Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: D McNabb (13) 40. B: S Milne (16) 41. Women: U Moller (24) 42.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: P Collard (17) 57. B: B Buckley (21) 59.

   BARHAM: Par: A: R Sheldrick (16) 37 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: 4B: T Gubbins (15) W Gubbins (20) 45. A: G Spry (12) 43. B: J Graham (18) 41. Women: M Poole (11) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke: J Veugelers (20) 64.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Smyth (13) 43. B: D Miller (25) 44 cb. 4B: V O'Brien (26) L Dawborn (11) 44 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Par: A: G Fellow-Smith (15) 7 up. B: V Sargsyan (19) 4 up. C: E Shaw (32) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Russell (17) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: R Pearce (15) 43. B: W Stewart (27) 43. Men: Churchill Park: G Ellis (7) 42. Women: B Williamson (28) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: C Bovalina (1) 4 up. Women: J Curran (14) 3 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: I Erwin (11) 44. B: M Montgomery (31) 45. Women: R Horgan (22) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: Z Winograd (3) 44. B: A Bell (18) 41. C: R Smith (21) 38. Women: L Sander (13) 38. Mxd: Team: Z Giddings (16) P Carlon (4) A Oxley (21) M Withers (23) 96.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Hickey (22) 43.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: S Johnstone (18) 61 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: I Miller (21) 39 cb. North: M Harrop (8) 47. East: S Jones (18) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: A: D Cassidy (12) 68. B: A Paull (20) 67 cb. C: C Young (21) 64. Women: G Scott (21) 65.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: C Fitchet (22) 60.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: R Makkinga (24) 68.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Meddings (3) 65 cb. B: J Addison (29) 65 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P McNeish (8) 39 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: R Horvat (17) 41. Women: M Stoettrup (13) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: B Jensen (17) 38 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Sewell (7) 40. B: M Wallis (12) 50. C: G Sporle (28) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: S Beltrami (15) 40. B: M Perri (34) 40. Women: A De Villiers (12) 38 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: P Sok (32) 43.

   HARP at Churchill Park: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Voce (18) 39. B: J Hoey (32) 38. C: R Reeves (39) 33.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: T Yavuzcan (28) 42 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Mitchem (36) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: V Li (29) 44. Women: E Hogan (33) 41.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Strangis (17) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: G Dinsdale (19) 42.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: L Ding (34) 51. Women: K Yagi (24) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: A: G Willis (16) 43 cb. B: N Fernando (24) 43. Women: S Rosser (19) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford: A: D Pringle (11) 40. B: P Turner (17) 43. C: R Strachen (22) 40. Women: A: B Black (16) 37. B: J Deller (32) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Daniel (14) 20.

   LATROBE: Par: A: S Cracknell (5) 7 up. B: J Carden (20) 3 up. Women: M Lim (21) 2 up. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Nguyen (21) L Nguyen (22) 48.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford: C Lamb (17) 43.

   MARYSVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: T Stow (16) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: I Schafer (10) 40. B: R Balagurusamy (14) 43. C: T Hughes (27) 39. Women: A: S Herrald (16) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Butler (26) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: W Lubransky (9) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Open: S Noah (22) 41. D Tracy (14) 38 cb. Stableford Legends: C Daniels (21) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Palmer (15) 45. B: L McLean (19) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: V Galtieri (7) 40. B: D Veale (18) 44. C: J Minenko (23) 48. Women: G Church (21) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Strickland (12) W Hastie (22) 74.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: B Atkins (17) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: P Dewhurst (11) 43. B: P Diaz (32) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: A: S Nota (7) 1 up. B: P Donnar (23) 2 up cb. C: B Roach (24) 3 down cb. Women: S Cooper (15) 1 down. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Dunbar (6) P Soon-Shiong (17) 72.5. A Scr: J Dunbar (6) P Soon-Shiong (17) 84. Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: A: D Fagan (13) 43. B: G Tsindos (24) 39. Women: D Jobson (29) 34.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stroke: H Huffadine (4) 58.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: V Gillett (28) 4 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: P Doan (14) 46.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: N Shadforth (8) 40 cb. B: R Morales (22) 42. Women: L Tregear (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par: North: A: M Lewfatt (3) 4 up cb. B: M Lennon (18) 1 up. Women: A: M Bannan (13) 5 up. B: J Goddard (26) 3 up cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P Hope (20) 42. Women: M Nguyen (39) 37 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Robinson (20) 47.

   SALE: Women: Par: J O'Neil (18) 7 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par A: D Kim (3) 5 up cb. B: M Choo (16) 5 up. C: E Di Battista (32) 8 up.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: Champions: A: P Johnson (10) 41. B: P Heitmann (17) 42. Women: N Verma (27) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: A: M Bennett (7) 41. B: A Haringcaspel (16) 42. C: M O' Malley (36) 51. Women: J Callaghan (27) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Hobbs (14) 40. Div 2: T Davis (19) 42. Div 3: P Morley (28) 46.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: 2B: J Fraser (34) C Norris (12) 40. J Evans (22) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: 4B: P Heenan (18) P Gaut (6) 48 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par: A: S Bouakeo (15) 7 up. B: H Szarf (22) 11 up. Women: E Tricklebank (39) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: A: R Sandy (6) 35 cb. B: D Stewart (12) 33. C: P Sorrell (26) 35. Women: M Ghirardello (18) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: N Currie (7) 39 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Currie (12) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Par: A: H Jankov (12) 4 up. B: S Bakes (17) 10 up. Women: A: S Clark (16) 3 up. B: J Drysdale (26) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A: R Bottomley (4) 40. B: C Smith (24) 42. Women: M Bradley (25) 39. Men: Visitor: S Arto (15) 47.

   TRARALGON: Stroke: T Couling 271. Women: K Matsumoto 295.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: D Swann (10) 41. Women: K Newham (15) 37. Men: 4B: G Whitson (10) N Mangos (8) 48.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: A: B Gibbs (19) 43. B: K Littler (22) 43. C: R Castagnini (31) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Brogden (10) 43. B: S Mc Garrigle (16) 45.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: R Tewhare (7) 38. B: J Black (30) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: C Doig (10) 40.

   WODONGA: Stableford: J McAuliffe (22) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Clarke (10) S Clarke (25) 48. Men: A: J Bernau (11) 39 cb. B: J Gladwell (15) 41. C: G McCully (21) 44. Women: S Downey (21) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Brand (28) M Thorley (15) 47. B Wein (12) 43. Women: J North (17) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Murray: P Petkinis (24) 41. Women: P Nitschke (23) 34. Men: Lake: S Williamson (27) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke 4B KO f: Nursery: Black: B Budge (29) K Jacobsen (14) bt M Lavelle (19) H Ferrie (20). Stableford: C Fabb (29) 44. Women: D Bleazby (28) 34 cb. Men: Valley: R Thompson (19) 42 cb.

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria