Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Thompson (19) B Doyle (16) 45.

   AMSTEL: Par: Ranfurlie: A: T Eckhardt (13) 3 up. B: L Isheev (15) 9 up. Women: C Renny (26) 2 up cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Vesey (16) 41 cb. B: M Quintana (25) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Hay J Turner 69. Div 2: C Lambert J Lambert 70.125.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: T Grayson (20) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Par: S Serle (11) 7 up. Women: A Barton (35) 1 down cb.

   BOX HILL: Par: 4B: R Mascali (14) J Franchi (16) 11 up cb. Mxd: J Sinko (19) S Sinko (36) 8 up cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: R Sorani (15) 63. B: J Bianco (18) 61. C: R Lanarus (25) 59. C'ship: S Delanty (14) T Drew (20) 279.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: A: T Stephens (8) 43. B: R Bailey (17) 45.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Nealon (10) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: S Kwon (6) 42. B: B Sison (23) 46. Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: A Roker (14) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: 4B: M Sadler (6) G Sadler (11) 6 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: N Watkins (36) S Watkins (21) 52. Men: G Chong (5) D Lee (33) 46. Mxd: PM: G Tokolyi (12) G Tokolyi (28) 48.

   COROWA: Stableford: D Rosser (32) 41.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: M Georgeades (8) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Oechsle K Oechsle 44 cb. Men: A: T Warburton (10) 41. B: G Burgin (13) 40 cb. C: J Banky (36) 44. Women: C Williams (15) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: S White (21) 42.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: L De silva (21) 39.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: P Ubhi (28) 4 up. North: B Gwyther (20) 6 up cb. East: M Lowe (18) 7 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Boontjes (21) A Boontjes (36) 50. Men: Stableford White: A: W Sutton (3) 41. B: J Fletcher (14) 40 cb. C: S Lowe (34) 46.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: Medal: S Biar (13) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: C Farman (11) 6 up cb. B: W Makin (13) 11 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: C Sutherland (13) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stroke: A: G Kelly (0) 67. B: T Gibson (13) 67 cb. C: G Whelan (23) 66 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Balla (16) 39 cb. B: M Sinopoli (24) 42. Women: Stableford: J McCullagh (28) 38.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: K Heard (19) 65. B: K Corry (34) 71. C: C Corry (35) 66.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: D Mac (12) 67. B: L Goodman (15) 66. C: K Rautela (25) 65 cb. Women: Medal: M Burrows (19) 66.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: M Reid (23) 44. Women: M Mathews (24) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: P Bright (33) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Corridon (29) 43 cb. Women: G Raftery (29) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Smith (16) 47. Women: Stableford: J Meggs (26) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: G Cusack (18) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Muller (9) 39. B: B McKendrick (18) 41. Women: Stableford: A: B Black (15) 35.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Espagne (18) B Taylor (18) 45. Women: M Elliott (18) M Bauerle (17) 42.

   LORNE: Par: P Greenwood (14) 7 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Stroke: Medal: R Jackman (30) 67 cb.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: T Bishop (29) 40 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Justin (10) 46. B: I Park (18) 40. C: A Weeks (23) 48. Women: A: L James (15) 34.

   MOE: Stableford: P McKinnon (20) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Par Open: White: J Brock (16) 4 up. Stableford Legends: S Engvall (13) 37. Par Open: G Reddington (16) 5 up.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: F O'Reilly (36) 42. Women: S Bate (30) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Scott (11) 37. B: L Doolan (12) 40. C: P Faux (20) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stroke: 4B KO f: J Rinaldo bt D Piazza 4-3.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: N McCartin (9) 40. B: B Walker (22) 42.

   NEWRY: Women: Stableford: R Whitelaw (16) 36. Men: Par: A Killeen (11) 1 up.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par: A: J Italia (10) 3 up cb. B: D Genobile (18) 8 up. C: G Conlan (22) 4 up cb. Women: S Veale (31) 1 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: T Nooroa (13) 52.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hill (22) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Barraza (14) 40. B: C Ansley (18) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: K Barcelon (14) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: M Dungey (11) 38. B: S Mullumby (19) 44. C: D Carruthers (29) 36.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: D Mounsley (12) 59.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: G Hay (24) 63.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Cope (17) 42 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: Medal: B Moke (9) 66. Veteran Men: F Rizzo (19) 67.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: W Skinner (22) 41. Men: A: J Comeskey (16) 45. B: F Martel (17) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par: East: P Kutcher (30) 8 up. Women: M Spackman (19) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M Janssens (10) 42. Women: K Soros (39) 43.

   SALE: Stroke: C'ship: L Holmes (12) 68.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: J Owens (9) 6 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: B Garbutt (8) 41. B: M Wade (17) 41. Women: S Chan (25) 34. Medley: Stableford North: White: C Tan (25) 34.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: K Tormey (11) 72. Women: T Holmes (23) 74.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: Div 1: J Lin (10) 7 up. Div 2: G Costello (20) 7 up. Div 3: C Konstantopoulos (30) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: W Nix (6) 42. B: W Thompson (28) 47. Women: L Wilson (22) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Pillai (24) 41. A: P Jackson (16) 38. B: S Workman (17) 36. C: B Conlin (29) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Goncalves (9) 41 cb. B: B Jackson (21) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: A Darch (37) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: R Gough (7) 37 cb. B: R Bilinsky (14) 39. C: K Karam (23) 35. Women: D Barr (25) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: C Hodges (5) 39. B: J Brien (18) 37. Women: A: F Wheatley (10) 34 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Par: A: C Van Zeist (7) 3 up. B: R Tyler (17) 6 up. C: R Samways (25) 1 up. Women: P Richardson (17) 3 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: N Thornton (25) 42. Women: J Stevenson (Heritage 17) 26.

   VICTORIA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Barber (14) K Barber (31) 45. Men: Par: E Kelly (19) sq cb. Women: M Trebilcock (14) 1 up cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Farnham (30) R Thompson (16) 51.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: G Wild (6) 3 up. B: A Barham (18) 5 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Holden (27) 59.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par: C Howard (17) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: L Nelson (12) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par White: D Edwards (24) A Edwards (26) 6 up. Men: A: P Reeves (4) 1 up cb. B: M Seedsman (13) 3 up. C: A McPhail (30) 4 up. Women: Par: T Fothergill (23) 1 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: K Parker (7) 41. Women: S Churchin (14) 36 cb. Men: Hole in one: Yellow: R Muir at 17th.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria