Victorian club golf results - Sunday

AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Olsen (7) 37. B: S Deery (15) 37. W: C Thompson (14) 36.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: D Gill (5) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: R Van Elden (18) 40. W: J Murray (30) 39.

   BARHAM: Mxd 4B: H McClelland (14) C Letheby (26) 64.

   BARWON HEADS: Team: Winchelsea (1) 10 down (B Perry (11) 2 down M Tench (11) 1 down N Tresize (14) 1 down D Ehmer (18) 6 down). Indiv: J Owen (scr) sq. Mxd 4B: A Rogers (10) C Hutchinson (26) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: B Head (16) 42. W: M Crawford (13) 32.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Cavill (16) 39. B: S Higgins (23) 39. W: L Dickson (24) 34 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A/Trophy: J Bianco (16) 43. B: R Sprague (19) 40. C: D Weymouth (26) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Jones (16) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Mxd 4B Trophy: M Eliadis (41) M Singh (21) 43. Stableford: D Jones (21) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley Stableford Old: M Toohey (11) 38. W: D Pearce (40) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Woolhouse (10) 42. W: L Heap (22) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Kavanaah (4) 39. B: D Bare (21) 39. W: J Darbyshire (33) 36 cb.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: G Ellis (16) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: D Andreula (12) 32 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: L Go (2) 42. B: R Bierenkrant (13) 39. C: P Worth (27) 44. W: G Angwin (26) 39 cb. Mxd Canadian foursome: C Lovejoy L McKay-Lovejoy (25-1/2) 66-1/2.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: P Perez (17) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke: J Poka (1) 74. W: E Graham (10) 81.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd 4B: L Leyden (14) M Forsyth (31) 41.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: S Clark (10) 35.

   EASTERN: Par: G Smeaton (19) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Matthews (7) 35 cb. B: T Ashton (17) 36. C: C Pavey (32) 37. W: V Laurito (5) 31.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Shield f: R McKenna bt P Lalor 2-1. Stableford: C McAuliffe (20) 33.

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (10) 38. W: A Wood (28) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: J Fullerton (plus 3) 41. B: P Rohrmann (18) 40.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: G Morgan (18) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: M Horvat (11) 41. W: J O'Connor (10) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: M Williams (10) 68.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Yates (8) 40. B: S Talbot (23) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: D Frood (18) 38. B: D Ellis (20) 41 cb. W: M Morgan (15) 38. 36-hole Trophy: J Mansfield S Seymour (16-7/8) 133-1/4.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Morello (11) 37.

   HARP: Stableford A: F Leeack (15) 37 cb. B: J Leydon (26) 36. C: C Marks (45) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: P Giannelis (12) 40. B: D Pybus (17) 39 cb. C: J Young (19) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Gandolfo (33) 39.

   HOWLONG: ENZED C'ship 27-hole: T Purtill 107, M Emerson 108. Hcp: N Schneider (2) 106.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Watson (30) 37. Mxd Canadian Foursome: L Teo D Maginness (scr) 72.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Preston (25) 35.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford: W Hibberson (12) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: W Lauria (15) 41. W: J Li (24) 37. American foursome: J Hondros L Hondros (15) 78. Mxd foursome: A Moore S Valentine 84. Hcp: D Grail P Meehan (11) 73.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Par: J Gibson (26) 2 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: N Wogan (9) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Curran (12) 41. B: M Lu (15) 36. C: J Zei (20) 39. W: H Harley (6) 32 cb.

   LATROBE: Par A: S Hawkings (14) 3 up. B: R Hunt (25) 6 up. W: K Huang (15) 1 down. Mxd 4B: K Innes (19) B Innes (21) 45.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: H Caruana (23) 38. W: C McMillan (30) 38 cb.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: M Bambery (22) 39. W: H Jenkins (23) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: S Houston (16) 37 cb. B: G Kelly (19) 40. W: L James (18) 32 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Piccione (15) 37. W: B Culakovski (31) 32.

   MOE: Stableford: W Boase (20) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: M Dale (17) 40. Legends: S McCall (14) 37.

   MORNINGTON: 4B: J Brown (28) T Matthew (19) 48.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: V Hansen (14) 38. B: D Rickard (19) 39.

   NORTHERN: 4B: M Emery (15) R Wright (22) 47. Mxd: D Anderson (25) T Foster (6) 47.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: T Sallai (11) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: B Orologas (7) 39. B: D Oswald (21) 37. W: M Gibbons (28) 39. Mxd Foursome c'ship: P Kane R Thomas 168. Hcp: T Derek J Bauman (10) 158.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: R Tennant (6) 37. B: B Craib (23) 37. C: D Schreiber (28) 37. W Div 1: P Daly (13) 38. Div 2: E Hanley (40) 32.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: O Reid (17) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Mathieson (13) 34.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd 4B: J Sully (43) R Sully (22) 8 up. Indiv: S Sylivris (14) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medal/Masters: L Sposato (27) 66.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Kleeman (31) 37.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Mascoulis (7) 42. B: N March (22) 40. W: S Robertson (16) 35. Mxd 4B: R Lucas (16) J Hebden (13) 7 up.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford North: A Scott (20) 40. W A: S Saunders (15) 34. B: C Johnston (25) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P Dehamer (36) 43. Trophy: B Beet (28) 36. W: D Heath (28) 38. Trophy: L Chapman (19) 37.

   RUSHWORTH: Stroke: D Hardy (15) 65.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: P Sidiropoulos (8) 36. B: M Flynn (13) 39. C: S Ziccarello (19) 36.

      SANDHURST: Stableford North A: N Sridhar (11) 41. B: L Kyriakopoulos (19) 42. W: L Holmquest (3) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: T Hill (7) 37. B: A Doria (16) 39. C: J Watkins (28) 41. W: H Haringcaspel (11) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd 4B: G Thorpe (9) C Meade (17) 7 up. Indiv: D Moore (25) 32. W: J Moore (37) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: G Worcester (18) 7 up. Div 2: M Peasley (27) 8 up. Hole-in-one: S Fujimoto at 12th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Ellis (8) 41. B: G McGregor (25) 38 cb. W: L Trapnell (19) 35 cb. Hole-in-one: J Sims at 10th.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: M Hack (16) 77. B: P Jackson (17) 75. C: B Conlin (31) 71. Overall: P Reidy (27) 66.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Hatton (16) 42. W: M Vella (31) 36.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford: N Brickwall (18) 40. W: L Dyer (27) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: S Lang (4) 39. B: T Lee (17) 34. C: R Portelli (31) 34 cb. W: E Shek (20) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: A Trezise (14) 39 cb. Ocean: M Howell (33) 44. Old: D Chen (24) 38. Long Island: S Rees (14) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley Stableford: M McAllum (17) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: T Spitty (8) 39 cb. B: T Doherty (13) 34. C: J Hobill (14) 41. W: L Smith (16) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: M Dickson (8) 36. B: D Barker (16) 40. C: R Eaton (30) 37. W: S Clark (18) 34.

   TOOLEYBUC: Stableford: M Smith (13) 39.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: W Olney (10) 39. Vis: B Chester (Warburton 6) 34. W: K Molnar (Riverside Essendon 34) 31.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: A Solanki (11) S De Costa (17) 48. Indiv: F Cameron (29) 41. W: A Solanki (11) 39 cb. Father-Son: G Cupples (13) D Cupples (21) 9 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (17) 34.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Crosset (14) 42. B: P Atkinson (21) 39. Hole-in-one: A George at 13th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: J Grieves (14) 39.

   WESTGATE: Medal: N Joyce (8) 63. C'ship A: P Tomal 278. B: G Ravenscroft 299. C: R Burrell 305.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke/Medal: J Bland (2) 72.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: K Broadbent (22) P Broadbent (26) 43. Indiv A: G Fisher (10) 36. B: C Allison (13) 41. C: P Herbison (21) 36 cb. W: K Bullen (20) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: E Cirone (26) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Sam (22) 41. W: M Kalcic (24) 35 cb. 4B f: T Snowball A Mitchell bt D McKee C Thick 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: NEDGA Ambrose c'ship: J Martin G Soutter 63. Hcp: B Kruger B Casley (4-3/4) 61-1/4. Women Holden Scramble Ambrose qlfyng: G Macklan W Hennessy S Churchin K Peters (7-3/8) 60-5/8.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: M Davies (20) 40. W: B Groza (35) 30.

   AAP sw

20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
20 July 2018
Some days, as Karl Vilips learnt today, just aren’t meant to be yours. Read more
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria