Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: C Clark (8) 39 cb. B: G Young (18) 40. Women: M Murphy (21) 29 cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Newcombe (16) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Lim (16) 38. J Gwizdek (15) 34.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: P Doherty (15) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: D Murphy (17) 3 up cb. Par Black: B Carter (24) 4 up cb. Women: G Nagle (13) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: L Richards (17) 42.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: W Chen (9) 42. B: J Guy (15) 40 cb. C: J Guley (25) 50. Women: A Gu (19) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Wheatley J Wheatley (18.625) 74.375. Stableford: T Engelen (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Churchill Park: N Nakhala (12) sq. Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: D Hicks (12) 41. B: R Djundjek (17) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: F Barton (5) 37 cb. Women: J Curran (13) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hockley (18) 43. B: J Leckenby (27) 40. Women: Stableford: M Goodman (16) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Ruben (9) 36 cb. B: A Cianciaruso (13) 41. C: A Nadelman (32) 38. Women: Z Giddings (15) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Burnie (12) 41.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (4) 39. B: M MacNamara (15) 45. C: M Dal Santo (22) 43.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: R Hastings (9) 61.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: C Bendle (13) 5 up. North: N Hamilton (15) 5 up. East: S Bridgman (17) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: I Taylor (8) 38 cb. B: I Keech (19) 40. C: A Anderiessen (21) 40. Women: J Coviello (24) 32 cb.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D John (6) 70. B/Medal: R Wilson (25) 69. Scr: I Armer 74. Women: Medal: J Delmenico (24) 74. Scr: K White 91.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: L Daniels (9) 4 up. B: R Scott (16) 7 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Atkins (18) 41. B: S Dolan (34) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: R Daly (18) 37. Women: Stableford: K Peterson (10) 35 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: G Ridout (26) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Sewell (6) 36. B: A Gunawan (18) 41. C: A Barbounis (24) 41 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: A Rodi (16) 44. B: B Breumont (31) 44. Women: Stableford: B Cummins (13) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Hull-Brown (25) 36.

   HARP at Ringwood: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Heard (19) 43. B: J Hoey (27) 41. C: H McLennan (39) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: K Aitken (7) 37. B: T Topp (17) 44. C: I Goel (18) 38 cb. Women: G Habermann (10) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: M Murphy (18) 47.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Seccull (7) S James (9) 60. Medley: Stableford: K Freeman (15) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Wood (21) 40. Women: F Murray (19) 39.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (22) 4 down.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: A Senkic (7) 68.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: W Lauria (14) 41. Women: J Wendt (23) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Kennedy (14) 44. Women: Stableford: D Stone (26) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: A: M Grubb (6) 70. B: P Paterson (15) 75 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Curran (11) 5 up. B: D McGar (16) 1 up cb. C: D Considine (33) 5 up. Women: Par: A: J Axelson (22) sq.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: S O'Connell (8) 44. B: T Meritt (19) 43. Women: M Mulcahy (20) 34.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par White: D Kewish (8) 7 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Blair (35) J Trathen (21) 50.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Stapleton (9) 41. B: T Breuer (13) 38. C: H George (21) 39. Women: Stroke: L Goddard (7) 73.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: R O'Hare (7) 32. Legends: S Wilson (14) 37. Open: C McGain (24) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: T Pope (1) 35. Women: A Coombes (28) 33.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke: A: K Stout (12) 67. B: J Carmichael (21) 63.

   NEWRY: Men: Par: G Smith (20) 3 up.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Dixon (24) R Dixon (16) 53. Mxd: M Hampton (28) O Clements (45) 47.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Edwards (15) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Brooks (14) 35. B: M Shaw (23) 38. Women: L Son Hing (39) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: H Smiles (2) 36 cb. B: A Dowdle (19) 41. C: M Sullivan (24) 39. Women: Stableford: J Emery (20) 30. Men: Kingswood: A: R PLummer (11) 40. B: D Urban (16) 38. C: M Crofts (28) 35 cb. Women: P Soon-Shiong (17) 33.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Devilbend: Men: Stroke White: A: D Boddy (10) 67. B: R Sanders (24) 71.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Hay (24) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Cheah (14) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Moke (10) 42. B: R Ferguson (21) 42.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: J Swanson (25) 63 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Walsh (10) 40. B: G Egonidis (24) 43. Mxd: 4B: S Tesche (25) H Hillard (26) 46.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: S Trapman (9) 38. Women: J Williams (11) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Brown (14) 42 cb. Women: N Hartnett (31) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Lynch (8) 67. B: M Louey (11) 74 cb. C: I Viney (17) 75 cb. Ambrose: T Adlington J Adlington 68.25.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: L Hawkes (11) 39. B: A Botha (13) 39. Women: J Lim (29) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P McAlary (11) 43. B: M Van Kerkhoven (19) 41. Women: L Cai (20) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: M Hack (17) 38. Div 1: P Gaut (6) 33. Div 2: M Hodgson (26) 36 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: B Marr (11) 3 up. B: B Mitrevski (17) 5 up cb. C: K Desai (27) 6 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A Dinardo (7) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: K Tardrew (4) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Murphy (25) 40. Visitor: P Withers (16) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Wilson (19) D Nowlan (22) 46. R Wilson (19) 41. Women: N Gole (1) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: M Fitzpatrick (6) 3 up. B: S Casley (35) 4 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: A: T Nguyen (17) 63. B: J Matthews (31) 65 cb.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: R Hurdle (23) 2 up cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: P Thornber (12) 41. Women: C Maddison (20) 32 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 4B: J Hammon (17) L Hammon (18) 8 up. Men: A: C Allison (11) 3 up. B: C Fletcher (15) 2 up. Hole in one: K Skelton at 5th, J Fisher at 19th. Women: Par: M Thomas (14) 1 down. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Hughes bt D Parish 21st. B: H Buckingham bt C O'Brien 5-4. C: S Cunliffe bt M Seedsman 5-4. D: M Coletta bt R Davis 7-5. Women: B Hill bt A Dunn 5-4.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: Z Lakman (18) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: M Thorley (15) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Ridley (13) 39. B: S Boyer (20) 41. Women: L Bruce (28) 34 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: J McLean (19) 41. Valley: B France (14) 46. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Killender D Cox (14.25) 73.75.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria