Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: G Lakos (11) 38 cb. B: C McVicar (17) 41. Women: Stableford: A: U Moller (24) 36 cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: D O'Meara (17) 2 up. B: R Matthews (22) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: R Van Elden (20) 40 C Lambert (16) 38 S Newstead (34) 43 S Dumbleton (20) 39.

   BARWON HEADS Men: Stableford: 4B: G Johnstone (12) A Johnstone (13) 45. At 13th Beach: Stableford White: A: P Guthrie (13) 37. B: R Sutherland (26) 36. Women: Stableford: W Amor (15) 31 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Par: P Cropley (18) 5 up cb.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford: A: E De Alwis (10) 41. B: H Hayes (19) 42. C: K Hannon (28) 40. Women: J Webb (12) 36 cb. Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: P Guzs A Erskine 147. Hcp: P Bedlow B Eddison (21) 139.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Roberts (13) 40. B: A Stewart (18) 41. C: S Mignone (27) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: B Andrews (13) 66.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: R Markby (32) 37. Women: E Beulke (33) 34. Mxd: Waverley: A: S Foster (12) 41. B: P Cutter (20) 42.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: W Millar (15) 39. Women: B Barry (24) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: I Erwin (12) 42. B: D Lee (34) 41. Stroke: C'ship: L Gransden bt P ZOPPOS 6-4. Women: Stableford: M Goodman (16) 34. Stroke: C'ship: A Hilliard bt S Johnson 2up.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Ward (17) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Par: P Richardson (23) 2 up B Richardson (15) 5 down D Cheetham (11) 5 down cb. T Marszal (14) 9 down W Duffy (36) 12 down.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Tatham (7) 37. B: G Boland (17) 37 cb. C: S Myerson (35) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: L Sander (15) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: P Taylor M Pederson (17) 74.

   CURLEWIS: Par White: N Unsworth (16) 4 up.

   DORSET: Mxd: Par White: A: M Lee (10) 7 up. B: G Doyle (14) 3 up. C: A Yap (19) 7 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Connor (23) 40.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: R Aston (17) 3 up. North: D Pasco (19) 8 up. South: J Lee (18) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Kelberg (11) 40. B: R Monaghan (15) 42. C: C Pavey (27) 39. Women: J Chan (15) 33. Stroke: C'ship: A: D Case (0) 72. Men: J Boontjes (22) 68. Women: K Matsumoto (0) 76.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: J Bowey (24) 50. S Hunter (17) 61.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D John (7) 70. B: R Klemke (15) 67. C: J Brayson (27) 68. D: R Hehir (31) 71. Women: Stableford: A Harding (28) 36 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Byford (10) 39 cb. B: A Davis (27) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Booth (29) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: M Williams (10) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: D Wiliams (15) 7 up. B: J Cooper (4) 4 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: H Anderson (22) 37 cb. A: R Devlin (10) 43. B: J Cokalis (19) 44.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: I Abou-Eid (28) 41.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Voce (16) 31. B: J Voce (30) 33. C: H Eustace (40) 32 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Par: A: I Vague (14) 7 up. B: G Charlesworth (15) 5 up cb. C: J Salvatico (25) 5 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stroke White: A: C COLAIDIS (9) 72.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Harmer (11) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A HO (11) 40 cb. Stroke: C'ship: A: M Sturt bt D Magenness 2-1. B: H Young bt M Foran 2up. C: N Harvey bt M Tamanika 4-3. Women: A: P Stubbs bt L Teo 2-1. B: F Gozzo bt B Butterworth 4-2. A Oates bt E Waters 4-3. Veteran: C Hanson bt J Wilson 7-6. Jnr: K Vogels 151.

   KERANG: Stableford: 4B: K Sambrooks (17) R Nesbitt (21) 49.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: H Bradsaw (11) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: T Weickhardt (33) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: R Whelan (12) 42. J Ryan (28) 41 cb. Women: S Paynter (29) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Hooper D Ellenby 81. Hcp: J Hooper D Ellenby (10) 71.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: M Batten (12) 1 up cb A Poole (15) 4 up M Kennedy (26) sq cb. Women: M Short (37) 1 down. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: G Morris (5) C Haag (33) 71.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Hacon (34) L Hall (20) 47.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: B Martino (20) 24 M McManus (12) 19 N Martin (4) 18.

   LATROBE: Women: Par: A: J Culvenor (7) 3 up. B: D Huang (23) 7 up. A Ray (21) 5 up. Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: L Nguyen (20) 47. D Nguyen (24) 47.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: C Wallace (16) 79. Men: Medal Nov: B Kinsella (26) 72. Medal of Medalists: B Mitchell (15) 75.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Ferro R Goodwin 48.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: R Loader (16) 38. Open: K Simity (12) 36 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: L Merritt (0) 36. B: R Hinton (35) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: D Matthews (9) 34. B: G Barel (27) 35. Team: Mt Beauty 338 Myrtleford 319 Dederang 319. Trophy: A Ferari (7) 106.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Lavender 292. B: M Reddy 245. C: N Bratanata 272. Veteran: D Collins 160. Hcp: P Cope (36) 137. Super Veteran: C'ship: K Krishna 165. Hcp: M Silvio (27) 137. Jnr: C'ship: N Page 150. Hcp: N Bratanata (27) 124. Women: C'ship: A: V Agius 329. B: G Church 291. C: P Mitchell 330.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: B Barnes (10) 53.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: D Manning (11) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stroke: A Scr: M Venables 70. A: M Venables (7) 68. B: M Mills (13) 68. C: P Dickson (20) 67 M Venables 67 J Richardson (6) 69. A Roberts (12) 71. C: R McDonald (31) 69.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Harrington (11) 38. B: P Poore (31) 41. Women: L Son Hing (30) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: M Naylor (8) 41. B: M Sullivan (30) 43. Par: Kingswood: A: I Robertson (13) 1 up. B: T Burrows (18) 4 up. C: S Lombardo (24) 2 up. Women: K Adkin (39) 6 up. Stableford: Peninsula Composite: J Sinn (29) 32 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Larkins (19) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: C Peschke (20) 42 cb. Par Trophy: B Wright (8) E Wright (9) 11 up. Mxd: Cup: J Barry (17) D Barry (10) 10 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: C Bowles (12) 63. Snr L Sposato (28) 67.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: N O'Shannassy (23) 2 up.

   ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: S Williams (19) 72. Women: K Jekabsons (29) 79.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: A Scr: M Hall 293. A: M Raptopoulos (9) 285. B Scr: N Whyte 348. B: T Rubira (17) 282. C Scr: G Sheean 385. C: A Troughear (29) 296. Snr A Scr: D Hendry 234. A: G Hooper (11) 212. Women: Stroke: A Scr: A Henderson 256. A: J Hebden (12) 225 cb. B Scr: D Malcolm 287. B: A Stevens (21) 227. C Scr: R Jordan 304. C: M Keys (27) 225. Stableford: D: L Booth (36) 104.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: B Van De Beek (18) 42. Women: Stableford: A: G Larsen (23) 35. B: J Hancorne (25) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M Wood (20) 42 cb. Women: B Rogers (16) 41. Men: Stroke: Cock o' Walk: D Brown V Wotherspoon bt B Beet C Beet 5-4. Women: Salver: J Adams N Hartnett bt C Disher B Terrell 1up.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Par: Medal: T Constable (28) 10 up.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: B Garbutt (8) 34. Men: Matchplay: A: E Chen bt B Birtwistle 3-2. B: G Ralph bt A Baldwin 2up. C: S Ooi bt L Tan 20th. D: T Conlan bt I Jackson 20th. Women: A: K Shipp bt M Levy 6-4. B: M Adamson bt S Thompson 7-5. C: E Dawson bt J Boyd 4-3.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke: Div 1: A Mullan (7) 70 cb. Div 2: T Brennan (15) 65. Div 3: J :iu (29) 69 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: A Kelly (10) 39. B: O Meile (19) 39. A: L Burrows (25) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: S Workman (21) 65. A: S Mooney (11) 71. B: B Robertson (17) 68 cb. C: M Pillai (25) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: W Marshall (5) 39 cb P Marsters (17) 44 M Morrissy (28) 39 cb M Lusdoc (26) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: A Hamilton (11) 39. B: R Baker (17) 41. C: B Young (19) 40. Women: J Chen (11) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: E Poort (23) 38. Hcp: Moonah: D Scheidle (10) 39 cb. Old: D Burrows (21) 42. Ocean: P Nio (11) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A Thiele (26) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Graham (8) 38 cb. B: B Walsh (14) 38 cb. Women: A: H Larkin (11) 33 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: P Van Huizen (27) sq. Men: Par White: A: R Medland (11) 5 up. B: N Finn (18) 3 up. C: K Morey (20) 5 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: W Olney (10) 44. Vis: D Parr ((RACV Cape Schanck 12) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: R Smith (4) 222. B Scr: S Duncan (13) 253. C Scr: P McCulloch (20) 266. A: R Smith (4) 210. B: O Pretto (17) 210. C: P McCulloch (20) 206.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Rochert (22) S Cameron (23) 41. T Williams (14) 38. Women: G Ruffels (1) 36 cb. Interclub: Victoria 308 bt Cheltenham 287.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke C'ship: White: A: R McCosker. B: D Miller. C: C Holmes. D: R Smith.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Lemmer (23) 40. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: S Higman (0) 308. B Scr: K Corcoran (11) 337. C Scr: J Tulio (15) 350. D Scr: M Turner (21) 369.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford: A: E Cucek (2) 43. B: Z Rolka (31) 41.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: K Boardman (26) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: T Gard (6) 38 cb. B: J Regan (16) 39. C: G Dickson (22) 37. Women: J Waddell (17) 37. Men: Trophy: J Regan (16) 39.

   WOORAYL: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: I Balfour (9) S Walkefield 69.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: A Tonkin bt H Slater 19th. B: G Stach bt A Mallett 20th. C: M Semmens bt T Bender 6-4. D: K Saville bt A Seymour 2-1. C'ship: S Murton-Cooper bt S Feldman 1up. Plate: S Sam bt L Heffes 1up. Women: Matchplay: A: C Bryant bt S Fernando 1up. B: S Ezerins bt J Lovett-Tait 4-3. C: K Baker bt P Marsland 2-1.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 3 Stableford: Lake: M Ellis (19) 46. Women: J Sonneman (45) 49.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: J Leithhead (34) 40. Valley: S Boland (17) 41. Women: Nursery: A Wilkes (35) 38.

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
The 2018 Oates Vic Open will be a family affair with siblings Minjee and Min Woo Lee set to make waves at 13th Beach from February 1. Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria