Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: A Wiesniewski (10) 42. B: V Bradshaw (15) 39. Women: K Urmston (11) 35.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: P Gowans (12) 40. B: G MacColl (20) 40. C: T Nowell (33) 41. Women: E Coleman (23) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: S Moore (25) 41 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: N Peach (24) J Ellis (19) 48.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Allen (12) 42.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: G Hill (16) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Ho (14) 43. B: J Franchi (17) 43. Women: L Oliver (27) 32.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Newman (15) 40 cb. B: K Prior (19) 41. C: J Bourke (25) 51.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: R D'Argent (17) 47.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: E Moore (23) 37 cb. Waverley: A: C Hill (9) 41. B: P Atkinson (20) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: C Tomlinson (+2) 42. Women: M Donnellan (25) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Barnes (14) 44. B: J Mckenzie (29) 38. Women: J Hoey (21) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: B Walta (4) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Tatham (8) 44. B: S Fisher (13) 38 cb. C: S Myerson (33) 40 cb. Women: K Kelly (27) 39. Hole in one: Z Mymin at 8th.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: A Bartle (11) 40.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke White: A: P Cossens (8) 63. B: L Tonkin (14) 63. C: J Gallagher (23) 58.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford White: W Branchflower (15) 45.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: I Grant (23) 2 up cb. North: P Caruana (13) 2 up. East: N Hamilton (13) 10 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A McDonald (6) 45. B: J McDonald (20) 44. C: S Shelden (35) 41 cb. Women: Yellow: M Scott (11) 36.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hunter (15) J Hunter (33) 90.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: L McNamara (19) 68. Women: K Lawlor (35) 73.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford Gentsome: White: R Ochiltree T Dorsett J Henderson B Evans 108.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Flynn (17) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: D Campbell (9) 3 up cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Brett (4) 37. B: N Shoesmith (16) 49. C: M Malkoun (27) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: D FairBrother (16) 7 up. B: R Levin (29) 5 up. Women: S Brennan (31) 3 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Pham (19) 44.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: B Waddell (9) 4 up. B: M Downey (13) 4 up. C: A Beaini (32) 5 up. Women: M Burrows (20) 5 up cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: D Fischmann (15) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Barton (15) 43. B: A Neilson (33) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Campbell (1) 41. Women: S Lotz (Avondale 40) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: C McLellan (21) 45. Women: C De Highden (41) 36 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: D Coulon (12) 40. Women: S Paynter (30) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: A Brehaut (10) 4 up. B: A Littley (13) 5 up. C: S Virag (29) 4 up. Women: H Grieve (16) sq.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: D Berg (10) 41.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pearson (3) 40. B: D Fairless (13) 42. C: J Evans (23) 40. Women: A: P Burton (14) 40. B: D Cahill (24) 37.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford White: C Goldsworthy (23) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Trophy: T Nolan (23) 68. Women: T Owen (31) 71.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: H Gooch (5) 41. B: P Heath (14) 41. C: N Van Duyn (29) 43.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: A Haintz (19) 68. A Scr: A Sharp 77. B: B Douglas (26) 66. B Scr: R Sculley 93. 36-hole: A Scr: K Haase 138. A: L Hewitt (8) 138. B Scr: J Willis 165. B: K Venville (24) 143. Women: Stableford: R Britt (45) 49.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: S Karnas (20) 41. Open: T Smith (9) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: G Littlejohn (19) 39. Women: Stableford: D Rodrigues (24) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: M Priest (3) 35. B: P Clifford (27) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B McMahon (18) S Kishere (34) J Russell (16) M Roberts (10) 54.25.

   NEWRY: Men: Stroke: T Pattison (16) 67.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke White: A: B Monkcom (9) 67. B: J Minenko (15) 66. C: C Mott (19) 65 cb. Women: N Burke (25) 72.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Yusoff (14) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Kavanagh (17) 42. B: G Bolger (22) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: A Betts (8) 42. B: D McCullough (18) 37. C: G Naylor (24) 37. Women: D Luiz (36) 31. Stableford: Kingswood: A: S Marley (4) 39. B: J Buckeridge (18) 37. C: R Stevens (28) 37. Women: Medal: D Beckley (36) 40

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: Gentsome: K Pasque (15) T Albert (8) T Bunworth (12) J Mitchell (21) 102. Mxd: M Smail (11) K Smail (23) H Webb (31) G Bartel (23) 104 cb. Women: K Holmes (15) M Garner (18) A White (20) S Stewart (7) 96.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: E Louw (5) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford White: Z Agacan (29) 38.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: F Wiley (14) 6 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: J Collis (5) 6 up. B: G Ploenges (23) 5 up. Women: M Healey (26) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: M O'Donnell (29) 40 cb. Women: T Wynde (21) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: K Naismith (-1) 69. Women: K Bannan (1) 75. Jnr: J Brooks (11) 72.

   ROYAL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M McKellar (30) M Bracegirdle (23) 74.

   SALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Neville (16) N Maxfield (18) 46.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Destanovic (7) 42. B: J Vlahiotis (11) 44. C: K Cheong (25) 45.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford Champions: A Steen (5) 41. North: A: W Murry (8) 41. B: D Bok (18) 38. Women: S Shreer (18) 33.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: S Chappell (22) 42. Women: Green: E Bryden (28) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Lim (0) 42. Div 2: B Abbley (18) 39. Div 3: J Golledge (21) 43 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Dickson (13) 43. B: A Harpur (22) 48. Women: L Cai (20) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: R Miles (13) G Parfett (19) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: I Cekic (10) 42. B: S Bouakeo (14) 43. C: H Szarf (21) 42. M Lusdoc (20) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: A: C Hunt (10) 35. B: R Schilling (16) 41. C: B Kakolyris (27) 39. Women: Henley: W Smith (15) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: R Snow (25) 35. Old: K Van Ryn (38) 38 cb. Ocean: S Morris (33) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: S Ambelas (7) 41. B: P Rogers (15) 42. Women: J Rogers (30) 21 cb.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Magliano (9) 43. Women: A Staig (34) 34. Mxd: Visitor: D Forrest (Cape Schanc) (17) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: L MacRedmond (9) S Hay (11) 44. T Warwick (17) 40 cb. Women: M Wang (29) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: E Howie (26) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Humphreys (1) 42. B: P Barras (14) 47.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: T Du Preez (15) 35 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford 2B: S Downey (20) H Pearce (29) 44 cb. Men A: J Cathcart (12) 42 cb. B: R Cameron (19) 42. Women: K Smith (11) 32 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A Mitchell (17) 41. Women: B Hunt (32) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: A Mott (12) 40. B: J Bruce (17) 39. Women: K Overington (15) 39. Men: Lake: B Woodgate (18) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: J Kim (32) 43. R Issa (25) 38. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (4) 40.

23 April 2018
The 2018 Victorian Women’s Autumn Tournament kicked off this morning, as 214 female golfers teed it up at the spectacular Murray Downs Golf and ... Read more
23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (16) 39. B: M Quintana (26) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria