Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

 AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: P Bell (8) 41 cb. B: P Hanratty (24) 38. W: K Urmston (15) 30.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: S Biszko (12) 42. W: J Ellis (18) 35.

   BEECHWORTH: Par: B Pool (14) 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Canadian Foursome: M Clydesdale D Gipp (9.38) 67.62. Scr: S Atchison B McGill 80. Stableford: D Allen (13) 36.

   BOX HILL: Mxd 4B: I Huynh (25) C Giles (18) 48. Trophy: G Smyth (13) T Smyth (10) 42. Indiv: T McSweeney (24) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: M Woloszyn (15) 64. B: D Barker (19) 68. C: J Campion (34) 71. C'ship: M Woloszyn 328. Medal of Medalists: G Hill (18) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: L Stanbridge (25) 70 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Waverley: A: J Mcnamara (15) 36. B: J Stanley (33) 38. Churchill Park: C Jeffrey (20) 37 cb. W: L Loh (33) 29.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley 4B Stroke: P Lucas (21) G Lucas (13) 68.

   COHUNA: 4B: P Richardson (13) G Hall (19) 49. W: S Hancock (19) W Horridge (22) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd Foursome C'ship: P Vassiliadis S Johnston (1.5) 148. Stableford A: C Barnes (16) 44. B: D Porter (26) 39 cb. W: A Alston (11) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: L Scerri (5) 36 cb. B: P Skermer (17) 39. C: H Katz (25) 35 cb. W: M Sherritt (17) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: S Ogden (15) 34.

   DEVILBEND: 4B: I Hodge (10) T Hellis (32) 43.

   DORSET: Mxd Par A: H Heldsinger (2) 3 up. B: G Doyle (14) 3 up. C: K Ruddock (33) 3 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: G Stewart (24) 61.

   EASTERN: Medley Stableford: C Bendle (15) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: L Farry (+2) 37. B: N Hargreaves (18) 35 cb. C: S Burrows (22) 34. W: J Chan (15) 28.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: J Bowey (26) 60. 54-hole C'ship: A Doig 211.

   GARFIELD: Medley Stableford: R Coates (20) 37.

   GISBORNE: Stroke: L Rae (22) 73. W: M Stoettrup (13) 75.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: S Fernando (21) 1 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: A McDonald (16) 41. B: D Baldassarro (28) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: P Adams (15) 37. B: C Martone (19) 37. W: J French (16) 34.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W D'Souza (21) 40.

   HARP: Mxd Stroke A: K Heard (20) 69 cb. B: B Heard (29) 64. C: H McLennan (40) 78.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley Stableford A: N Box (14) 38. B: J Young (18) 38. C: J Groves (34) 44.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Buesselmann (19) 37.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford A: R Mathews (14) 38. B: D Barnett (21) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: P Hale (17) 41. W: M Clarke (13) 39. Cup: T Hunt D Templeton bt P Kelly I Morrison at 21st.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: N Vant (20) 33.

   KEW: Stableford: G Anasson (8) 37 cb. W: A Byrne (37) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: R Smith (20) 42. W: SA Rankin (18) 31 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: D Pringle (11) 72. B: G Barr (13) 74. C: A Tsilibakis (19) 76. C'ship A: M Wood 299. B: B Gillin 357. C: K Brumby 368. D: A Kinnard 393. Women Stroke A: D Howard (18) 77. B: T Ly (31) 72. C'ship A: H Harley 266. B: D Howard 293. C: T Ly 321. Jnr C'ship: D Loton 334.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: C'ship A: J Baker 122. Hcp: A Williams (11) 110. B: K Stone 131. Hcp: J Baurele (17) 107.

   LANG LANG: Mxd Stableford: P O'Toole (24) 33.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: D Thomson (8) 69. B: N Mear (16) 69. Women Stableford A: E Liang (8) 34. B: R Clyne (43) 47.

   LORNE: Par: D Wyles (6) 1 up.

   MAFFRA: Foursome: K McLachlan (3) G McQuillen (7) 81.

   MEDWAY: Snr Stroke: J Folan (12) 72 cb. Scr: R Grieve (8) 77. Stableford A: A Bent (13) 69 cb. B: A Hamill (22) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: C'ship A: L Michel (0) bt T Hardham (0) 3-2, R Hando (0) bt A Newbold (0) 3-2. B: J Darcy (0) bt R Harper (0) 10-8, D Andary (0) bt C Thorn (0) 19th. Women A: J Charlton (0) bt S Anderson (0) 8-6, J Bethell (0) bt A Minter (0) 22nd. B: P Kelton (0) bt J Peardon (0) 5-3. C: K Morrison (0) bt V Van Der Venne (0) 2-1.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd Stableford: P Rutherford (34) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd 4B: D Howard (9) N Alderson (28) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: J Davies (8) 35. B: T Free (21) 40. W: V Hansen (12) 37.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: T L'Huillier (13) 37. B: R Smith (25) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: C Pett (13) 39 cb. B: G Santilli (29) 39 cb. W: K Harris (17) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Stableford Trophy: M Yusoff (13) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: B Smith (12) 38. B: C Abbott (19) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula Composite A: L Walker (9) 40. B: D Gust (25) 38. W: A Bailey (15) 33. Kingswood A: R Suhodobnik (11) 37. B: D Urwin (22) 37 cb. C: L Twirdy (28) 33. W: K Barcelon (17) 36.

   PORTLAND: Ambrose: C Foster B Koenig (0.75) 64.25. Medly: M Smail K Smail (12) 65. W: A White J Sandeman (7.5) 72.5.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Kingston Links: Stroke A: D Boddy (10) 70. B: S Wyatt (30) 73.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Carroll (11) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: I Millard (19) 70. Stableford: S Tan (17) 40.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medal: D Mickalowsky (20) 67 cb. Snr: G Dyer (29) 66. C'ship A: M Smith 311 B Angove 321. Hcp: M Smith (7) 283. B: C Bowles 337 B Krueger 343. Hcp: C Bowles (13) 285. C: L Mann 356 T Edwards 372. Hcp: L Mann (18) 281. D: G Curtis 392 G Dyer 414. Hcp: G Curtis (24) 296. Overall: L Mann. (18) 281.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: M Senjhov (25) 41.

   ROCHESTER: 4B: G Willis (16) D Marshall (36) 50.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: J Utano (33) 42. W: C Mowthorpe (11) 32 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P Johnson (22) 40. W: C Maggio (7) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Mxd Foursome c'ship: A Hetherington J Hetherington 153. Cup: N Burne A Burne (10-1/2) 71-1/2.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: T Constable (26) 59. 54-hole C'ship f A: T Catoggio 206. Hcp: D Chiswell (6) 205. B: T Gaskell 235. Hcp: F Ahearn (13) 202. C: T Tucun 255. Hcp: A Bradbury (19) 197. D: L Catoggio 264. Hcp: C Kendall (21) 197. Overall: T Gaskell 193. Snr: P McLeod 159. Hcp: L Paten (29) 129. 36-hole Jnr: T Catoggio 137. Medal of Medallists: L Catoggio (28) 61.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: P Sidiropoulos (8) 33. B: C Claringbould (13) 35 cb. C: B Watters (23) 33.

   SANDHURST: Medley American Foursome: P Emetlis (5) M Kennan (17) 39. Par North: B Nicholls (2) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: K Scott (13) 40. Div 2: H Nickou (30) 43. Mxd Cup: B Leeming G Leeming (25) 142-1/2.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: M La Bouchardiere (6) 39 cb. B: S Koczwara (24) 37. W: K Lewis (22) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: D Leach (17) 42. W: A Hing (11) 28.

   THE AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J McGirvan (13) 63.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: I Raines (6) 34. B: R Winzer (15) 34. C: P Kakolyris (25) 32. W: J Chen (12) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: T Withers (7) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach A: B Haskett (5) 38. B: C Jones (13) 37. C: S Stephanides (36) 39. W: X Teo (14) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: 4B: R Huy (18) B Enbom (18) 44. W: S Davies (21) P Wilson (21) 45.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: T Fitzpatrick (10) 36. B: M McElligott (34) 50. W: M Sweet (27) 26. Vis: S Mooney (11) 31.

   VICTORIA: C'ship: K Ciupek bt L Chin 5-3. A: R Dunn bt T Schaffer 3-2. B: R Plumridge bt G Cupples 5-4. C: J Joyce bt J McLennan 19th. Women: K Matsumoto bt S Bunque 1 up. B: C Huse bt A Kerr 19th. C: A Symonds bt L Stephens 3-2.

   WATTLE PARK: Medal of Medallists: I McDonald (22) 65.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd Par: B Sheean (8) 9 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd Par: M Schilhabel (11) 3 up.

   WOODLANDS: Medley 4B: T Bevan (13) E Caban (22) 7 up cb. Trophy: T Bevan (13) E Caban (22) 7 up. Par A: S Walter (14) 4 up. B: J Cauchi (26) 2 up cb. W: R Clancy (26) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Downes (25) 44. W: P Boyd (30) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: A MaClean (19) sq cb. Valley: M Robertson (11) sq cb. Mxd Foursome Nursery: M Legg McLeod (21.5) 71.5.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

25 October 2017
Woodlands Golf Club was the host for the Ladies, Super Senior and Guests section in the morning field, where Geoffrey Ingram (New Zealand) has again ... Read more
24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria