Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Ranfurlie: Black: A: G Broadley (11) 69 cb. B: G Nornan (22) 63. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: K Urmston (13) 69.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: J Meaney (9) 7 up. B: B Dilger (20) 4 up. C: H Pearce (25) 5 up. Women Div 1: S Bowler (12) sq. Div 2: A Mangan (19) 2 up. Div 3: M Cross (35) 1 down.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Howe (29) 39. Women: B Fisher (26) 38.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: T John (28) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: C McNaughton K Scudamore (23.5) 66.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Young (9) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Chen (11) 45. B: E Wong (25) 39.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: A: J Davis (9) 43 cb. B: R Jackson (32) 47.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Bell (28) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: E Weinman (21) 41. Women: A: K Ellis (14) 36 cb. Men: Waverley: A: Y Shariff (14) 38. B: P Ceccin (18) 40 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: A: C Fellows (13) 3 up. B: C Hrdina (27) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: I Scobie (18) 47. B: P Butselaar (19) 39. Women: Stableford: J Clyde (6) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Ruben (10) 43. B: C Goldman (13) 43. C: M Cook (28) 39. Women: C Myerson (35) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: M McFarlane (11) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: G O'Callaghan (10) 45 cb. Women: Stableford: K Riddell (21) 39 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: W Branchflower (16) 42.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: C Lim (14) 45. East: T Bennett (16) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A McDonald (5) 42 cb. B: A Kolmus (17) 44. C: W Holderhead (22) 41. Women: J Chan (14) 34 cb.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: W Smith (22) 62.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: L Murphy (13) 44.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Par: A: P Kozicki (20) sq.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: B Farnfield (11) 68.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: J Apap (30) 45.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: R Yavuzcan (17) 40 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Shields (8) 41. B: A King (26) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: S Worner (18) 2 up cb. Women: L Smith (27) sq cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A Senkic (9) 35.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: G Howlett (16) 39. Women: Stableford: W Napier (17) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: J Dalton (24) 6 up. Women: Par: C Horwood (13) 6 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: C Zelez (15) 2 up cb. B: J Dawes (19) 5 up. Women: Par: K Valkoff (28) 13 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Johansson (11) 43. B: H Pearson (25) 46. Women: Stableford: A: S Deason (11) 39. B: E Lu (24) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Gilchrist (11) A Abbott (8) 48.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: I Parry (7) 40. B: V Tsiros (17) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: M Nguyen (15) 47. B: D Williams (21) 47. Women: M Turner (19) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Klaver (17) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K O'Neill (8) 40. B: C Abbott (21) 40. Women: C Sales (25) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: R Leech (12) 38. B: I Yagi (23) 38. Women: Stableford: K Barcelon (15) 37.

   PETERBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: L Hills (39) 46.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Barr (25) 39 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Murray (36) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Third (15) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: D Agushi (19) 9 up. Women: A O'Connor (16) 4 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: I Reichman (9) 42. Women: Stableford: M Kavanagh (26) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A Brown (23) 43. Women: S Ferguson (43) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par Trophy: West: Yellow: G Izon (8) 5 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Giannios (1) 39. B: G Park (12) 35. C: T Rho (19) 39.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: R Foy (24) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: J Hughes (10) 2 up. B: R Witting (18) 4 up. C: R Watkins (36) 3 up. Women: Green: D Boland (16) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: S Kennington (16) 46. Div 2: J Hill (21) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: P Marsters (16) 6 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: G Brockwell (11) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Beckwith (12) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: J Wahba (12) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: N Quick (8) 42. B: M Atkins (17) 37. Women: A: S Drayton (22) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Wilson (12) 40. B: P Hanson (17) 39. C: R Godkin (23) 41. Women: J Hills (16) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: R Morgan (23) 40. Visitor: J Guthrie (13) 45. Women: A Staig (27) 36. Visitor: M Stoettrup (12) 33.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: C Falkingham (15) 39. Women: 4B: A Solanki (9) C Henderson (23) 48. J Gardner (14) 44.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: P Haikal (17) 35. Women: S Ricardo (35) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: I Brogden (23) 40.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par Trophy: White: N Joyce (7) 4 up. Stableford A: N Joyce (7) 40. B: K Holden (28) 41.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: J Malcolm (16) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Rudd (9) M Rudd (24) 43. Men: Stableford White: A: S Chamberlain (13) 42. B: J Regan (15) 40. Women: Stableford: K Bullen (17) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: E Thian (11) 43. Women: Stableford: D Thurlow (26) 39. Hole in one: R Mather at 4th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: D Baker (3) 40. Women: White: W Dickson (25) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Paul (16) 42. Women: G McCandless (41) 39 cb.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria