Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie Medal: J Taylor (14) 34. A: J Taylor (14) 34. B: D Sia (17) 31. Women: K Young (17) K Young (17) 31.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: P Francis (30) 36. W: A Stokes (18) 29.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A: D Wagstaff (8) 70. B: W Kifoto (13) 73. C/Medal: M Quintana (23) 67.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stroke: D Browne (23) 71.

   BARHAM: Stableford: J Brunt (13) 38.

   BEECHWORTH: Stableford: D Pool (3) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford R Young (9) 38.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: T Dwyer (16) 41. B: T Rho (19) 43. Women: J Bydder (26) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A/Medal: J Ogden (15) 61. B: R Vogel (23) 66. C: J Bellian (27) 69. C'ship f: G Hill bt S Holmes 5-4.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: L Stanbridge (31) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Waverley A: L Simons (12) 37. B: S Balakrishnan (17) 36. Mxd: Churchill Park A/Medal: V Tah (12) 38. Women: A: S Chua (31) 29.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley Stableford: B Kerr (2) 38. W: C Hrdina (27) 28 cb.

   COROWA: Medley 2B multi: T Merritt (32) P Merritt (29) 71.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: P Richardson (25) sq.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A/Medal: T Stewart (7) 71. B: K Harvey (19) 74. C: G Bloch (20) 74. W: G Mel (41) 72.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: C Stow (15) 32.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: T Stuart (26) 41. W: J Vidotto (35) 36.

   EAST MALVERN: Shield: R Hastings (8) 68.

   EASTERN: Mxd Par South: L Clinch (29) 1 up. North: C Bradford (16) 5 up. East: C Park (18) 2 up. Mxd 4B: P Julian (11) J Julian (42) 36.

   EASTWOOD: 4B: D Lawson (9) T Ashton (16) 43.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford Medal: R McKenna (10) 37.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: P Pinnuck (9) 71. B: W Smith (23) 78.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: C Kennon (11) 3 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Medal: C Fernando (23) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: M Kaufman (4) 33. B: A Elzanaty (20) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: C Smith (14) 40. B: B Wise (23) 41. Women: M Williamson (21) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Rennie (4) 31.

   HARP at Ivanhoe: Mxd Stableford: R Voce (14) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd Stableford A: T Wilkinson (8) 37. B: P Eramo (13) 39. C: R Jeffery (20) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford E Laferlita (3) 29.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: N Soh (12) 34. Women: J Hammer (24) 28.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: I Rundell (6) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: D Chauhan (32) 43. W: W Young (21) 29.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke: C Wilson (26) 71. Women: S Rankine (19) 75. Trophy: S Rankine (19) 157.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke: B Kellow (plus 2) 75. Silver Medal: C Wilkinson (6) 70. W: A Leeson (4) 86. Stableford A: J Harvey (12) 30. B: P Turner (22) 34. Women: E Krajnc (35) 27.

   LORNE: Stroke: P Wheal (7) 72.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Smith (6) 40. B: A Schultz (18) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Bradley McCann (23) 32.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: M Harrison (28) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Taberner (19) 35. Women: R Hollands (32) 31.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: T L'Huillier (12) 37. B: N Hannigan (18) 35.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd American Foursome: R Smith L Jolly (8.75) 66.75. Jnr Trophy: J Dickinson 78. Hcp: B Sawers (29) 71.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: S Morris (2) 39. B: B Anderson (27) 38. Women: C West (10) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: M Pietralla (11) 39. B: T Smith (18) 31. C: J Robertson (36) 34. W: E Hanley (41) 31. Peninsula Composite A: W Franklin (10) 35. B: R Den Hertog (21) 38. Women: G Franklin (25) 29.

   PETERBOROUGH: 4B: V Beekman (21) B Hesketh (17) 7 up.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: I Dussuyer (33) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: D O'Connor (Lonsdale 14) 4 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Carroll (13) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: O Nippierd (24) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke A: J Bradley (15) 67. B: L Mann (19) 70.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Poa (17) 35 cb. C'ship f: J Bastow bt M Broadbent 1 up.

   ROSANNA: 4B: B Van Eeken (21) B Kamphius (20) 48.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: R Seadon (17) 40. Women A: G Larsen (23) 35. B: S Heskin (31) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: D Nguyen (15) 37. Women: J Adams (15) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: T Catoggio (scr) 63.

   SALE: Stroke: P Hulland (18) 58.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: R Toperoso (plus 4) 35. B: G Ho (12) 33. C: R Ivanovic (36) 31. Mxd Foursome c'ship: M Grainger A Phanuruk (10-1/2) 89-1/2.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: H Soekirno (6) 38. B: J Ding (17) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: M Wymond (15) 40. B: J Fraser (24) 37. C: J Ellis (29) 34. D: A Oliver (24) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: N Vendetti (8) 36. B: J Milana (17) 37. Women: J Sheldrake (16) 34.

   STRATHALLAN: Ambrose: P Kamay P Gaut (2-1/4) 61-3/4.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: B Jackson (18) 33. W: E Tricklebank (36) 27.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford A: M Reynolds (12) 37. B: C Hunt (Maffra 25) 36. C: M Thiele (Wodonga 34) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: M Hodgson (plus 1) 37. B: T Ind (15) 38. C: P Hall (25) 43. W: J Chen (12) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Moonah: D Knight (7) 34. Ocean: L Karalis (8) 30. Old: P Polson (15) 33.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: J Rodriquez (9) 32.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Creek: D Caudullo (14) 37. Women: X Teo (14) 30.

   TOOLEYBUC: 4B: E Symons (22) R Silvester (24) 43.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: T Strahan (17) 38. Vis: P Fitzgerald (14) 32.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: R Mulcaster (12) 31 cb. Canadian foursome: G Focken A Birchall (13) 32.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke A: W McClean (20) 76. B: K Fraser (22) 78.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (16) 36. O-50 9-hole C'ship: M Wallace (10) 22.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke: A Chadwick (24) 68.

   WESTGATE: Par A: C Nikolovski (12) 1 up. B: L Graham (23) 7 up. C: K Holden (27) 3 up.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: D Redford (22) C Redford (11) 42. Indiv A: J Cathart (12) 34 cb. B: P Arnold (18) 36 cb. W: B Hill (5) 30.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A Blunden (17) 36. W: C Fraser (44) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: A Morris (3) 34. Women: K Gelley (30) 27.

12 November 2018
Catherine Robinson from Royal Melbourne has triumphed at the 2018 Silver Spoon State Final after returning a score of 38 stableford points today at ... Read more
12 November 2018
Gentle giant Zach Murray can think of no better time than to take the professional plunge than before his national championship. Read more
13 November 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Doyle (31) 17 cb. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria