Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Stroke: Ranfurlie: A: J Young (8) 67 cb. B: P Sleightholme (20) 66. Women: Medal: J Jaksic (17) 73.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: G Vesey (17) 58. B: R Matthews (19) 58.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: Medal: J McGirvan (12) 56.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Makings C Rose G Hellesey D Pollard (4.75) 55.25.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: A: S Rothe (15) 40 cb. B: B Carroll (24) 39 cb. Women: W Amor (15) 39.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: M Whittle (19) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Johnson (8) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: G Smyth (13) 41 cb. B: B Ogorman (16) 40. C: D Hagg (32) 46. Women: S Burns (10) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: G Roberts (12) 68. B: T Angus (19) 63. C: M Everest (25) 58. President's Trophy: M Everest .

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: P Carroll (21) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: E Weinman (20) 38 cb. Women: E Beulke (32) 39. Mxd: Waverley: A: M Kresinger (11) 43. B: B Farrelly (18) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: B Kelly (9) 42. B: B Rutz (20) 43. Women: B Burridge (24) 36.

   COROWA: Stableford: P Wilkinson .

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: D Cheetham (10) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: L Scerri (5) 36. B/Medal: J Pask (17) 40. C: S Stowe (24) 40. Women: Medal: T Hanvey (31) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: M Welsh (23) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: C Cox (15) 39. Women: P Hellis (28) 35.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A/Medal: P Cossens (9) 60. B: J Whitaker (15) 62. C: B Hill (26) 64.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: C Connor (21) 41 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: S Hoey (13) 41. North: J Skimbirarauskas (23) 41. East: I Monks (12) 41. 4B: South: J Tarka (11) B Spicer (29) 43 cb. Men: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: E Abdallah 2/1.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: A: A Whitfield (9) 69. B: S Hawkless (14) 68 cb. C: M Vandelakk (30) 68 cb. Women: A: F Robinson (21) 71. Jnr: C'ship: Scr: H Fewell 153. Hcp: G Scott (19) 140.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: A: C Fitchet (21) 41.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: I Armer (3) 41. B: E Dean (19) 45.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stableford A: M Wainwright (6) 39. B: M O'Boyle (20) 41 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: Medal: D Senadipathy (27) 62.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Velcek (11) I Boras (17) 49.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: C Matthews (28) 35. Men: A: D Tuddenham (12) 40. B: R Levin (31) 41 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: N Pollock (33) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Voce (15) 38. B: I Mollasi (23) 41. C: H Eustace (36) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: R D'Souza (12) 67. B: J Heenan (17) 66. C: D Rixon (23) 65. Women: Medal: G Haberman (10) 72.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: W Hannan (17) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: W Sargeant (9) 39. Women: G Denier (19) 34. Hole in one: M Clarke

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: M Van Rhee (13) 36.

   KEW: Mxd: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: S Armstrong (17) S Armstrong (30) 41. Men: A Forster (9) 43. Women: W Yoong (20) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: D Edelmaier (23) 44. Women: J Meggs (27) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: D Pringle (10) 64. B: J Butkiewicz (13) 65. C: J Ngo (29) 67. Women: Stroke: A: L Ooi (1) 71. B/Medal: N Thorpe (29) 71. Hole in one: T Magnaye at 13th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: L Sommerville R Bartley (18) 68.

   LANG LANG: Stroke: T Cheles (21) 68.

   LATROBE: Stableford: B: M Uehara (19) 45. A: P Holt (9) 43. Women: Medal: A: L Woon (17) 44. B: G Johnson (23) 40.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: F McSweeney (9) 42. B: T Wood (16) 41. C: M Burnell (25) 42. Women: Stroke: C McMillan (11) 70.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: N Ali (11) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Rieve (15) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Open: D De Cerff (6) 42. Legends: G Stutterd (12) 36. Stableford White: W Thomas (15) 44.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: K Stout (12) 66. B/Medal: S Thapliyal (19) 60.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: C Lambert (9) 38 cb. B: B Turner (15) 46. C: A Spaull (24) 42. Women: J Bakker (31) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Stableford: C Barnes (21) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: P Van helmond (19) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: A: K Boehm (6) 5 up. B: C Abbott (21) 2 up. Women: S Withey (30) 2 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P Whiting (14) 38 cb. B: A Terzini (18) 40. C: A Terry (38) 38. Women: A: J Schreiber (22) 32. B: M Egan (37) 39. Peninsula Composite: A: T Gray (4) 36. B: G Tsindos (23) 35. C: P Chan (25) 40. Women: M Funder (30) 33.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: B Hazell (11) 68. B: N Walter (15) 69. C/Medal: M Beasley (20) 66. D: B Rice (25) 71. Women: Stroke: J Barker (19) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: D Phan (24) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par: A: J Alcazar (17) 3 up cb. B: L Sposato (26) 2 up cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: N Dinh (12) 62.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Doyle (11) 38 cb. B: S Vujevic (29) 42. Women: L Tregear (21) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: R Dunn (8) 38 cb. Women: C Bengough (24) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Newman (11) 46. Women: K Soros (44) 45.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Catoggio (1) L Catoggio (22) 65.375.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Xuereb (8) 43. B: L Di Primo (10) 40. C: C Burton (21) 43. Women/Medal: C Hong (17) 33.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: Champions: A: W Coles (3) 38 cb. B: F Loh (13) 42. Women: North: M Harms (32) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford Gold: A: S Balog (5) 40. B: S Matthews (17) 41. C: P Roberts (28) 39. Women: Green: D Saker (29) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: G Thorpe (10) 37. Women: A Donovan (34) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Anandeswaran (11) 42. Div 2: J Wator (16) 37. Div 3: J Sherman (23) 46.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par A: A Barber (7) 4 up cb. B: G Neate (29) 9 up. Women: I Bellaart (19) 3 up cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: B Ellis (27) 62 cb. A: C Newnham (14) 68 cb. B: T Lumsden (21) 65. C: A Johnston (26) 65. Women: L O'Neill (24) 71. Hole in one: P Jackson at 14th.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: S Do (17) 45. B: C Battaglia (22) 39. Women: E Battern (22) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: C Hunt (9) 40. B: G Richards (12) 35. C: C Stevenson (20) 38. Women: E Shek (20) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Lang (11) 40. Moonah: D Moloney (34) 44. Old: B Karalis (38) 43. Ocean: C Kendall (10) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: A: P Jones (11) 69. B/Medal: J Bradbury (16) 69. C: J Washbrook (19) 70. Women: J Hills (15) 94.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: B Mckenzie (35) 41. Women: I Oliver (14) 39. Resort: A Hand (31) 42. Women: A Udvardy (38) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: M Hiriat (10) 67. B: G Donohue (17) 68. A Scr: T Johnson 70. T Davie (18) 72 cb.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: S Cameron (21) 39 cb. Women: M Nowlan (23) 40. 4B: B Cannon (11) R Salter (13) 46.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford A: G Wild (9) 43. B: R Heath (33) 46.

   WESTGATE: Par: A: J Brown (15) 4 up. B: A Bain (24) 4 up. Stroke: Matchplay: C Kouvelis R Burrell bt R Lewis D McNeill 3-2.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Stableford: C McKenzie (16) 44.

   WODONGA: Stableford: D Gill (3) 45. Women: J Garner (9) 40.

   WOORAYL: Stableford: Plate: B Hogan T Hogan G Johnson K Miles 116. A: C Gourlay (10) 38 cb. B: K Miles (20) 41. C: P Riddle (28) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Eccleston (28) 41. Women: R Schafer (23) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: C Cuff (24) T Perus (19) 46.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Valley: M Smith (18) 40. Nursery: S Soxsmith (33) 53. Women: Valley: D Bleazby (27) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria