Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Ranfurlie: Black: J Bridge (6) 69. A: J Bridge (6) 69. B: P Hanratty (24) 70. Women: Stroke: R Hunter (26) 70.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stroke: A: L Smith (11) 73. B/Medal: R Stevenson (24) 70. C: J Darling (30) 74.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: S Rowlands (6) R Hendry (25) 133 to playoff. A: F Jackson (13) 107.75. G Jackson (21) 107.75.

   BARHAM: Stableford: A: R Sheldrick (14) 39. Women: L Cook (24) 30.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: A: B Tippett (2) 43. B: S Matheson (17) 42. Hole in one: T Light at 8th. Women: Stableford: M Conway-Mann (16) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: D Allen (14) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: A: C Langkau (11) 69. B: S Higgins (25) 70 cb. Women: J Long (30) 70.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke White: A: J Blanco (14) 66. B: P Tollitt (24) 60. C: B McGuinness (26) 67.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: S Wheat (6) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Waverley: A: F Stubbs (3) 40. B: B Fitzgerald (28) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: C'ship: A: C Bovalina bt F Barton 19th. B: T Lisson bt R Findlay 3-2. C: J Lancaster bt S Hind 1up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Durrant (11) 40 cb. B: H Mowson (25) 39. Women: L Vine (23) 34.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: B Richardson (15) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Garb (11) 71. B/Medal: J Steg (19) 68. C: J Curtin (22) 70 cb. Women: Medal: Y Kim (11) 68.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: I Hodge (10) 41. Women: J Cain (19) 35 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd Stroke White: A: K Bain (11) 68. B/Medal: L Tonkin (16) 66. C: G Kelly (21) 70.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: G Stewart (22) 61.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B Noble (9) 73. B: J McDonald (20) 69. C: K Adam (24) 68. Women: A: J Chan (15) 72. B: A Boontjes (36) 78.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: J Bowey (26) 43.

   EMERALD: Men: Medal of Medalists: M Starick (13) 67.

   FINLEY: Stableford: A: B Wilson (16) 41. B: R Wilson (28) 43. Women: J Dean (20) 38.

   FOSTER: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: P Dight A Heywood (19.5) 72.5. T Vanin R Gallaway (scr) 87.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Flynn (21) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: G Ridout (29) 2 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Collins (17) 36. B: T Watson (19) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Spicer (10) 38. B: D Birkill (21) 40. Women: Stableford: J Goldsmith (26) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R J (18) 36.

   HARP: Medley: Stroke: A: G Bearzatto (21) 69. B: W Robinson (25) 65. C: J Nunan (35) 73.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: M Charles (1) 70. B: T Nasrallah (17) 68. Women: Stroke: C/Medal: T Holley (23) 68.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: M Serovic (5) 35 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: T Conroy (29) 43. Women: J Jones (28) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Murray (22) 6 up. Women: F Murray (21) sq.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: T Arnold (15) 33.

   KEW: Stableford: C Lim (25) 41. Women: A Byrne (33) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: M Bennett (18) 5 up. Women: M Paszkiewicz (29) 3 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: E Stefan (8) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke White: A: S McIver (12) 71. B: P Millington (16) 68. C: T Williams (27) 70. Women: Stroke/Medal A: H Grieve (18) 72. B: B Cooke (25) 74.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Johnson (14) 21. B: M Goorjen (17) 19.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: A: B Kyne (6) 68. B: G Smith (14) 62. C: W Carroll (23) 69. Women: J Elliott (43) 75.

   LATROBE: 2B agg: M Cropley (12) J Kay (25) 68. Women Stableford A: J Gillen (16) 35. B: K Taylor (35) 41.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: A: N Bridge (12) 82. B: B Mitchell (15) 87. C: H Filmer (25) 96. L Considine (12) 74. L Bilman (17) 74. C: J White (26) 69.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Duvnjak (8) 38. B: J Margariti (13) 37. C: M Ward (29) 41. Women: A: L Vincent (12) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: G Sinclair (8) 33.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: V D'Angelo (36) 40. Legends: B Jenkins (13) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Vince (34) 45. Women: P Burton (35) 39.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: H Keremete.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par: A: J Creasey (8) 4 up. B: P Blood (15) 6 up. C: A West (22) 7 up. Women: V Agius (11) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Graffen (14) 36. B: M Farrelly (22) 42. Women: J Rais (22) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: K Brown (9) 37. B: T Gleeson (22) 38. C: M McMahon (26) 35. Women: A: T Vine (20) 33 cb. B: V Martin (27) 40. Peninsula Composite: L Timms (29) 34. Men: Stableford White: A: D Annan (12) 36. B: F Peacock (18) 37. C: C Franklin (30) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Urquhart (12) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Sylivris (12) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Berry P Evans 46.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Poa (18) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: G Smedley (17) 38 cb. Women: H Kahn (21) 30 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: T Hodge & M Spackman (11.5) 72.5 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: 4B: C Beet (15) B Beet (27) 12 up. Women: M Nguyen (41) M Robinson (7) 9 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Par Ambrose: Yellow: S Cummaudo R Birchall M Bracegirdle P Leahy (9) 15 up.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: R Ong (25) 39. Mxd: 4B: S Vogels (13) 47. K Vogels (3) 47.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Dunne (7) 35. B: D Payne (19) 38. C: D Paul (29) 35. Women: Green: D Saker (36) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: A: K Gardner A Gardner (8.25) 71.75.

   SORTINO: Men: Stroke White: A: L Cellante (23) 76. B: A Pagnin (24) 80. C'ship: M Panozzo (21) 75.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Par: A: M McCombe (14) sq. B: P Royston (19) sq cb. C: M Jones (30) 2 up cb. Stroke: A: G Brown (12) 70.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Rosinski B Rosinski P Karvelis D Karvelis (11.375) 56.625. Men: Stableford A: L Kunc (13) 37. B: M Patti (17) 42. Women: Stableford: I Bellaart (21) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Par: E Klidomitis (21) 1 up cb. A: E Koren (15) 1 up. B: A Hodgson (21) 1 up. C: B Conlin (29) 1 up. D Ryan (23) sq.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: S Groube (13) 34 cb. Women: K Hargrave (24) 33. Snr Stroke: Trophy: Henley: M Colegrave (3) 161. Veteran: P Rigbye (12) 176.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Davenne (16) 42..

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Boyd (34) 37 cb. Men: Stableford Black: P Brooks (1) 34 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: L Saunders (6) 33 cb. B: S Smith (24) 38. Women: A: K Smith (29) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: J Kerr (12) 74. J Crilly (13) 70. G Lawson (24) 67. Medal: I Vize (15) 75. Women: J Somerville (17) 71.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: B Binks (26) 4 up. Women: M Bradley (37) 3 up.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Alexander M Alexander 80.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: B Mateer (17) M Mateer (25) 43 cb. Men: A Trebilcock (32) 39. Women: C Wavish (22) 38.

   WARBURTON: Men: Stroke: C'ship: C Smallman (10) 68. T Jolly (35) 68.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: A: B Gibbs (20) 43. B: G O'Meara (24) 41. C: S Thompson (27) 40.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Blunt (21) R Allan (22) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Humphreys (2) 35. B: J Schadendorff (14) 38.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: White: Medal: E Cucek (3) 59. Scr: J Dessmann 91.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford Cup: White: J Bland (1) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Trevene (12) 34. B: P Fitzgerald (15) 34 cb. C: L Cusin (23) 36. Women: Stableford: K Caridakis (9) 32.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Rayson (8) 73. B: T Ryan (10) 73. C: T Hogan (16) 73. D: D Lim (22) 72.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: R Velik (32) 67 cb. Women: Stableford: M Proctor (25) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: H Briggs (16) 36. Men: Stableford White: P Clarnette (5) 41.

 

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd Stableford: Nursery: A Axton (23) 39. V Meade (29) 33. Valley: R Walker (27) 45. K Gelley (29) 39. Nursery: S Meddings (4) 37.

 

 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria