Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Taylor (13) 1 up. B: T Henry (17) 1 up. W: L McCashney (28) 1 up.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Stableford: J Naismith (10) 33. W: E Cameron (19) 27.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Team agg: C Day (29) S Mckenzie (36) N Paech (27) A Rassini (28) 112 cb.

   BARHAM: Mxd Foursome: K Windridge S Windridge (15) 69. Scr: K Windridge S Windridge 84.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd Stableford: S Chand (20) 43 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: C Dyer (14) 40. B: M Ferraro (22) 38 cb. Mxd Foursome: J Oriander (16)  S Sinko (39) 68.5. Scr: G Binion L Dawborn 159. Hole-in-one: R Bishop at 15th.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: S Delanty (17) 67. B: R Fatnowna (22) 64. C/Trophy: G Larkin (28) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd Stableford: L Russell (19) 38 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Medal Waverley: L Simons (12) 70. Scr: C Blake 66. Women Stableford Churchill Pk A: W Ma (14) 42. B: T Ong (31) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd Stableford: K Rup (22) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd 4B: J Angewin (17) M Ahern (24) 8 up. Stableford A: A Meler (2) 40. B: E Meyerowitz (13) 39. C: J Dore (22) 40. W: P Grodski (36) 36 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd Foursome: C Wagstaff A Wagstaff (25) 69. Plate: I Hodge P Hellis 90.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: B Scarcella (27) 40 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: D Phillips (7) 71. B: B Cunningham (18) 69. C: K Granger (36) 67 cb. Medal: K Granger (36) 67 D Lazenby (25) 67 to playoff. Women Stroke: J Chan (15) 76. Sept Medal/Medal of Medallists: D Anderson (17) 70.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: A Pondard (11) 58.

   FINLEY: Stroke A/Medal: K Tengstrom (17) 68. B: W Smith (23) 68. Scr: I Armer 75. Women Brooch: A Harding (28) 73.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd Stroke A: R Twisk (18) 65. B: J Youl (20) 70 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley Stableford: D Schmidt (34) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stroke: A Ly (19) 67. W: L Lundberg (21) 72.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: R Luiz (19) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stroke A: P Kilkenny (12) 66. B: D Baldassarro (31) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Par: G Ooi (14) 3 up. W: R Lipton (40) 1 down.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Morello (20) 30.

   HARP: Mxd Stroke A/Medal: K Heard (21) 65. B: J Leydon (25) 68. C: J Robinson (45) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd Par A: M Charles (1) 1 up. B: D Pybus (17) 4 up. C: R Jeffery (19) 4 up cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Nikolic (36) 43.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford: R Mathews (14) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: S Burr (1) 37. W: L Smith (28) 35.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (21) 2 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: D Cowan (18) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: A Ryan (31) 43. W: H Chew (29) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Rose (17) 36. W: M Duncan (30) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A: M Robertson (24) 72. B: T Ly (32) 73.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Poposki (+2) 39. B: C Archer (25) 44. W: A: H O'Kane (12) 38. B: M Hodgins (25) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd Canadian Foursome: A Gedye E Gedye (21.375) 68.625.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: M Allman (6) 33 cb. W: A Renehan (9) 36.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: T Stow (14) 39. W: J Coleman (22) 31.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Bowring (9) 39. B: K Brooks (32) 46.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: S Parsons (16) 36.

   MOE: Mxd Foursome: R Williams (21) A Williams (22) 70.5. Scr: A Pickard P Majak 86.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: E White (6) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: M Forry (21) 41. W: R Hollands (32) 37.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd Stableford: J Rogers (33) 34.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: J Marnell (9) 38. B: G Ransome (15) 36 cb. C: J Jhoty (25) 40 cb. W: J Boulton (23) 39.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par: K McMahon (27) 7 up. Women 4B: J Lawrance (25) E Bragg (36) 50.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: R James (17) 34. B: S Burke (21) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula Composite A: J Catchlove (13) 37. B: T Noonan (30) 36. W: S Robertson (21) 38. Mxd Canadian Foursome Kingswood: A Ong R Reid (15-3/8) 77-5/8. Par A: R Fornieri (11) 2 down cb. B: M Phillips (30) 1 up cb. W: E Hanley (40) 6 down. Hole-in-one: J Clausen at 6th.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: C Martin (15) 35.

   PORTSEA: Mxd Canadian Foursome: J Huddle (21) D Huddle (19) 74. Scr: P Bolt L Marshall 84.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Centenary Park: Stableford: K Wells (24) 42. C'ship f: G O'Brien bt W Caffyn 3-1.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: W Ware (11) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stableford East: R Freestone (30) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: C Walden (30) 39.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke A: J Alcazar (18) 64. B: L Mann (19) 63.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: F Wiley (16) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Hazeltine (11) 42 cb. B: V Wilson (19) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: C Fuller (19) 44. W: C Loveday (29) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Mxd Ambrose: T Foster C Maggio (8) 64. Stableford: I Warner (28) 44. W: M Robinson (9) 38.

   SALE: Mxd Foursome c'ship: J Boyle M Bransdon I Glover M Jones 78.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: D Tamatea (5) 34. B: C Claringbould (14) 38. C: M Lloyd (24) 36. Women Medal: J McCormack (24) 38.

   SANDHURST: Foursome North: M Sanchez (plus 2) K Vogels (2) 153.

   SORTINO at Cape Schanck: Stableford Masters: C Barrie (18) 45. Cup: P Maiale (31) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Ambrose: G Worcester S Duncan C Blair T Blair (13.25) 54.75.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd Stableford A: R Rezuk (15) 36. B: M Miletich (19) 33. C: R Horkings (25) 35 cb. W: D Ryan (23) 36. Overall: T Mahmoud (27) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley: A: G Dickson (8) 34. B: B Blaich (14) 34. C: D Gauld (19) 34. W: P Ee (41) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Ocean: F Aloisio (24) 35 cb. Old: D Hyde (18) 36. Long Island: A Kuriata (18) 42. Moonah: A Richardson (12) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: D Cox (38) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Creek: C Jones (14) 33.

   TOOLEYBUC: Medal: O Smith (19) 67.

   TORQUAY: Par: C Smith (23) 4 up cb. Vis: S Dummett (15) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: Par: G McGann (22) 4 up. W: V Andrew (20) 5 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd Stableford: P Francis (13) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley Stroke A: C Henry (2) 71. B: D Eyre (21) 73.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: M Thomas (12) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Mathieson (14) 42. W: M Cohen (17) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: T Goodley (21) 40. W: J Manche (30) 34.

18 July 2018
Carnoustie – aka ‘Carnasty’ – has not been kind to Australians. Read more
18 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
18 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (20) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria