Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: K McIntyre (13) 3 up. B: C Bruhns (23) 2 up. Women: Par: A: V Urmston (27) 3 down cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford A: J Bourke (14) 30. B: J McGibbony (20) 34. C: J Smith (33) 37. Women: S Caldwell (22) 32.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Mxd Stroke: K Matthews (21) 56.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: S Michaelides (30) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Canadian Foursome A: G Sisely M Schaper (16) 40. B: S Swarbrick D Stammers (19) 42. Scr: A Grame J Ballinger 24.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: I McLennan (18) 70 cb. Stroke Black: M Burrowes (15) 65. Women: Stroke: W Amor (16) 67. Mxd: Canadian Foursome: R Warnock J Warnock (7.875) 74.125.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke White: E Stefan (11) 70.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: P Sanders (24) 8 up. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Crawford S Crawford (12.5) 70.5.

   BOX HILL: Stableford White: A: J Domain (16) 40. B: M Ferraro (21) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: W Tarr (18) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Shaw (16) 43. B: V Sargsyan (27) 46.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Hamilton (16) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: D Hicks (9) 38. B: P Donovan (16) 39. Men: Churchill Park: B Rossiter (11) 40 cb. Women: T Ong (33) 33 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Thompson (31) 47. Women: H Thies (17) 31.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: J Nicholson (16) 6 up cb. B: J Simpson (27) 7 up. Women: Par: B Gordon (18) 4 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: J O'Neill (9) 70.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Lang (11) 35. B: A Range (18) 42. C: J Curtin (23) 37. Women: P Taylor (27) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: S Adams (9) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: T Weir (23) 38. Women: Stableford: J Cain (20) 39.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Lee (10) 42. B: G Beer (18) 38. C: A Robertson (26) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: W Gale (8) 38 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: D Smith N Smith bt M Leeds H Naidu 1up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par East: White: G Savige (14) 4 up. North: G Brivulis (20) 3 up. South: A McRedmond (8) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Lord (10) 37. B: A Ranaudo (16) 42. C: G Clough (26) 39 cb. Women: A: N Stoer (10) 35. Mxd: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: A: B Noble (9) L Noble (23) 63.

   ELSTERWICK PARK: Mxd Stableford Medal: D Williams (13) 39.

   EUROA: Men: Stroke: A: R Eddy (7) 103. B: D Doyle (10) 107. C: J Kleeman (32) 99. Scr: A: L Heard (1) 112.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 41. Women: M McNamara (Wynnum 14) 36.

   FOSTER: Men: Stroke: 4B: C Downing (10) O Kindellan (17) 60. Scr: T Vanin J Freeman 72.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Adams (8) 37. B: C Doyle (29) 38.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Grant (17) 37. B Scr: R Coates (19) 34.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Par A: P Clough (2) 1 down. B: J Lindberg (18) 2 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: B Farnfield (9) 68. Women: Stableford: G Quinn (35) 31.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Watson (14) 36 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par A: P Jordan (16) 2 up. B: R Gilmour (29) 2 up. Women: B Moore (15) 2 up. Trophy: Riverside 714 bt Green Acres 692.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Rick (23) 31.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Heard (20) 36. B: K Corry (34) 42. C: G Coleman (33) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: C Ballis (4) S Simpson (15) D Jones (7) L Aylen (+2) 57.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: D Nikolic (27) 34.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Barton (15) 40. B: F Janes (21) 37 cb. Women: J Tidy (28) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Yin (The Lakes 34) 39. Women: K Crawford (8) 36. Shield: The National 4 bt Huntingdale 3.

   IVANHOE: Par: A Preston (25) 3 down.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: T Arnold (16) 37. B: J Fitzgerald (30) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Anastasiou (15) 44. Women: S Ismail (31) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Shaw (15) 42. Women: Stableford: E Khauv (9) 30.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Doolan (10) 2 down. B: K Purcell (15) 1 up. C: L Tenace (27) 2 up. Women: Par: A: B Black (18) 4 up. Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Purdon (23) A Purdon (17) 69.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Par 4B: White: M Mulcahy (30) M Mulcahy (22) 9 up. Men: Stableford A: R Buird (13) 38. B: L Val Morbida (30) 43. Women: Stableford: M Hodges (25) 37.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: R Toma (17) 40. Women: M Delaney (30) 34.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke: J Trathen (24) 70. Women: G Leigh (11) 74.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: A: H Gooch (7) 69. B: J Bolwell (16) 69. C: B Heath (19) 66. Women: A: G Keating (20) 73.

   MOE: Stableford: K Ayton (12) 30.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: White: T Moloney (24) 30. Legends: P Singh (7) 36 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: J Brown (26) 37. Women: L Stass (31) 33.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: N Hannigan (18) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: 4B: C Cooke (18) G Paul (27) 46. Mxd: J Agius (10) F Agius (13) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: A Hill (21) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T O'Connor (14) 38. B: M Sales (27) 35. Women: A Warburton (16) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: J Pinsent (7) 34 cb. Women: Stableford: G Emond (14) 31 cb. Men: Par: Kingswood: A: P Edgley (15) 1 up. B: P Donnar (23) 1 up cb. C: I Yagi (27) sq. Women: A Clausen (20) 2 down cb. Men: Hole in one: H Desai at 13th.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: 4B: C Harkness (9) J Walsh (20) 5 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: K Hradsky (15) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Radford (35) 42.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Third (16) 37 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: T Morgan (11) 38 cb. B: C Cetrangolo (17) 39 cb. Women: J Gibbs (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: S Etheridge (14) 38. Women: Stableford: P Beet (16) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: N Polatidis (26) 41. Women: E Vinton (25) 36 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Ambrose: P Busch C Jovanovic (7) 48.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Peroomal (5) 36 cb. B: M Hunt (9) 32. C: A Davis (17) 35.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford North: White: M Ong (18) 43. Women: Stableford: H Tan (38) 31. Medley: Par: Champions: J Yap (12) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Woodward (8) 38 cb. B: L Stesin (23) 37. Hole in one: S Fujimoto at 6th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Paterson (12) 39. B: B Britbart (26) 37. Women: A: A Miller (18) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: A: C Newnham (15) 69. B: M Hack (17) 73. C: P Reidy (26) 70. Women: L Lorenz (31) 73. Men: Trophy: D Gibbs (28) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: L McConnell (21) 39 cb. Women: D Darch (26) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: B Blaschka (8) 31. B: R Schilling (17) 29 cb. C: P Hall (23) 30. Women: P Ee (39) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: R Driscoll (15) 33. Long Island: G Georgiou (30) 38. Old: S Woolmer (13) 36. Moonah: D Stratton (26) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: B McDonald (9) 30. Mxd: Stableford: C Chinn (12) 31.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: S Thomson (5) 36. B: S Stephanidis (33) 43. Women: A: J Burke (32) 29 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Olsen (8) 36. B: S Crawford (14) 38. C: J Sacco (22) 38. Women: N Stacey (14) 34.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: G Smith (14) 37. Visitor: J Cordner (27) 41. Women: M Bradley (40) 40. Visitor: S Lambert (28) 38.

   VICTORIA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P P Sutton (16) S Noble (22) 44. Men: R Mulcaster (12) 37. Women: M Trebilcock (16) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Sheean (6) 39. B: P Francis (13) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Adams (3) 39. B: P Foon (18) 40. C: B Fennell (22) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C Smith (6) 39. Women: Stableford: M Hannon (28) 31.

   YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Traill S Traill (13.125) 68.875. Scr: C Hios S Denovan 78.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: A: J Wilson (6) 40. B: P Petkinis (26) 39. Women: Stableford: J Foot (6) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Lindsay (18) 41. Valley: D Maddox (30) 37. Women: Nursery: H Kasai (27) 38.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria