Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: S Alford (9) 42. B: M Hatch (15) 41. Women: C Adams (18) 36.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: A: D Honey (18) 35. B: R Fitzgerald (30) 34 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Convey (14) J Godwin (16) D Pollard (8) S Whibley (35) 53.875.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: A: B Salter (11) 38 cb. B: C Steinfort (26) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: N Angelopoulos (22) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: B Tschudin (14) 42. B: G Cavill (16) 39 cb. C: D Maaser (26) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: D Shaw (16) 39 cb. B: B Robinson (21) 46. C: C Hogan (27) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Trenerry (25) 41 cb. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Conn L Griffin 78. D French (5.2) S French (25.0) 70.5.

   CASTERTON: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: K Etherton 73. Hcp: B May (15) 71 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Waverley: A: M Kresinger (11) 4 up. B: I Koulas (24) 2 up cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: R Wallace (14) 36. Women: G Valente (25) 34.

   COHUNA: Par: R Farrant (10) 4 up. Women: M Smith (17) 1 down.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: B Richardson (15) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: D Burnett (8) 40. B: P Carlon (19) 41. C: P Worth (24) 40. Women: A Landes (13) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Par: A Hickey (11) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: D Riddell (17) 41. Women: L Dale (24) 40.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Lee (8) 38. B: R Curr (17) 45. C: M Dal Santo (23) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: R Turfrey (25) 41.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: M Darcy (14) 3 up. North: C Evans (13) 7 up. East: R Kvalheim (12) 6 up. Stroke: Pinehurst: South: I Iedema (15) W Ji (18) 69.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: P McGhee (23) 35.

   EUROA: Stableford: 4B: L Hartup (19) M Prater (29) 47. Women: D Rule (19) M Carr (39) 47.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Hand (22) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: A: C Baldwin (11) 61. B: A Thompson (20) 67.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Taylor (25) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: G Ridout (28) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: 4B: C Smith (13) F De Iacovo (22) 47 cb. Women: M Cantwell (34) S Koopmans (32) 46 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Veteran: Stableford: C Parr (32) 43.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Purvis (10) R Gregory (16) 43 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Goodrope (25) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: T Roebuck (16) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Kirkman (15) 42 cb. Women: T Frances (12) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke: A: J McCoy (10) 69. B: P Evans (29) 67.

   KEW: Stableford: A: R Angleovski (16) 42. B: J Gadsden (30) 40. Women: J Li (23) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Vavallo (15) 5. B: W Evernden (22) 7. Women: Stableford: H Layias (29) 4.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J Sharpe (23) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par: A: G Tandy (4) 1 up. B: M Enright (17) 6 up. C: C Gauci (21) 2 up cb. Women: A: B Black (18) 2 down cb. Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: D Harrison (14) 76.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Serong (15) 43. B: M Angelo (28) 45. Women: A: A Justice (19) 39. B: S Woon (22) 39.

   MOE: Mxd: Stableford: P Majak (22) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke Medal: Legends: Black: A: T Weatherill (7) 72 cb. B: N Thompson (21) 69. Women: Stroke: Medal: K Brock (41) 71.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A Poh (10) 42. Women: L Hodge (18) 40. Hole in one: M Hancock at 7th.

   MORWELL: Stableford: A: E Heller 40. B: D Byers 40. C: B Barnes 44. Men: Plate: . Churchill 113.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: J Day (9) 4 up. B: F Wilmann (18) 8 up.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: U Il (6) 68. B: L Bezzina (16) 66. C: A Portia (19) 67 cb. Women: J Agius (11) 68.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Fay (22) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: M Lampert (16) 39. B: J Ling (19) 39. Women: P Hughes (21) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: A: S Marley (3) 3 up. B: S Lombardo (23) 2 up. C: P Walsh (27) sq. Women: S Cooper (16) sq.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Racv Cape Schanck: Men: Stableford: A: R Ladd (22) 40 cb. B: M Wallis (33) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Mathieson (12) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A Zhan (26) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: J Bastow (16) 65.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Luca (12) 39. B: J Oscini (19) 42. Hole in one: M Ardley at 3rd.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: W Kelly (25) 45. Women: G Thorne (17) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: C Dimopolous (36) 42.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: North: D Thompson S Thompson 69. A: W Hirth (11) 40. B: J Fah (16) 40 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: Trophy: D O'Neill (8) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H Shand (36) R Shand (27) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: J Lin (12) 41. Div 2: J Atkins (18) 38 cb. Div 3: J Creaser (20) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: H Kinread (14) 5 up. B: J Evans (23) 6 up. Women: K Pang (15) 5 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Parfett S Workman (19) 59.5.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: T Pulis (12) 42. B: D McDonald (13) 43. C: D McIntyre (22) 46. Women: M Lusdoc (24) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: C McKenzie (8) 40. B: B Blaich (12) 37. C: D Kelsey (28) 28. Women: J Chen (10) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Mouratidis (16) 41. Moonah: I Kohler (11) 39. Old: C Tsoutsouras (27) 42. Ocean: D Luiz (17) 39 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Beach: A: H Smith (2) 40. B: P Blain (12) 42. C: J McHarry (16) 42.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A Clark (6) 38. Women: M Bradley (31) 35. Visitor: M Lewis (RACV Cape Schanck 20) 40.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: D Marshall (10) 39. Women: K Payne (30) 37. Medley: 4B: D Payne (18) K Payne (30) 47.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Runnalls (23) N Morrissey (40) 51.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Mc Millan (8) 65. B: B Warren (16) 67.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: A: R Turner (20) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: L Wilkinson (7) 36 cb. B: J Thomas (13) 38. C: G Rout (26) 37. Women: S Hobbs (18) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Dance (9) 40. Women: M Cohen (19) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: 4B: Lake: G Runnals (27) M Lidgerwood (20) 51. Women: M Hockley (31) J Kruger (6) 47.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: Nursery: B Dyke (24) 3 up cb. Valley: M Camera (30) 2 up. Par White: B Brown (29) 2 up. Women: Par: Nursery: K Gelley (29) 1 down.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria