Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie Medal: J Taylor (14) 34. A: J Taylor (14) 34. B: D Sia (17) 31. Women: K Young (17) K Young (17) 31.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: P Francis (30) 36. W: A Stokes (18) 29.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A: D Wagstaff (8) 70. B: W Kifoto (13) 73. C/Medal: M Quintana (23) 67.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stroke: D Browne (23) 71.

   BARHAM: Stableford: J Brunt (13) 38.

   BEECHWORTH: Stableford: D Pool (3) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford R Young (9) 38.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: T Dwyer (16) 41. B: T Rho (19) 43. Women: J Bydder (26) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A/Medal: J Ogden (15) 61. B: R Vogel (23) 66. C: J Bellian (27) 69. C'ship f: G Hill bt S Holmes 5-4.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: L Stanbridge (31) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Waverley A: L Simons (12) 37. B: S Balakrishnan (17) 36. Mxd: Churchill Park A/Medal: V Tah (12) 38. Women: A: S Chua (31) 29.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley Stableford: B Kerr (2) 38. W: C Hrdina (27) 28 cb.

   COROWA: Medley 2B multi: T Merritt (32) P Merritt (29) 71.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: P Richardson (25) sq.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A/Medal: T Stewart (7) 71. B: K Harvey (19) 74. C: G Bloch (20) 74. W: G Mel (41) 72.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: C Stow (15) 32.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: T Stuart (26) 41. W: J Vidotto (35) 36.

   EAST MALVERN: Shield: R Hastings (8) 68.

   EASTERN: Mxd Par South: L Clinch (29) 1 up. North: C Bradford (16) 5 up. East: C Park (18) 2 up. Mxd 4B: P Julian (11) J Julian (42) 36.

   EASTWOOD: 4B: D Lawson (9) T Ashton (16) 43.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford Medal: R McKenna (10) 37.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: P Pinnuck (9) 71. B: W Smith (23) 78.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: C Kennon (11) 3 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Medal: C Fernando (23) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: M Kaufman (4) 33. B: A Elzanaty (20) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: C Smith (14) 40. B: B Wise (23) 41. Women: M Williamson (21) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Rennie (4) 31.

   HARP at Ivanhoe: Mxd Stableford: R Voce (14) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd Stableford A: T Wilkinson (8) 37. B: P Eramo (13) 39. C: R Jeffery (20) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford E Laferlita (3) 29.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: N Soh (12) 34. Women: J Hammer (24) 28.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: I Rundell (6) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: D Chauhan (32) 43. W: W Young (21) 29.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke: C Wilson (26) 71. Women: S Rankine (19) 75. Trophy: S Rankine (19) 157.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke: B Kellow (plus 2) 75. Silver Medal: C Wilkinson (6) 70. W: A Leeson (4) 86. Stableford A: J Harvey (12) 30. B: P Turner (22) 34. Women: E Krajnc (35) 27.

   LORNE: Stroke: P Wheal (7) 72.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Smith (6) 40. B: A Schultz (18) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Bradley McCann (23) 32.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: M Harrison (28) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Taberner (19) 35. Women: R Hollands (32) 31.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: T L'Huillier (12) 37. B: N Hannigan (18) 35.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd American Foursome: R Smith L Jolly (8.75) 66.75. Jnr Trophy: J Dickinson 78. Hcp: B Sawers (29) 71.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: S Morris (2) 39. B: B Anderson (27) 38. Women: C West (10) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: M Pietralla (11) 39. B: T Smith (18) 31. C: J Robertson (36) 34. W: E Hanley (41) 31. Peninsula Composite A: W Franklin (10) 35. B: R Den Hertog (21) 38. Women: G Franklin (25) 29.

   PETERBOROUGH: 4B: V Beekman (21) B Hesketh (17) 7 up.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: I Dussuyer (33) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: D O'Connor (Lonsdale 14) 4 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Carroll (13) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: O Nippierd (24) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke A: J Bradley (15) 67. B: L Mann (19) 70.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Poa (17) 35 cb. C'ship f: J Bastow bt M Broadbent 1 up.

   ROSANNA: 4B: B Van Eeken (21) B Kamphius (20) 48.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: R Seadon (17) 40. Women A: G Larsen (23) 35. B: S Heskin (31) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: D Nguyen (15) 37. Women: J Adams (15) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: T Catoggio (scr) 63.

   SALE: Stroke: P Hulland (18) 58.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: R Toperoso (plus 4) 35. B: G Ho (12) 33. C: R Ivanovic (36) 31. Mxd Foursome c'ship: M Grainger A Phanuruk (10-1/2) 89-1/2.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: H Soekirno (6) 38. B: J Ding (17) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: M Wymond (15) 40. B: J Fraser (24) 37. C: J Ellis (29) 34. D: A Oliver (24) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: N Vendetti (8) 36. B: J Milana (17) 37. Women: J Sheldrake (16) 34.

   STRATHALLAN: Ambrose: P Kamay P Gaut (2-1/4) 61-3/4.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: B Jackson (18) 33. W: E Tricklebank (36) 27.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford A: M Reynolds (12) 37. B: C Hunt (Maffra 25) 36. C: M Thiele (Wodonga 34) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: M Hodgson (plus 1) 37. B: T Ind (15) 38. C: P Hall (25) 43. W: J Chen (12) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Moonah: D Knight (7) 34. Ocean: L Karalis (8) 30. Old: P Polson (15) 33.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: J Rodriquez (9) 32.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Creek: D Caudullo (14) 37. Women: X Teo (14) 30.

   TOOLEYBUC: 4B: E Symons (22) R Silvester (24) 43.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: T Strahan (17) 38. Vis: P Fitzgerald (14) 32.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: R Mulcaster (12) 31 cb. Canadian foursome: G Focken A Birchall (13) 32.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke A: W McClean (20) 76. B: K Fraser (22) 78.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (16) 36. O-50 9-hole C'ship: M Wallace (10) 22.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke: A Chadwick (24) 68.

   WESTGATE: Par A: C Nikolovski (12) 1 up. B: L Graham (23) 7 up. C: K Holden (27) 3 up.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: D Redford (22) C Redford (11) 42. Indiv A: J Cathart (12) 34 cb. B: P Arnold (18) 36 cb. W: B Hill (5) 30.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Blunden (17) 36. W: C Fraser (44) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: A Morris (3) 34. Women: K Gelley (30) 27.

19 August 2018
The Golf Victoria Junior Tournament was contested today at Sandhurst Golf Club Read more
17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
20 August 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: R Thompson (16) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria