Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Murdoch (+2) 39 cb. B: D Laherty (9) 47. C: K Torres (36) 46. Women: Beach: A: M Marchesani (7) 38.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Ranfurlie: Black: K Lister (11) 65. A: K Lister (11) 65. B: C McVicar (16) 68. Women: Stroke: E Eichner (24) 71. A: E Eichner (24) 71.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: J Fitzclarence (11) J White (26) 60.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stroke Medal Dec: White: M Di fiore (15) 59. Gold Medal: J Mcleod (4) 67.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Team Aggregate: Black: S Monahan (8) D Storer (19) R Parker (5) R Gunn (18) 11 down. Stroke: A: J Robertson (12) 64. B: T King (29) 68.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: T Grayson (21) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: R Mascali (14) 4 up. B: W Killeen (19) 5 up cb. C: M Tenace (25) 5 up. C Renny (31) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: R Sorani (17) 63 cb. B: A Kemp (20) 65 cb. C: D Weymouth (25) 63. Trophy: R Sorani (17) 63 cb.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stroke: A: L Lafferty (8) 68. B: K Stephens (19) 64.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: D Bell (30) 7 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Churchill Park: A: G Cleland (21) 64 cb. Women: T Ong (31) 69. Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: N Snart (10) 42. B: P Atkinson (21) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: Gentsome: K Johns (27) B Johns (34) A Turner (26) U Turner (31) 105.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: Minor: J Curran (13) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Banting (16) B Welsh (8) 50.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford White: S Whitechurch (9) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: D Cheetham (11) 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A/Medal: T Stewart (8) 42. B/Medal: I Knight (13) 42. C: K Hinson (31) 40. Women: Medal: M Withers (24) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Par White: M McFarlane (13) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Dale (18) 35. Women: Stableford: A: M Wade (34) 42.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke White: A: J Gagnon (3) 65. B/Medal: R Smith (15) 64. C: M Dal Santo (23) 65.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: W Branchflower (17) 62.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A Scherini (8) 40. B: E Coviello (19) 40 cb. C: L Hellier (23) 42. Women: A: R Ball (21) 39. B: S Reidy (23) 37.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R McKenna R Doyle (6.75) 53.25.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: R Walker (4) 5 up. B: S Silcox (16) 6 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Wright (22) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: P Wilson (22) 5 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: B Illingworth (25) 44. Men: A: C Leoncelli (18) 41. B: S Yip (19) 41 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: V Hofbauer (31) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A/Medal: K Hartney (11) 65. B: J Young (18) 68. C: R Broderick (29) 68. Mxd: Foursome: P Williams . B Williams bt T Walker . M Burrows . Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: S Simpson (12) 68.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Dockett (12) 41.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Moss (15) 40. B: M Farrugia (25) 43. Medley: A: R Aalbers (9) 38. B: T Roebuk (17) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Richardson (27) 43. Women: F Werdier (25) 38.

   IVANHOE: Stroke: A Preston (25) 73.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Sortino (23) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Russell (18) 34 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Gul (10) 34 cb. B: D Harrison (15) 36. C: C Munro (31) 36 cb. Women: A: M Cornish (32) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Loton (4) . D Gorin (11) 166.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd: Stableford: J Baker (14) 37.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S O;Connell (13) 41. B: K Harvie (17) 44. Women: Stableford: A: P Burton (12) 38. B: S Yang (32) 39.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Schwartz (2) 42. B: M Kim (17) 39. C: P Foley (35) 36 cb. Women: A: B Nixon (25) 35 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: W Pavitt (8) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Fynmore (19) S Fynmore (14) 43. Women: Stableford: J McDonald (26) S Philip (20) 44. Mxd: M Bannenberg (16) A Bannenberg (12) 45.

   MOE: Mxd: Stableford: J Woznica (20) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: D Proud (21) 40 cb. Legends: R Crago (14) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: S Crozier (30) 48. Women: P Stanhope (37) 37 cb. Men: Hole in one: D Coath at 7th.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: A: H Lee (14) 65. B: C Bekaris (27) 63.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Morran B Vocale J Italia L Hurren (.625) 55.375 cb. Mxd: B Hinds I Moore A Lazenby N Newell (7.5) 55.5.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: Div 1: D Rhyne (17) 43.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stroke: A: I Murray (7) 69. B: J Hazell (17) 66. C: I Franks (20) 66. C'ship: A Scr: M Venables 284. B Scr: A Roberts 345. C Scr: S Trigwell 377.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Kavanagh (16) 37. B: L Dunn (22) 36. Women: L Son Hing (30) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Snr Stroke: C'ship: Kingswood: B Hill bt P Burghard 5-4. Women: Stableford: J Marsh (25) 32. Men: A: M Pietralla (10) 39. B: J Trevillyan (19) 40. C: M Crofts (30) 35. Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: L Timms (27) 39. A: A Skledar (11) 38. B: K Pratt (24) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Colomb (10) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Page bt H Fewell 19th. Medal of Medallists: P Marks (7) 71. Plate: J Wang (20) 69. Stableford White: D Godfree (25) 45.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford White: P Evans (14) 42 cb. D Michalowski (19) 40 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: F Wiley (16) 47.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Medal: S Polkinghorn (29) 42. Men: Hole-in-one: A Ugoni at 6th. Stableford: A: R Van Der Shalk (12) 41 cb. B: B Marriott (25) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: S Debatista (33) 47. Women: Stableford: L Thompson (26) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: I Watterson (31) 44. Women: J Moate (30) 44. Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: K Schmidt G Lowthian G Thorne C Thorne (9.875) 55.125.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Par: A/Medal: A Koufadakis (16) 8 up. P Leahy (22) 14 up cb.

   SANDHURST: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Champions: R Nicholls M Levy (6.5) 67.5. PM: J Drivas D Lozo (6) 71. C'ship: K Shipp K Soliven 148. Hcp: M Levy R Nicholls (6.5) 139.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Stableford Green: C Bolding (35) 43. Men: Gold: A: P Saker (11) 41. B: J Hughes (14) 41. C: G Fossett (25) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: A Mullan (7) 40. Div 2: M Fray (19) 40. Div 3: M Rowell (32) 44. Medley: M Rowell (32) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Wilson (27) 43. A: C Baker (13) 37. B: S Workman (20) 42. C: G Hales (32) 37. Women: W Guild (17) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: R Gough (10) 40. B: B Blaich (13) 41. C: K Smith (33) 33. Women: P Lim (27) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Waters (2) 38. Moonah: G Williamson (10) 43.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford Black: P Allen (7) 36. Medley: Stableford: A Hartley (10) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: T Olsen (12) 71. B/Medal: H Jankov (14) 64. C: T McMahon (19) 67. Women: K Garnaut (15) 69.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: R Morgan (24) 4 up. Women: M Sweet (26) 3 up. Men: Visitor: A Lewin (Green Acres 33) 5 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A Torelli (14) 40. Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: B Gallagher Y Gunther bt G Ferrari G Ferrari 2-1. Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Newham (15) A Brandt (22) 45. Women: Y Cupples (24) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stroke: B Talj (16) 60.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Patrick (22) M Busbridge (17) 79.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par: A: N Stanley (22) 3 up.

   WOORAYL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Newton B Williams T Ryan T Lund (9.375) 54.625.

   YARRA YARRA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: F Sussan (25) M Cohen (19) 47 cb. Men: B Rogers (31) 41. Women: Stableford: T Chau (15) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: G Ferguson (18) R Ferguson (27) 47 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: N Waller (23) 40 cb. Valley: P Kallista (14) 41. Nursery: J Kennedy-Borg (4) 34 cb.

20 January 2018
David Micheluzzi has been the dominant force at Lake Karrinyup this week – and he’s hoping it will last one more day at the Australian Amateur ... Read more
20 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria