Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Par: Ranfurlie: A: T Ashmore (13) 8 up. B: D Ledger (20) 5 up. Women: M Rohan (15) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: B Coleman (8) 37. B: J Colebatch (18) 40. C: F Tait (24) 38. Div 1 Scr: S Eskrigge 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Murphy (26) 36. K McCormick (6) 35. J Shearman (21) 37. L Lim (17) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: A: J Stagg (15) 39 cb. B: M Bennett (18) 41 cb. Women: A Happell (38) 42. Mxd: Canadian Foursome: J Brookes S Brookes (21) 36.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: D Dawson (10) 37 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: K Chand (27) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Maher (17) S Bell (19) 48. D Littlewood (7) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: 4B Agg: Div 1: G Hill (17) S Holmes (15) 81. Div 2: J Ryan (28) P LaMotte (36) 80.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B Reynolds (12) 45.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: P Kerber (10) 38. B: A Wright (18) 42. C: B Marriott (33) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: A: A Johnson (12) 41. B: J Cetraro (22) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd: Stableford: T Patton (14) 40. Women: R Messner (23) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: H Shephard (8) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: P Carlon (4) 36. B: J McDaid (17) 39. C: M Robinson (27) 45. Women: M Ahern (23) 37.

   CREEKSIDE: Par: A: C Johnson (14) 4 up. B: C Chan (22) 5 up. C: C Chiatra (24) 2 up. Women: L Laitken-Gattari (30) 3 up cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: T Lugsdin (7) 39. B: R Rigg (12) 41. C: J Dorgan (16) 42. D: C Reive (21) 41. Women: G Morrison (15) 39. Mxd: Par: T McFarlane (9) 2 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: A Reeve (16) 42.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: G Brivulis (19) 40 cb. North: B Fisher (23) 47. East: B Sadler (17) 45.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: 4B: G Brooke (9) N Brooke (36) 51. Mxd: D Caruana (13) J Chan (14) 44 cb.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: American Foursome: A: I Proudfoot C Fitchett (20.5) 49.5. B: S Hunter J Hunter (23.5) 51.5.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: A Harding (19) 67.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: L Wakeling (7) 41. B: M Jones (17) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A West (+1) A Makin (13) 160.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Power (24) 44.

   GISBORNE: Stroke: A: S Kourkoumelis (10) 69. B: D Manago (36) 69. Women: M Daly (16) 73 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: P Cahill (21) 60.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stroke: A: J O'Connor (10) 65. B: J Tekiu (14) 67. C: D Hendy (31) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Duncan R Mallard 154. Stableford: A: A Kemp (18) 40. B: A Marazita (29) 37. Women: A Jordan (14) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Engvall (14) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: A Rachkovski (5) 41. B: D Smyth (15) 42. C: A Zanon (18) 43. Women: B Looner (19) 39 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: E Laferlita (3) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: N Brown (13) 43. B: A Feuerherdt (25) 47. Medley: A: P Thurnber (12) 43. B: R Murray (26) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: C Thompson (12) 39. Women: E Yang (22) 37.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: N Vant (21) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Par: G Allan (2) 7 up.

   KEW: Stableford: A Thompson (25) 44. Women: J Jacobsen (13) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: A: G Tutton (18) 41. B: C Dickinson (21) 43. Women: D Georgoussis (19) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par: A: S Deluca (12) 7 up. B: B Martin (17) 5 up. C: T Ngo (34) 5 up. Women: A: L Foote (32) 3 up. Hole in one: J Orton at 13th.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Whitfield (7) 42. B: A Lau (22) 43. Women: A: S Woon (21) 37. B: J Senyard (22) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: K Rotthier (32) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: A: L Kelly (11) 37. B: R Dawson (15) 37. C: S McNaught (20) 37. Women: Stroke: R Brooker (21) 75.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: Y Kuan (13) 72. Women: M Page (22) 76.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: Trophy: A: D Brown (6) 41. B: H Gomez (17) 38. C: G Bult (23) 40. Women: J Lyell (29) 36 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: S Sinclair (12) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: G Burns (9) 36 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke: American Foursome: A Poh (9) D Rodrigues (24) 66.625.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: J Leschke (9) 2 up. B: M Lenton (29) 3 up.

   NEPEAN: Stableford: A: V Andonopoulus (10) 39. B: B Walker (23) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: M Welch (12) 67. B: T Carneli (18) 69 cb. C: J Jhoty (24) 67. Women: J Williams (22) 71.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: K Edwards (17) 3 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: D Davidson (14) 41. B: A Angelides (23) 37. Women: J Rais (21) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Peninsula Composite: A: T Smith (3) 39. B: K Mitchell (17) 38. C: P Chan (26) 41. Women: D Jobson (31) 41. Par: Kingswood: A: M McCole (5) 3 up. B: J Carlisle (16) 5 up. C: S Clugston (26) 3 up. Women: Y Jang (14) 1 up.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: P Sinnott (11) 43. Women: A Jamieson (9) 40.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: K Smail (27) 63.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Centenary Park: Stroke: A: R Ladd (21) 70. B: G O'Brien (30) 71.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: K Hradsky (14) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: M Tan (21) 66 cb. Men: Stableford: A Finemore (29) 45.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Bastow (15) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: R Archibald (12) 41. B: D Crawford (27) 44. Women: D Harding (24) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: South: T Romania (10) 41 cb. Women: T Wynde (23) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: Medal: D Humble (23) 65. Women: K Soros (45) 70.

   SANDHURST: Par: Champions: A: I Shreer (9) 4 up. B: B McCartney (19) 5 up. Women: L Cochrane (10) sq.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Par: V Kilmartin (23) +1 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Price (6) 39. Div 2: G Hobbs (25) 41. Div 3: E Jeanne (26) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: E Kreymborg (11) 40. M Fitzsimon (14) 41. B: B Evans (27) 42 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: B Pike (23) 45. A: C Newnham (15) 38 cb. B: G Britton (17) 41. C: R Horkings (25) 38. Women: K Adavani (21) 32.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: L Cran (4) 41 cb. B: A Nguyen (36) 49. Women: R Gebing (18) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: J Ghirardello (11) 38. B: R Van Raay (15) 35. C: C Stevenson (20) 36 cb. Women: J Stevenson (19) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Van Herwerden (29) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par: Creek: A: C Chapman (0) 7 up. B: P Agnew (13) 7 up. C: J Bell (21) 7 up cb. Women: T Tebb (30) 2 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford: A: J Kerr (12) 41. B: R Clarke (13) 41. C: R Samways (26) 41. Women: A: M Field (5) 38.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A: P McCluskey (11) 41. B: C Smith (21) 40. Visitor: S McCallum (Commonwealth 18) 46. Women: L Moore (14) 33.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: E Christe L Kennedy G Christie R Thompson 55.625.

   WATTLE PARK: Stroke: Trophy: R Grant (16) 56. Women: Stableford: S Ricardo (33) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: D Humphreys (3) 3 up. B: R Heath (34) 6 up.

   WESTGATE: Par: A: C Brown (13) 5 up. B: Z Rolka (29) 4 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Meakins (14) 41.

   WODONGA: Stableford: P Ledger (17) 38 cb. Women: M Duncan (15) 35 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: L Wilkinson (6) 38. B: M Cauchi (14) 39. C: L Mahon (31) 38. Women: C Fraser (22) 33. Medley 2B: L Mc Nicol (21) P McNicol (25) 42. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Murray: A: B Hore (13) 39. B: S Tregenza (20) 40. Women: Lake: G Macklan (6) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: M Wood (13) 40. Women: H Den Elzen (19) 36 cb. Valley: A Black (20) 40 cb.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria