Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Stroke: Ranfurlie: A: J Young (8) 67 cb. B: P Sleightholme (20) 66. Women: Medal: J Jaksic (17) 73.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: G Vesey (17) 58. B: R Matthews (19) 58.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: Medal: J McGirvan (12) 56.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Makings C Rose G Hellesey D Pollard (4.75) 55.25.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: A: S Rothe (15) 40 cb. B: B Carroll (24) 39 cb. Women: W Amor (15) 39.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: M Whittle (19) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Johnson (8) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: G Smyth (13) 41 cb. B: B Ogorman (16) 40. C: D Hagg (32) 46. Women: S Burns (10) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: G Roberts (12) 68. B: T Angus (19) 63. C: M Everest (25) 58. President's Trophy: M Everest .

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: P Carroll (21) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: E Weinman (20) 38 cb. Women: E Beulke (32) 39. Mxd: Waverley: A: M Kresinger (11) 43. B: B Farrelly (18) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: B Kelly (9) 42. B: B Rutz (20) 43. Women: B Burridge (24) 36.

   COROWA: Stableford: P Wilkinson .

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: D Cheetham (10) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: L Scerri (5) 36. B/Medal: J Pask (17) 40. C: S Stowe (24) 40. Women: Medal: T Hanvey (31) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: M Welsh (23) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: C Cox (15) 39. Women: P Hellis (28) 35.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A/Medal: P Cossens (9) 60. B: J Whitaker (15) 62. C: B Hill (26) 64.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: C Connor (21) 41 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: S Hoey (13) 41. North: J Skimbirarauskas (23) 41. East: I Monks (12) 41. 4B: South: J Tarka (11) B Spicer (29) 43 cb. Men: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: E Abdallah 2/1.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: A: A Whitfield (9) 69. B: S Hawkless (14) 68 cb. C: M Vandelakk (30) 68 cb. Women: A: F Robinson (21) 71. Jnr: C'ship: Scr: H Fewell 153. Hcp: G Scott (19) 140.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: A: C Fitchet (21) 41.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: I Armer (3) 41. B: E Dean (19) 45.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stableford A: M Wainwright (6) 39. B: M O'Boyle (20) 41 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: Medal: D Senadipathy (27) 62.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Velcek (11) I Boras (17) 49.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: C Matthews (28) 35. Men: A: D Tuddenham (12) 40. B: R Levin (31) 41 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: N Pollock (33) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Voce (15) 38. B: I Mollasi (23) 41. C: H Eustace (36) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: R D'Souza (12) 67. B: J Heenan (17) 66. C: D Rixon (23) 65. Women: Medal: G Haberman (10) 72.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: W Hannan (17) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: W Sargeant (9) 39. Women: G Denier (19) 34. Hole in one: M Clarke

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: M Van Rhee (13) 36.

   KEW: Mxd: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: S Armstrong (17) S Armstrong (30) 41. Men: A Forster (9) 43. Women: W Yoong (20) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: D Edelmaier (23) 44. Women: J Meggs (27) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: D Pringle (10) 64. B: J Butkiewicz (13) 65. C: J Ngo (29) 67. Women: Stroke: A: L Ooi (1) 71. B/Medal: N Thorpe (29) 71. Hole in one: T Magnaye at 13th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: L Sommerville R Bartley (18) 68.

   LANG LANG: Stroke: T Cheles (21) 68.

   LATROBE: Stableford: B: M Uehara (19) 45. A: P Holt (9) 43. Women: Medal: A: L Woon (17) 44. B: G Johnson (23) 40.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: F McSweeney (9) 42. B: T Wood (16) 41. C: M Burnell (25) 42. Women: Stroke: C McMillan (11) 70.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: N Ali (11) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Rieve (15) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Open: D De Cerff (6) 42. Legends: G Stutterd (12) 36. Stableford White: W Thomas (15) 44.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: K Stout (12) 66. B/Medal: S Thapliyal (19) 60.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: C Lambert (9) 38 cb. B: B Turner (15) 46. C: A Spaull (24) 42. Women: J Bakker (31) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Stableford: C Barnes (21) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: P Van helmond (19) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: A: K Boehm (6) 5 up. B: C Abbott (21) 2 up. Women: S Withey (30) 2 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P Whiting (14) 38 cb. B: A Terzini (18) 40. C: A Terry (38) 38. Women: A: J Schreiber (22) 32. B: M Egan (37) 39. Peninsula Composite: A: T Gray (4) 36. B: G Tsindos (23) 35. C: P Chan (25) 40. Women: M Funder (30) 33.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: B Hazell (11) 68. B: N Walter (15) 69. C/Medal: M Beasley (20) 66. D: B Rice (25) 71. Women: Stroke: J Barker (19) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: D Phan (24) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par: A: J Alcazar (17) 3 up cb. B: L Sposato (26) 2 up cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: N Dinh (12) 62.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Doyle (11) 38 cb. B: S Vujevic (29) 42. Women: L Tregear (21) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: R Dunn (8) 38 cb. Women: C Bengough (24) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Newman (11) 46. Women: K Soros (44) 45.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Catoggio (1) L Catoggio (22) 65.375.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Xuereb (8) 43. B: L Di Primo (10) 40. C: C Burton (21) 43. Women/Medal: C Hong (17) 33.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: Champions: A: W Coles (3) 38 cb. B: F Loh (13) 42. Women: North: M Harms (32) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford Gold: A: S Balog (5) 40. B: S Matthews (17) 41. C: P Roberts (28) 39. Women: Green: D Saker (29) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: G Thorpe (10) 37. Women: A Donovan (34) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Anandeswaran (11) 42. Div 2: J Wator (16) 37. Div 3: J Sherman (23) 46.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par A: A Barber (7) 4 up cb. B: G Neate (29) 9 up. Women: I Bellaart (19) 3 up cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: B Ellis (27) 62 cb. A: C Newnham (14) 68 cb. B: T Lumsden (21) 65. C: A Johnston (26) 65. Women: L O'Neill (24) 71. Hole in one: P Jackson at 14th.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: S Do (17) 45. B: C Battaglia (22) 39. Women: E Battern (22) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: C Hunt (9) 40. B: G Richards (12) 35. C: C Stevenson (20) 38. Women: E Shek (20) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Lang (11) 40. Moonah: D Moloney (34) 44. Old: B Karalis (38) 43. Ocean: C Kendall (10) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: A: P Jones (11) 69. B/Medal: J Bradbury (16) 69. C: J Washbrook (19) 70. Women: J Hills (15) 94.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: B Mckenzie (35) 41. Women: I Oliver (14) 39. Resort: A Hand (31) 42. Women: A Udvardy (38) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: M Hiriat (10) 67. B: G Donohue (17) 68. A Scr: T Johnson 70. T Davie (18) 72 cb.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: S Cameron (21) 39 cb. Women: M Nowlan (23) 40. 4B: B Cannon (11) R Salter (13) 46.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford A: G Wild (9) 43. B: R Heath (33) 46.

   WESTGATE: Par: A: J Brown (15) 4 up. B: A Bain (24) 4 up. Stroke: Matchplay: C Kouvelis R Burrell bt R Lewis D McNeill 3-2.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Stableford: C McKenzie (16) 44.

   WODONGA: Stableford: D Gill (3) 45. Women: J Garner (9) 40.

   WOORAYL: Stableford: Plate: B Hogan T Hogan G Johnson K Miles 116. A: C Gourlay (10) 38 cb. B: K Miles (20) 41. C: P Riddle (28) 39 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Eccleston (28) 41. Women: R Schafer (23) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: C Cuff (24) T Perus (19) 46.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Valley: M Smith (18) 40. Nursery: S Soxsmith (33) 53. Women: Valley: D Bleazby (27) 36.

19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
19 July 2018
VicHealth will partner with 19 sports, including golf, AFL, touch football, and skateboarding, to try and make sport more fun and attractive to ... Read more
19 July 2018
BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Keleher (33) D Lobb (27) M Schulze (30) 95. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria