C: D Schreiber (28) 37. W Div 1: P Daly (13) 38. Div 2: E Hanley (40) 32.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: O Reid (17) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Mathieson (13) 34.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd 4B: J Sully (43) R Sully (22) 8 up. Indiv: S Sylivris (14) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medal/Masters: L Sposato (27) 66.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Kleeman (31) 37.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Mascoulis (7) 42. B: N March (22) 40. W: S Robertson (16) 35. Mxd 4B: R Lucas (16) J Hebden (13) 7 up.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford North: A Scott (20) 40. W A: S Saunders (15) 34. B: C Johnston (25) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P Dehamer (36) 43. Trophy: B Beet (28) 36. W: D Heath (28) 38. Trophy: L Chapman (19) 37.

   RUSHWORTH: Stroke: D Hardy (15) 65.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: P Sidiropoulos (8) 36. B: M Flynn (13) 39. C: S Ziccarello (19) 36.

      SANDHURST: Stableford North A: N Sridhar (11) 41. B: L Kyriakopoulos (19) 42. W: L Holmquest (3) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: T Hill (7) 37. B: A Doria (16) 39. C: J Watkins (28) 41. W: H Haringcaspel (11) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd 4B: G Thorpe (9) C Meade (17) 7 up. Indiv: D Moore (25) 32. W: J Moore (37) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: G Worcester (18) 7 up. Div 2: M Peasley (27) 8 up. Hole-in-one: S Fujimoto at 12th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Ellis (8) 41. B: G McGregor (25) 38 cb. W: L Trapnell (19) 35 cb. Hole-in-one: J Sims at 10th.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: M Hack (16) 77. B: P Jackson (17) 75. C: B Conlin (31) 71. Overall: P Reidy (27) 66.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Hatton (16) 42. W: M Vella (31) 36.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford: N Brickwall (18) 40. W: L Dyer (27) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: S Lang (4) 39. B: T Lee (17) 34. C: R Portelli (31) 34 cb. W: E Shek (20) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: A Trezise (14) 39 cb. Ocean: M Howell (33) 44. Old: D Chen (24) 38. Long Island: S Rees (14) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley Stableford: M McAllum (17) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: T Spitty (8) 39 cb. B: T Doherty (13) 34. C: J Hobill (14) 41. W: L Smith (16) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: M Dickson (8) 36. B: D Barker (16) 40. C: R Eaton (30) 37. W: S Clark (18) 34.

   TOOLEYBUC: Stableford: M Smith (13) 39.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: W Olney (10) 39. Vis: B Chester (Warburton 6) 34. W: K Molnar (Riverside Essendon 34) 31.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: A Solanki (11) S De Costa (17) 48. Indiv: F Cameron (29) 41. W: A Solanki (11) 39 cb. Father-Son: G Cupples (13) D Cupples (21) 9 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (17) 34.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Crosset (14) 42. B: P Atkinson (21) 39. Hole-in-one: A George at 13th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: J Grieves (14) 39.

   WESTGATE: Medal: N Joyce (8) 63. C'ship A: P Tomal 278. B: G Ravenscroft 299. C: R Burrell 305.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke/Medal: J Bland (2) 72.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: K Broadbent (22) P Broadbent (26) 43. Indiv A: G Fisher (10) 36. B: C Allison (13) 41. C: P Herbison (21) 36 cb. W: K Bullen (20) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: E Cirone (26) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Sam (22) 41. W: M Kalcic (24) 35 cb. 4B f: T Snowball A Mitchell bt D McKee C Thick 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: NEDGA Ambrose c'ship: J Martin G Soutter 63. Hcp: B Kruger B Casley (4-3/4) 61-1/4. Women Holden Scramble Ambrose qlfyng: G Macklan W Hennessy S Churchin K Peters (7-3/8) 60-5/8.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: M Davies (20) 40. W: B Groza (35) 30.

   AAP sw

17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria