Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: K McIntyre (13) 3 up. B: C Bruhns (23) 2 up. Women: Par: A: V Urmston (27) 3 down cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford A: J Bourke (14) 30. B: J McGibbony (20) 34. C: J Smith (33) 37. Women: S Caldwell (22) 32.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Mxd Stroke: K Matthews (21) 56.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: S Michaelides (30) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Canadian Foursome A: G Sisely M Schaper (16) 40. B: S Swarbrick D Stammers (19) 42. Scr: A Grame J Ballinger 24.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: I McLennan (18) 70 cb. Stroke Black: M Burrowes (15) 65. Women: Stroke: W Amor (16) 67. Mxd: Canadian Foursome: R Warnock J Warnock (7.875) 74.125.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke White: E Stefan (11) 70.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: P Sanders (24) 8 up. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Crawford S Crawford (12.5) 70.5.

   BOX HILL: Stableford White: A: J Domain (16) 40. B: M Ferraro (21) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: W Tarr (18) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Shaw (16) 43. B: V Sargsyan (27) 46.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Hamilton (16) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: D Hicks (9) 38. B: P Donovan (16) 39. Men: Churchill Park: B Rossiter (11) 40 cb. Women: T Ong (33) 33 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Thompson (31) 47. Women: H Thies (17) 31.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: J Nicholson (16) 6 up cb. B: J Simpson (27) 7 up. Women: Par: B Gordon (18) 4 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: J O'Neill (9) 70.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Lang (11) 35. B: A Range (18) 42. C: J Curtin (23) 37. Women: P Taylor (27) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: S Adams (9) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: T Weir (23) 38. Women: Stableford: J Cain (20) 39.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Lee (10) 42. B: G Beer (18) 38. C: A Robertson (26) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: W Gale (8) 38 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: D Smith N Smith bt M Leeds H Naidu 1up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par East: White: G Savige (14) 4 up. North: G Brivulis (20) 3 up. South: A McRedmond (8) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Lord (10) 37. B: A Ranaudo (16) 42. C: G Clough (26) 39 cb. Women: A: N Stoer (10) 35. Mxd: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: A: B Noble (9) L Noble (23) 63.

   ELSTERWICK PARK: Mxd Stableford Medal: D Williams (13) 39.

   EUROA: Men: Stroke: A: R Eddy (7) 103. B: D Doyle (10) 107. C: J Kleeman (32) 99. Scr: A: L Heard (1) 112.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 41. Women: M McNamara (Wynnum 14) 36.

   FOSTER: Men: Stroke: 4B: C Downing (10) O Kindellan (17) 60. Scr: T Vanin J Freeman 72.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Adams (8) 37. B: C Doyle (29) 38.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Grant (17) 37. B Scr: R Coates (19) 34.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Par A: P Clough (2) 1 down. B: J Lindberg (18) 2 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: B Farnfield (9) 68. Women: Stableford: G Quinn (35) 31.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Watson (14) 36 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par A: P Jordan (16) 2 up. B: R Gilmour (29) 2 up. Women: B Moore (15) 2 up. Trophy: Riverside 714 bt Green Acres 692.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Rick (23) 31.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Heard (20) 36. B: K Corry (34) 42. C: G Coleman (33) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: C Ballis (4) S Simpson (15) D Jones (7) L Aylen (+2) 57.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: D Nikolic (27) 34.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Barton (15) 40. B: F Janes (21) 37 cb. Women: J Tidy (28) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Yin (The Lakes 34) 39. Women: K Crawford (8) 36. Shield: The National 4 bt Huntingdale 3.

   IVANHOE: Par: A Preston (25) 3 down.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: T Arnold (16) 37. B: J Fitzgerald (30) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Anastasiou (15) 44. Women: S Ismail (31) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Shaw (15) 42. Women: Stableford: E Khauv (9) 30.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Doolan (10) 2 down. B: K Purcell (15) 1 up. C: L Tenace (27) 2 up. Women: Par: A: B Black (18) 4 up. Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Purdon (23) A Purdon (17) 69.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Par 4B: White: M Mulcahy (30) M Mulcahy (22) 9 up. Men: Stableford A: R Buird (13) 38. B: L Val Morbida (30) 43. Women: Stableford: M Hodges (25) 37.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: R Toma (17) 40. Women: M Delaney (30) 34.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke: J Trathen (24) 70. Women: G Leigh (11) 74.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: A: H Gooch (7) 69. B: J Bolwell (16) 69. C: B Heath (19) 66. Women: A: G Keating (20) 73.

   MOE: Stableford: K Ayton (12) 30.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: White: T Moloney (24) 30. Legends: P Singh (7) 36 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: J Brown (26) 37. Women: L Stass (31) 33.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: N Hannigan (18) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: 4B: C Cooke (18) G Paul (27) 46. Mxd: J Agius (10) F Agius (13) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: A Hill (21) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T O'Connor (14) 38. B: M Sales (27) 35. Women: A Warburton (16) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: J Pinsent (7) 34 cb. Women: Stableford: G Emond (14) 31 cb. Men: Par: Kingswood: A: P Edgley (15) 1 up. B: P Donnar (23) 1 up cb. C: I Yagi (27) sq. Women: A Clausen (20) 2 down cb. Men: Hole in one: H Desai at 13th.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: 4B: C Harkness (9) J Walsh (20) 5 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: K Hradsky (15) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Radford (35) 42.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Third (16) 37 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: T Morgan (11) 38 cb. B: C Cetrangolo (17) 39 cb. Women: J Gibbs (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: S Etheridge (14) 38. Women: Stableford: P Beet (16) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: N Polatidis (26) 41. Women: E Vinton (25) 36 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Ambrose: P Busch C Jovanovic (7) 48.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Peroomal (5) 36 cb. B: M Hunt (9) 32. C: A Davis (17) 35.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford North: White: M Ong (18) 43. Women: Stableford: H Tan (38) 31. Medley: Par: Champions: J Yap (12) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Woodward (8) 38 cb. B: L Stesin (23) 37. Hole in one: S Fujimoto at 6th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Paterson (12) 39. B: B Britbart (26) 37. Women: A: A Miller (18) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: A: C Newnham (15) 69. B: M Hack (17) 73. C: P Reidy (26) 70. Women: L Lorenz (31) 73. Men: Trophy: D Gibbs (28) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: L McConnell (21) 39 cb. Women: D Darch (26) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: B Blaschka (8) 31. B: R Schilling (17) 29 cb. C: P Hall (23) 30. Women: P Ee (39) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: R Driscoll (15) 33. Long Island: G Georgiou (30) 38. Old: S Woolmer (13) 36. Moonah: D Stratton (26) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: B McDonald (9) 30. Mxd: Stableford: C Chinn (12) 31.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: S Thomson (5) 36. B: S Stephanidis (33) 43. Women: A: J Burke (32) 29 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Olsen (8) 36. B: S Crawford (14) 38. C: J Sacco (22) 38. Women: N Stacey (14) 34.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: G Smith (14) 37. Visitor: J Cordner (27) 41. Women: M Bradley (40) 40. Visitor: S Lambert (28) 38.

   VICTORIA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P P Sutton (16) S Noble (22) 44. Men: R Mulcaster (12) 37. Women: M Trebilcock (16) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Sheean (6) 39. B: P Francis (13) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Adams (3) 39. B: P Foon (18) 40. C: B Fennell (22) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C Smith (6) 39. Women: Stableford: M Hannon (28) 31.

   YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Traill S Traill (13.125) 68.875. Scr: C Hios S Denovan 78.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: J Wilson (6) 40. B: P Petkinis (26) 39. Women: Stableford: J Foot (6) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Lindsay (18) 41. Valley: D Maddox (30) 37. Women: Nursery: H Kasai (27) 38.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria