Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Men: Par: Ranfurlie: A: B Urmston (13) 4 up. B: G Young (17) 3 up cb. Women: A: J Telford (25) 1 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: 2B: D Browne (23) F Mantell (23) 36.

   BARHAM: Stableford: M Cook (20) 39. Women: L Cook (24) 32.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: G Hawkins (19) 43. Black: G Johnstone (14) 42. Women: N Steer (11) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: L Toole (9) 42 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: S Delanty (16) 7 up. B: P Tollitt (24) 7 up. C: C Hogan (27) 4 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: C Radings (20) 7 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Kelly S Norrey 181.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: G Wilson C Ridout 84. Hcp: D Rynaard S Kissick (20.5) 67.5 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: P Omann (26) 45. Women: M Eliadis (37) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Waverley: A: P Raditsis (14) 64. B: Y Shariff (16) 68.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd Team: C Wright (29) R Wright (20) 105 A Chapman (11) N Chapman (30) 105.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: R Pearson (21) 1 down cb. Men: Par White: A: P Santamaria (12) 6 up. B: S Batrouney (25) 4 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: N Speel (17) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: D Fletcher (12) 46. B: P Skermer (17) 41. C: J Federman (30) 39. Women: B Bejer (24) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: G Angwin J Angwin (20.5) 72.5.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: K Sykstus (19) 42.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: G Danby (13) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Par: A: P Koikas (7) 3 up. B: R Freemantle (17) 4 up. C: M Missen (29) 5 up. Hole in one: G Gowans at 14th. Women: Par: A: G Wilson (12) sq cb. B: J Elliott (25) 1 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: Ambrose: R McKenna P Lalor P Fielding C Fitchet (8-1/8) 49.125.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: I Armer (4) 71. B: G Shaw (13) 70 cb. C: R Wilson (26) 68. D: J Doyle (29) 70. Women: K White (14) 71.

   FOSTER: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Freeman (6) 69. B: B Knee (16) 73. C: S Barnes (21) 71. A Scr: J Freeman 75. B Scr: A Naylor 88. C Scr: S Barnes 92.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Granger (-4) 40. B: G Coffey (15) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Flynn (20) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: G Reilley (25) 35 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J O'Connor (11) 37 cb. B: J Cooper (24) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Yii (19) 47 cb. 4B: H Anderson (22) D Pollard (27) 47 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Ivanovic (26) 38.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: A: F Lee Ack (15) 69. B: I Mollasi (24) 64. C: G Coleman (33) 66.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Logan (5) 44. B: T Nasrallah (16) 45. C: P Wreglesworth (23) 43.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Blumoser (32) W Hannan (15) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: X Zhuang (16) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Par: A: W George (9) 4 up. B: S Powell (17) 6 up cb. Women: B Jenkin (27) 2 up.

   KEW: Stableford: D Lee (25) 48. Women: J Tucker (26) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: A: L Prince (13) 5 up. Men: Par White: B: A Abbey (20) 5 up. Women: Par: E Thompson (22) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford: A: A James (11) 39. B: D Thorpe (17) 37. C: D Steel (23) 41. Women: A: J Axwlson (23) 33. B: J Ford (31) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: T Martin (7) 21.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Ryan 257. B: M Mulcahy 294. C: M Tsai 319. Men: A: C Page 289. B: M Nagorcka 267. C: G Reynolds 302. A res: A: J Culvenor 161. B: R Holroyd 188. Snr C'ship: S McCarthy 227.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Fenton (8) 40. B: I Freeman (17) 43. C: R Bracegirdle (24) 41. Women: A: A Renehan (8) 39. B: J Pusmucans (21) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: O Liedtke (16) G Symons (17) 67.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: P Hall (12) 63. B: J Turco (18) 66. C: M Goodie (22) 62. Mxd: Foursome C'ship: P Schwartz (2) S Theodore (11) 79.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: Canadian Foursome: K Hastie (8) S Van Der Venn (9) 1 up.

   MOE: Mxd: Stableford: L Clarke (38) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Open: N Patane (10) 42 cb. Stableford Legends: White: C Boschetti (20) 42.

   MORWELL: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: N Cook (0) 236. B Scr: K Pigdon (14) 276. C Scr: G Baleisa (23) 289. A: F Hyett (8) 221. B: N Stafford (15) 234. C: G Baleisa (23) 220.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Holt (10) 69. B: S Harding (13) 71. C: H Rosewarne (32) 65.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: C Lambert (9) 4 up. B: K Thalassinos (14) 7 up. C: A Spaull (28) 4 up. Women: A Villani (20) 3 up. Hole in one: K Thalassinos at 16th.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Byrne (29) 42.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: U Wiesner E Wiesner S Wright J Wright (14.75) 54.25.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: P Camilleri (12) 5 up. B: D Oswald (19) 8 up. Women: N Asami (11) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: B Haydon (21) 44. C Little (Hole in one). Women: Stableford: P Glenn (23) 36. Medley: Stableford 4B: Kingswood: White: N Yandle (33) B Yandle (13) 48. Men: Hole in one: J Brown at 15th.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Waterford Valley: Stroke: C'ship: D Stevens 140. A: D Stevens (14) 69. B: P Gounas (23) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Harris (23) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: S Grainger (18) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Lukey (18) T Edwards (21) 60.5.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: 4B: J Kleeman (23) A Grinbergs (10) 9 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: C Wemyss (36) 44. Women: A: J Eckersley (22) 36. B: S Heskin (30) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Gidakos (30) 43. Women: J Rae (26) 35 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par: Medal: Composite: J Magee (11) 6 up. Women: D Farrow (19) 7 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: J Fraser (13) 43.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: A Lowe (10) 33. Women: Champions: C Phillips-Williams (25) 34. Men: Stableford Yellow: T Richardson (7) 44.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Par Green: D Saker (33) sq. Men: Gold: A: C Bell (10) 2 up. B: J Johnson (16) 4 up. C: L Hadden (22) 1 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: C Neate (28) 40. Men: Stableford White: R Shand (27) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: D Scott (10) 42. Div 2: A Lambiris (15) 41 cb. Div 3: H Nickou (28) 42. 2B Agg: T Gould (6) 38. P Gould (13) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Hole in one: White: G Arthur at 3rd. Women: Stroke: J Bevan (21) 69. Men: Stroke White: A: S Thomson (4) 68. B: J Bellaart (23) 68 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: L O'Neill (24) T Carter (20) 73.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke: A: R Tare (8) 71 cb. B: B Marr (14) 68 cb. C: J Michallef (28) 72 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke C'ship: Henley: Gold: A Scr: C Marx 322. A: S Marx (4) 71. Stroke: B Scr: G Bishop 351. B: M Molloy (15) 74. C Scr: B Crooks 396. C: S Giles (22) 76. Stableford: St John: A: M Hodgeson (-2) 36. B: J Ozzimo (18) 38 cb. P Hall (21) 32. Women: H Stewart (26) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Hatzimanouil (12) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: A Sheridan (7) 37. B: M King (11) 38. C: M Lloyd (34) 35. Women: M Pidgeon (30) 22 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: 4B: A Michalowsky (12) C Holdsworth (12) 61. Women: B Muir (38) 74.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D McPhail (7) 40. Women: K Potter (34) 36. Men: Visitor: B Walsh (The Sands Torquay 26) 39. Women: A MacKintosh (Elcho Park 38) 32.

   VICTORIA: Mxd: Par: 4B: D Brophy (12) C Brophy (24) 11 up. Men: A Torelli (15) 4 up. Women: C Brophy (24) 3 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: G Tomazic (18) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Corcoran (10) 40. B: F Bekiri (18) 41.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par: P Rogers (11) 2 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: G Davies (2) 213. B Scr: M Keating (12) 232. C Scr: W Paterson (19) 263.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par Trophy: White: J Lisica (30) W Ford (29) 10 up. Medley: 4B: S Downey (21) H Pearce (27) 2 up. Men: A: S Milne (11) 3 up cb. B: M Wood (21) 2 up. Women: Par: K Smith (12) sq cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Doig (10) 41. Women: Stableford: C Fraser (38) 32.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A: M Peel (3) 34. B: V Romeo (15) 37. C: A Ross (17) 39 cb. D: J King-Church (28) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Lake: J Martin G Macklan 115. Hcp: P Warner (4) R Mackie (29) 101.25. Mxd: Hole in one: Lake: R Board at 2nd.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: S Kocuk (23) 3 up. Valley: J Potgieter (18) 4 up cb. Women: Nursery: P Meredith (41) 2 down cb.

21 August 2018
Australian golf fans will be able to enjoy back-to-back European Tour events on home soil for the first time in 15 years. Read more
20 August 2018
Stephen Valentine (Kew) tamed the tough conditions to take out the 2018 Metropolitan Plate. Read more
21 August 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (39) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria