Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Roberts (17) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke: 4B: D Frew L Cole 63.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: A Wall (11) 39. B: G Nash (24) 42. Women: H Brodie (3) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: T Harvey (3) 37.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: G Soutter (7) sq.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Barker (17) 44. B: R Lanarus (23) 42. C: J Bellian (27) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: K Timmins (7) 34.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Nichols (22) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: C McGetrick (19) 37.

   COROWA: Stableford: P Phelan (14) 41.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford Medal Apr: A: S Fracaro (21) 37. B/Medal: P Chrisanthou (28) 41. C: G Alexandrou (33) 34.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: S Toft (30) 26.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Pellatt (27) P Mason (29) 48. Women: K Feaver (12) 41.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: B McCormack (4) 35.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Hunter P Lalor (9.5) 57.5.

   FINLEY: Men Stroke: J Braybon (26) 74. Women: J Dean (17) 80.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: C Dellar (6) 39 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: D Leong (14) 36. Women: J Cannell (28) 29.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Parker (17) 39. B: R Drew (28) 36. C: C Corry (33) 41.

   HORSHAM: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Jakobi (6) B McIntyre (7) 65.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Angwin (13) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: H MacKinnon (29) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: G Newham (15) 37. Women: A McCallum (16) 33.

   KILMORE: Stableford: A: G Manfredi (9) 38. B: T Paul (20) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: T Meney (12) 34. B: K Peachey (19) 37. Women: E Jennings (45) 27.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford S Dobney (11) 37. Women: J McIntosh (18) 32.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Edwards (9) 39. B: W Slattery (21) 39. C: N Ray (24) 39. Women: L Larcombe (18) 35.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford: D Kewish (7) 30.

   MARYSVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: B Morrell (13) 39. Women: M Blair (34) 40.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Bangit (17) 37.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: G Panozzo (17) 41. B: M Borg (25) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: D Turner (17) 34.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford A: I Parry (7) 35. B: C Bekiaris (25) 35.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Stableford: J Zavecz (26) 36.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: R Smith (5) L Jolly (16) G Graham (20) G Graham (27) 83.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: C Wright (16) 39.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Yarra Bend: Men: Stroke: A: D Stevens (13) 67. B: N Baker (33) 61.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Luca (16) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: West: D Weegberg (21) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: P Good (6) 31. M Choo (14) 32. P Monte (17) 35.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: M Connolly (9) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A Amato (22) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A Mackey (23) 4 up cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: G Chapple (26) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Olsen (7) 38. B: S Conrick (14) 37. C: T McMahon (19) 36. Women: L Cooper (18) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: D Peters (2) 35. Women: A Kerr (9) 30.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: J Schadendorff (15) 35.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: K Holden (26) sq. Hole in one: L Graham at 10th.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: J Guth (21) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: J Kolodziej (25) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: K Jacobsen (13) 34. Valley: J Fletcher (14) 33 cb.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria