Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: T Bennett (12) 37. B: D Bird (16) 40.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: T Leeds (13) 3 up. Women: J Miller (23) sq.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Newcombe (17) 61.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: C Garbellini (13) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par: D Browne (22) sq. Women: B Fisher (25) 4 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Haig D Fitzgerald 46. MV: G Lott P Fowler 46. Women: 4B: H Fitzpatrick T Fitzpatrick 44 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Allen (13) 39 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B: M Ferraro (20) A Kemp (27) 52. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Valenti (13) W Tarr (17) 61.5.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: S Delanty (16) 44. B: K Prior (20) 44. C: M Piraino (35) 43. Cup: S Delanty (16) 83.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: R Godber (32) 46.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Waverley: A: B Ong (14) 71. B: J Webb (23) 67. Matchplay: I Logan bt S Ellis 1up. Stableford: Churchill Park: A: B Rossiter (11) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Foursome: K Smedley C Smedley 69-3/4.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: P Wisniewski (19) 5 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: W Laister (18) 43. B: E Bryant (19) 38. Women: M Goodman (16) 35 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: M Serovic (9) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: S Leigh (12) 37. B: K Sander (13) 38. C: P Worth (24) 36. Women: P Grodski (36) 39. Men: Stroke: Scr: D Micheluzzi 66.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: K Littras (23) 45.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: C Aedy (9) 39. Women: M Wade (31) 33.

   EASTERN: Stroke: Matchplay: South: R Marshall bt R Bladen 2-1. Mxd: Stableford: P Wong (13) 40. North: A Lush (14) 38 cb. East: G Cousins (36) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: M Tynan (12) 42. B: C Young (19) 40 cb. C: G Norden (24) 41. Women: R Ball (21) 36.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: A McAuliffe (25) 36.

   FINLEY: Medley: Par: A: R Ross (15) 4 up. B: B Fahey (26) 3 up cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Moore (6) 43. B: K Gray (21) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Scott (27) R Luiz (21) 71. Men: C Rowe (17) 62.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: M Marincic (15) 2 up. B: J Rigby (19) 3 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: G Triantopoulos (18) 40 cb. B: M Perri (32) 44. Women: A Zhou (30) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: P O'Sullivan (12) 39.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: A/Medal: G Sykes (18) 67. B: H Jansen (25) 70. Women: Stableford: H McLennan (71) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: A: G Milner (7) 4 up. B: D Schultz (13) 4 up. C: W Dunstan (19) 6 up. Women: T McLaughlan (9) 2 up. Men: Hole in one: C Ward at 17th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Fischmann (17) 66. B: B Gandolfo (30) 70.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: W Hannan (16) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: C Manning (6) 34. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: O Smith (5) L Smith (28) 72.5.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: N Vant (22) 47.

   KEW: Stableford: N Fragoulis (15) 41. Women: J McLellan (24) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: P Sharp (11) 43. Women: Stroke: C Dove (13) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford: A: C Mola (12) 43. B: R Fraser (14) 40. C: B McCendrick (19) 40 cb. Women: D Howard (18) 34. Mxd: 4B: R Hugglestone (21) R Vandernagel (18) 43 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: B Anderson (12) 39. B: G Cridland (16) 40. Women: J Lau (14) 39.

   MEDWAY: Stroke: C'ship: A: N Tuddenham (0) 285. B: B Flynn (9) 238. C: L Farrugia (17) 261. D: M Pallot (20) 271. Women: L Goddard (6) 251.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke: A: N Skewes (8) 67. B: J Partington (9) 68. C: B Mathews (16) 69. D: G Harrison (20) 68. Women: L Day (15) 71.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Dickson (8) 39. B: C Breslin (16) 37. C: C Kennon (22) 38.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: M Vanderpas (13) 71. B: M Bright (19) 63.

   NEWRY: Stroke: A: B Adam (16) 69. B: P Duncan (20) 68.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: D Brownett (12) 41. B: G Allen (15) 40. C: H Copeland (28) 40. Women: A: M Turner (18) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: S Barrett (12) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: M Sweeney (10) 40. B: R Dent (25) 40. Women: L Beagley (28) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P Bence (4) 39. B: T Dillon (17) 37. C: L Pietralla (36) 36. Women: B Yandle (12) 35. Stableford Peninsula Composite: A: L Kenny (2) 38. B: S Tonkin (16) 39 cb. C: J Robertson (33) 39. Women: K McFarland (21) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: M Hay (27) 4 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: B Rawlyk (20) 40 cb. Mxd 4B: P Hough (13) K Hough (30) 48 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: A: M Smith (7) 41 cb. B: D Bryant (30) 41.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: A Grinbergs (11) 61.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: J Mickan (18) 40. B: B Higgins (19) 42. Women: R Whitehead (21) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: C Le Chevallier (6) 39. Women: H Palmer (16) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: B Beet (25) 42. Women: J Sykes (26) 33. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Williams J Adams 86. Foursome: S Foots (18) J Howe (17) 73.5.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stroke: 36-hole: East: P Little (1) 146. Scr: W Heffernan 146.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Foursome: C Jovanovic (21) D Lucas (8) 60.5.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: B McIlwain (4) 35 cb. B: G Park (14) 40 cb. C: M Nguyen (26) 37 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: Champions: A: S Miranda (4) 38. B: J Paguio (14) 40. Women: F Presbury (27) 38. Medley: Stableford North: D Rawlings (24) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford Gold: A: S Nolte (7) 40. B: P Wilson (13) 41. C: J Manning (24) 41. Women: D Boland (15) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Prowse (24) G Thorpe (9) 45.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: W Murphy (14) 39. Div 2: B Pais (21) 39 cb. Div 3: H Nickou (27) 43 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: B Jenkins (15) 7 up. B: S Ingham (21) 4 up cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: P Doran (17) K Doran (33) 69.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Wilson (26) 37. A: P Jackson (16) 32. B: G Parfett (19) 35. C: B Conlin (30) 34 cb. Women: J Parfett (38) 33.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: B Sweeney (16) 40. Women: A Darch (42) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: C McKenzie (7) 35 cb. Women: P Ee (36) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Dollman (14) 37 cb. Ocean: P Carter (10) 38 cb. 4B: Old: P Van Ryn (11) K Van Ryn (41) 40. Indiv: K Brown (19) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: D Gray (32) 46.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford: A: J Crilly (12) 39. B: R Medland (13) 40. C: R Huy (19) 36. Women: J Hills (15) 39.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: J Harding (24) 42. Women: M Reeves (42) 41. Men: Visitor: S Ellis (11) 38.

   VICTORIA: Par: 4B: G McGann (20) R Shepherd (18) 8 up. M Renwick (20) 3 up. Women: W Jonson (23) 3 up cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: S McGarrigle (15) 38.

   WESTGATE: Stroke: Medal: J Brown (14) 63. Men: Captain's Trophy: T Nguyen (17) 131.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Edwards (22) 70.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par 2B Agg: P Tessier (27) W Ford (27) 1 up. Men: A: P Reeves (6) 4 up. B: G Pengelly (17) 4 up. C: P Tessier (27) 2 up. Women: Par: K Young (19) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Collett (23) 37 cb. Women: C Carlisle (34) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Lake: A: G Soutter (8) 37. B: D Potter (32) 44. Women: J White (25) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: Nursery: B Menzies (28) 5 up. Valley: J Kruyer (8) 3 up. Women: G McCandless (39) 1 down cb.

21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
21 July 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Lin (19) 32 cb. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria