Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: C Skimming (8) 40 cb. B: M Carson (15) 35. Women: K Bell (7) 37.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: K McIntyre (9) 40. B: M Eddy (26) 43. Women: A: R Hunter (24) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: R Duff (10) 4 up. B: S Alsop (16) 3 up. C: R Meaney (25) 5 up. Div 1: S Britnell (16) 1 down. Div 2: B Hinton (19) 1 up. Div 3: W Callahan (28) 6 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: G Alexandrou (19) 42. Cup: B Patterson bt D McGirvan 7-6.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Crawford (9) 36. T Archibald (30) 40. Women: S Dumbleton (20) 38.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lahy (14) 41. B: S Thompson (26) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: L Raybould (10) 39. Stableford: I McLennan (18) 40. Women: J Carden (7) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Chand (17) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Smyth (10) 42. B: M Richardson (15) 42. C: R Zheng (30) 42. L Dawborn (12) 37 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bradshaw (16) 60. B: T Angus (21) 64. C: D Chou (28) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Simons (3) 40. B: P Ricardo (16) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Waverley: A: P Raditsis (12) 67 cb. B: C Caroll (18) 67.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stableford: A Jinks (25) 45 cb. C Jinks (31) 45.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford Minor: White: R Lacy (24) 40.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: G Appleby (11) 6 up. Women: W Horridge (22) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: O Ngo (14) 44. B: T Reibel (19) 42. Women: E Pollock (7) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Pavey (11) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: A: B Richardson (14) 67.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: A Bloom (12) 2 up cb. B: G Burgin (17) 3 up cb. C: D West (31) 3 up. Women: M Sacks (15) 6 up.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Lee (25) 42.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: M Zouros (4) 41.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: P Morgan (19) 44 cb. North: S McKenzie (10) 39 cb. East: J Moussi (25) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: J Crouch (6) 6 up cb. B: D Goldsmith (17) 5 up. C: G Kennedy (22) 6 up. Women: A: G Scott (22) 3 up.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Emerson (27) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford White: A: L Wakeling (8) 45. B: J Mitchell (22) 45.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Baharis (39) 41 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: O Clough (32) 43. Women: K Peterson (11) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: G Reilley (25) 43 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: C Velcek (11) 3 up. B: M Young (15) 5 up. C: S Bobko (29) 4 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: L Colangelo (12) 41. B: M Chung (32) 38. Women: E Yeun (27) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Creffield (24) 41.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: K Heard (20) 66. B: J Leydon (24) 66. C: H Eustace (39) 64.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: G Lindstrom (12) 68 cb. B/Medal: R Vavra (15) 65. C: J Reggars (18) 67.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Par White: L Mahony (36) 4 up.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Bengough (9) L Lehmann (24) 40. Men: A: J Sheehan (14) 40. B: T Mardling (25) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: V Chabdjian (16) 6 up. Women: E Smith (3) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Preston (25) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: B Adams (25) 67.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: M Choy (25) 44 cb. Women: A Matthews (35) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: J Small (13) 5 up cb. B: B Conners (20) 6 up cb. Women: M Paszkiewicz (26) 3 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: S Staples (4) 3 up cb. B: C Zelez (16) 4 up. C: J Ngo (36) 5 up. Women: H Harley (6) 2 up cb. L Gibson (26) 3 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Magaton (7) 40. B: P Mutimer (17) 41. Women: A: K Stewart (13) 40. B: R Clyne (40) 44. Jnr: Stableford Medal: White: N Kalifatidis (6) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: S Wylie (23) 38.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: C Adams (11) 41. B: J Vecchiarelli (18) 44. C: C Downing (19) 41. Women: J Merriman (23) 34 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Anderson (25) 38.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: V Andonopoulus (11) 41. B: J Carmichael (21) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Constable (7) 66. B: B Pound (16) 60. C: P Sweeney (24) 61. L Galtieri (10) 72.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: K Edwards (18) 39.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Brown . M Noble 49.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Oswald (16) 43. B: L Dunn (21) 43. Women: L Fitzgerald (14) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: A: P Delahunty (11) 44. B: S Blight (16) 39. C: M Gough (30) 43. Women: A: B Yandle (14) 43. B: M Snaddon (26) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: C Handasyde (7) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Cooke (22) 48.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Bradley (14) 44 cb. B: P Woodlock (22) 45.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Ambrose: S Ashby (7) A Loren (17) 58.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke: A: C Alcaide (11) 40 cb. B: R Mee (21) 46. Women: Stableford: S Polkinghorn (26) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: A Rogers (0) 42. B: D Jackson (28) 42. Women: T Wynde (23) 35 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Terrell (13) 41. Foursome C'ship: G Warrener M Chapple 147. Women: Stableford: S Cole (30) 37

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par White: A: B McIlwain (6) 6 up. B: Y Kim (9) 6 up. C: B Watters (20) 7 up. Women: Stableford: A: G Linek (31) 38.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford Champions: White: A: B Edwards (7) 43. B: T Psinas (18) 43. C: R Fernandez (36) 44. Women: D Ellery (31) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: H Webb (+1) 39. B: J Dembinski (14) 41. C: C Bryden (29) 40. Women: Green: C Bell (34) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: Div 1: P Gould (12) 3 up. Div 2: D Bunnett (21) 6 up cb. Div 3: A Klasan (25) 4 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Box (7) 41. B: A Harpur (23) 42. Women: E Kreymborg (13) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: B Care (18) 2 up cb. A: E Koren (16) 2 up. B: K Sing (20) 2 up. C: B Horkings (25) 1 up. Women: D Ryan (19) 2 down.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Commane (4) 42. B: S Todaro (13) 43. C: P Jovanovic (28) 47. Women: A Gander (5) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: D Stewart (12) 38 cb. Women: J Stevenson (18) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: L Ballard (27) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: S Piasante (16) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Conway (9) 3 up. B: H Jankov (13) 3 up. C: B Clements (22) 3 up. Women: A Clements (45) sq.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: B Thompson (15) 7 up. Jnr: B: M Hooiveld (23) 4 up. Women: P Mitchell (23) 2 up. Vis: S Newton (Kew 18) 5 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: A Went (10) 38. B: C Porto (13) 42. C: G Driffield (20) 39. Scr: P Brown 35. Plate: Morwell 111.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: L Peters (14) 39. B: D Harte (23) 42. Women: O Tozer (20) 39.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Male (13) 37. B: B Pitt (25) 39. Women: K Germano (16) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Fitzpatrick (8) 41. B: J Schadendorff (14) 38.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: R Burrell C Kouvelis (10.5) 57.5.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stroke: M Collard (31) 67.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par 4B Agg: White: M Jarman (14) T Edwards (8) M Jarman (29) J Edawards (24) 5 up. Men: A: J Nancarrow (10) 6 up. B: G Morris (15) 5 up. C: T Greaney (28) 5 up cb. Women: C Fraser (23) 3 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Vohora (20) 39 cb. Women: K Baker (29) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: M Staine (0) 69. Stableford: B: J Davies (15) 38. C: D Sharrock (24) 38. Stroke: 36-hole: J Martin 140. A: L Thomas (9) 135. Stableford: B: J Korb (15) 70. C: L Flytouris (21) 76. Women: Murray: P Davies (15) 38. 36-hole: L Christie (16) 76.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: 4B: Nursery: K Dunkley (15) D Meredith (24) 47. Mxd: C Dunkinson (34) J Mackay (18) 40 cb. Men: Valley: K Roberts (11) T Waterbeek (19) 46.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria