Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: J Young (9) 38 cb. B: M Hawkins (15) 39. Women: Stableford: A: M Murphy (21) 30.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: G Alexandrou (21) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Sharp (11) 38 R Pearce (36) 45.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: G May (12) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Robertson (9) 41.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: T Audley (9) 64 cb. B: E Wong (25) 65 cb. Women: Stroke: K Raits (37) 76 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Leong (17) 42. B: V Sargsyan (22) 47. C: M Thomas (27) 47.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Mittra (28) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: N Foo (10) 39 cb. B: P Cecchin (18) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: A Yeoh (14) 3 up. B: R Crosby (28) 6 up. Women: Par: T Sanft (27) 2 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: J Baiocchi (4) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A/Medal: C Goldman (12) 40. B: W Dunkley (15) 38. C: J Nicolaci (37) 39. Women: I Brouze (24) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Povey (20) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: I Hodge (13) 40. Women: C Wagstaff (32) 38.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke White: A/Medal: A Hoad (9) 63. B: G Beer (19) 65. C: S Lategan (22) 65.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Connor (23) 40 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: S Howson (33) 43. North: R Garbutt (26) 42. East: J Main (26) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: N Evans (9) 71. B: M Newman (14) 68. C: I Keech (21) 68. Women: A: V Laurito (5) 76.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Joseph (14) 63. B: P McGhee (23) 65.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Pinnuck (10) 40.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: Plate: A: I Hopper (9) 37. B: J Halkett (Moe 15) 41. C: A Cunningham (25) 36. Team Agg: B Tollkuhn (17) D Amos (13) B Collins (17) T Sallai (12) (Pakenham 2) 112.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Horvat (18) 42. Women: Stableford: L Le Lievre (16) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: B Jensen (17) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Kelly (1) 35. B: J Leefe (14) 39. C: T Maltaric (22) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: L Luo (14) 42 cb. B: C De Cesaris (29) 41. Women: M Pratt (12) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Baxter (29) 37.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Sykes (17) 41. B: W Robinson (25) 36. C: H Eustace (40) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilson (5) 40. B: D McCully (14) 38 cb. C: P Mifsud (24) 45.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: B Murphy (27) 45.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Tanks (18) 42. B: J Kimber (26) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: P Kelly (25) 39 cb. Women: J Hammer (22) 33 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Baxter (16) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (8) 35.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford White: D Clyne (15) 44. Women: J Wendt (56) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: N Gibson (20) 42. Women: J Hooper (13) 34 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cubela (6) 41. B: R Castelo (16) 41. C: A Gomez (23) 38. Women: Stableford: A/Medal: S Petrzela (19) 36. B: B Kelly (25) 33.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke: T Burge (25) 65.

   LATROBE: Men: Stroke: Trophy: B Kellow 143.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: G Symons (17) 36.

   MANDALAY: Stableford: A: D Logan (8) 40. B: F De Petro (26) 37.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: G Gregory (11) 2 up. B: T Hodges (16) 3 up. C: E Costa (29) 5 up. Women: A: L James (15) 1 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: C Goddard (21) 43. Open: G Conner (12) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: G O'Reilly (25) 41. Women: L Stewart (26) 37.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Laird (5) 37. B: P Goodson (32) 40.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: K Stout (11) 38. B: R Smith (24) 49.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Bateup (18) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Morris (16) 38. B: L Dunn (22) 40. Women: J Fisher (26) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: A: P McCombe (14) 41. B: R Robertson (19) 39. D Jobson (31) 30. Stableford Kingswood: White: A: K Brown (9) 40. B: A Rawlings (16) 34 cb. C: P Siegle (25) 35. Stableford: A: Y Jang (15) 38.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: P Stack (14) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Plozza (21) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A Yeo (28) 45.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par White: A: C Curren (15) 4 up cb. B: P Woodlock (23) 4 up cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: J Bastow (15) 64.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke Black: A: Z Toohey (12) 69. B/Medal: B Marriott (24) 67. Women: Stroke: J Refern (28) 73 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: B Dunn (12) 43. Women: Stableford: A: K Naylor (19) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: I Brockwell (19) 43. Women: G Sinclair (20) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford 4B Agg: White: K Hansford S Smith 61. Stableford: A: T Hillier (8) 35. B: J Mustac (15) 39. C: A Mansell (43) 38.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par North: White: D Ogier (17) 2 up cb. Men: Stableford Champions: A: J Tisdale (10) 40. B: K Winsor (25) 45. Women: J Cope (45) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Ananderswaran (12) 39 cb. Div 2/Medal: I Watson (18) 40. Div 3: A Klasan (25) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hilton (11) 43. B: P Doran (17) 42. Women: L Cai (19) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: C Baker (13) 42. A: E Koren (16) 33. B: P Curtis (21) 35. C: P Reidy (27) 37. Women: L Gorey (27) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: R Brillanti (10) 41 cb. Women: A Hing (10) 33.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: M Everest (33) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Ubavin (8) 36 cb. B: C Simari (12) 37. C: P Hall (20) 34. Women: H Stewart (24) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: G Harvey (16) 3 up. Moonah: T Walker (6) 3 up. Ocean: C Riewoldt (24) 3 up. Stableford: Old: C Kendall (4) 2 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: G Sheahan (9) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Coffey (11) 43. B: S McCallum (20) 46. Women: A: S Jones (11) 27.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: J Crilly (12) 71. B: A Legatte (22) 67. Women: B Wilkinson (9) 77.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: R Fish (15) 3 up. B: R Harding (31) 4 up. Women: R Beacom (14) 2 up. Men: Visitor: C Troyahn (RACV Cape Schanck 31) 11 up. Women: S Davis (Mentone 35) 1 down.

   TRAFALGAR: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: P Govaars (11) J Mitchell (29) 69 cb. Scr: P Heathcote K MacGregor 82.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: C Maddox (26) M Wang (32) 45 cb. Men: R Jonson (18) 42. Women: H Mikkola (1) 41.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: M Fox (21) 40. Women: D Fox (34) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Pettersen (13) 43. B: R Goldburg (18) 40.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Smyth (8) 41. B: Z Rolka (30) 39. President's Trophy: S Smyth (8) 78.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par: I Landy (15) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Mc Donald (8) 38. B: G Stutterd (12) 37. C: P Waddell (22) 37. Women: J Waddell (18) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: N Rossato (43) 27. Women: M Thorley (18) 41 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: B Castles (9) A Castles (18) 47.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: J Kirkness (24) 3 up. Women: D Bleazby (29) sq. Men: Valley: M Jones (21) 3 up.

12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria