Victorian club golf results - Sunday

  AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: G Tocknell (10) 34. B: G Roberts (20) 33. Women A: M Cochrane (16) 31.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: M Owen (15) 34. W: P Moodie (11) 32.

   AUSTRALASIAN: 54-hole c'ship A: J Jacobsen 205. Hcp: J Zapantis (16) 181. B: J Zapantis 230. C: A George 263. Snr: J McGirvan 237. Hcp: S Dickson (15) 200.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: P Lacey (20) 37. W: J Gibson (29) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd 4B: T Reilly (16) S Reilly (27) 38. Women Stableford: B Robson (19) 38.

   BOX HILL: Mxd 4B: D Craig (24) K Raits (40) 8 up. Indiv: N Dartnell (14) 1 up. Foursome: J Bigley C Bigley (18) 66.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: M Woloszyn (16) 67. B: R Fatnowna (23) 64. C: P Williams (25) 68.

   COHUNA: 4B: H Bird (19) B Bird (10) 46. Women: E Roberts (29) B Wood (33) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: G Gale (18) 39. Women: C Fitz Gibbon (26) 35.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: J Reid (23) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: J O'Neill (9) 76.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: A Jervies (11) 30.

   DEVILBLEND: Stableford: J Vanderurt (10) 36. W: J Schendzielorz (24) 31.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley Trophy: G Stewart (24) 36.

   EASTERN: Medley Stableford: P Lennon (20) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: D Lawson (9) 3 up. B: A Ranaudo (17) 3 up. C: S Burrows (23) 3 up. Women: A: G Scott (24) 6 down.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: P Lalor (25) 56.

   FINLEY: Stableford: B Wilson (19) 40. Women: E Bain (18) 26.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: M Levy (6) 39.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: S Kohut (6) 29 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: L Coundon (18) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: P Wilson (22) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: K Dunleavy (9) 37 cb. B: M Yii (19) 36. W: A Smith (21) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Lemberiadis (10) 29.

   HARP at Tirhatuan: Stableford A: N Parker (17) 34. B: H Jansen (26) 33. C: H McLennan (39) 22.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: E Wilson (20) 35.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: M McCormick (11) 38. W: A Weiss (24) 32.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: Y Qiu (15) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Mxd Ambrose: M Goswell G Allan (24) 64.

   KEW: Stableford: M Lee (23) 40. Women: E Park (12) 31.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Hession (4) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: J Butkiewicz (13) 76. B: S Udovic (21) 73. Women A: T Grant (13) 81. B/Medal: J Feehan (26) 79. C: M Cornish (32) 81 cb.

   LANG LANG: Mxd Stroke: R Zammit (12) 70.

   LORNE: Stroke: H Davies (13) 72.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: D Kordanovski (11) 68. B: L Cassar (24) 71.

   MILDURA: Trophy A: P Hewitt (15) 42. B: E Jenner (19) 38.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A: N McCartin (6) 66. B/Medal: T O'Connor (17) 64.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke A: D Grandell (scr) 73. B: N Hutchins (13) 73. C: G Stone (21) 72.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Trophy: S Fay (21) 30.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Medley 4B: V McCann (34) S Doneman (11) 46.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: J McKenzie (5) 71.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A: D Waters (15) 70. B/Medal: R Sharp (20) 70 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Carroll (11) 35.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke A: B Krueger (15) 67. B: G Dyer (29) 67.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B Sandars (26) 38. Medal of Medallists: M Fry (4) 73.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd Stableford South: N Jacobs (14) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Eaton (12) 40. Women: M Robinson (9) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Ambrose: Z Bozinovski R Peroomal B Dodds J Cooper (4-1/2) 58-1/2.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford North: E Bicchierai (40) 29.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: G Parfett (18) 35. A: P Gaut (5) 33. C: A Wilson (27) 32. W: W Guild (15) 32.

   SUNSHINE: Par: B Mitrevski (18) 1 down.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stroke A: B Wyllie (14) 75. B: J Moulton (Maffra 32) 72. W: Stableford: F Moulton (Maffra 34) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: R Gough (10) 33. B: D Gauld (18) 31. C: S Ong (20) 30. W: D Baker (34) 26.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Par Long Island: F Karayannis (23) 4 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: R Fearon (36) 34. Black: T Hester (13) 30.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach: J Daglas (5) 36. Women: C Somerville (26) 29.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke A: C Bovalina (+2) 73. B: K Clark (16) 67. C: N McKay (34) 72. D: G Sharp (28) 50. W: K Conrad (17) 89.

   VICTORIA: 4B: V Vujicic (12) R Wakeham (12) 44. Indiv: R Wakeham (12) 35. W: A Kerr (20) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd Stableford: P Brogden (13) 33.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: M Power (17) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Par: G Stutterd (13) 4 up. W: K Bullen (17) 1 down. Hole-in-one: J Edwards at 11th.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Jeffery (12) 34.

17 July 2018
Australian Karl Vilips has one foot in the match play phase of the US Junior Amateur after sharing today’s lowest round at Baltusrol. Read more
17 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria