Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: M Clayton (6) 37 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39. Women: Stableford: V Urmston (25) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: R Steven (9) 38. B: J McDonald (18) 38. C: A Mackintosh (41) 41. Women: P Logan (34) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: K McCormick (6) 39. R Hendry (25) 43.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: T Chay (8) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Wells (10) 40 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal: J Martin (+2) 65. Women: Stroke: D Keuper (41) 74.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: R Gleeson (28) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: R Holcombe (16) 5 up. B: G Brooker (19) 11 up. C: J Ryan (27) 3 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Nowak (21) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: A: T Ong (29) 41. Men: Stroke: Waverley: A: F May (15) 68. B: S Stockham (22) 64.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Daniel (18) J Daniel (13) 44 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: 4B: J Taylor (13) P Taylor (35) 8 up cb. 36-hole: P Bisset (11) J Bennett (11) 18 up. Women: 4B: L Heap (23) J Johnson (23) 8 up cb. 36-hole: T Ulrik (15) A Witherow (11) 12 up cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Nicholson (14) 38. B: D Samulenok (23) 35. Women: Stableford: N Read (18) 34.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Patton (13) N Patton (27) 47. Women: L Holden (17) M Jeeves (31) 46.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: H George (20) 42.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford North: M Rogan (23) 37. Stableford: South: S Lee (26) 44. Stableford East: P Gray (23) 41.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R McKenna (9) J Hunter (36) 36 cb.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: P Pinnuck (8) 71. Women: S Simpson (24) 72.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: L Murphy (10) 5 up. B: S Lane (12) 8 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Clark (15) 37. B: K Shannon (23) 39.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: K Peterson (11) P Kozicki (21) 46.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: S Scott (4) 3 up. B: P Triandafillou (26) 7 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: A De Villiers (14) 41. B: M Thomas (30) 45. Women: T Foster (7) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Stableford: S Janiszewski (16) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Merritt (0) B Williams (8) 60.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: J Yeoh (25) 40 cb. Stableford: B Yang (34) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Belcher (11) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A Abbey (15) 44. Women: K Pressley (16) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par A: L Hua (16) 4 up. B: L MacGibbon (28) 4 up. Women: G Wallace (31) 1 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford A: P Whitfield (6) 38. B: L Money (22) 38. Women: J Brooks (14) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: P Mitchell (11) 35.

   MAFFRA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: G Hatwell L Hatwell (17.5) 65.5. A Scr: K Moore N Martin 76. B: R Thomas L Thomas (20.5) 66.5. B Scr: B Dooley R Hall 87. Div 1: S Murray J Murray (15.5) 65.5.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Dempster R Jackman T Pepper (11) 65.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: J Margariti (11) 5 up. B: B Sawyer (15) 7 up. C: G Cooper (19) 3 up. Women: A: J Lyell (30) 3 up.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: G Carter (12) 39. B: A Rimmington (14) 41. C: C Preston (20) 41. Women: R Britt (41) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Par Legends: White: M Lever (0) 4 up. Stableford: R Morgan (17) 36. Open: D Davis (18) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: C Farrell (15) 39. B: I Runciman (24) 36. Women: A: W Smale (29) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par White: A: P Constable (9) 6 up cb. B: K Clarkson (23) 4 up. Women: Par: T Airs (13) sq.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Stableford: J Zavecz (26) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: T Sallai (12) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T O'Connor (14) 38. B: J Hensler (20) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: A Chauhan (15) 39 cb. B: R Winslett (19) 38. C: D Carruthers (29) 41. Women: A: K Adkin (23) 36 cb. B: K Fleming (31) 31. Mxd: Team Agg: . Oatlands bt . Peninsula-Kingswood 1up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Plozza (21) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Wang (17) 44 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: M Ardley (20) 40 cb. Women: R Brydon (42) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: D Timion (13) 4 cb. Women: M Owens (39) 2.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: I Warner (28) 40 cb. Women: V Ogden (34) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: C Molloy (8) 40. B: C Lai (10) 38 cb. C: A Wiradipa (36) 43.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: B Thian (15) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: M Evans (11) 43. Women: D Boland (15) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M McCombe (13) 38 cb. Div 2: M Wang (22) 41 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: 2B: N Duguid (17) S Mullin (15) 48. Women: R Baxter (8) C Dorahy (36) 45.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: D Patterson (15) 62. A: R Miles (13) 66. B: G Parfett (19) 65. C: T Pratt (26) 67. Women: L Lorenz (31) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: A Nguyen (16) 43. B: V Loccisano (19) 37 cb. Women: E Tricklebank (38) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Van Straaten (9) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: A: D Waldron (11) 38. B: P Carew (18) 43.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: B Boadle (19) 44. Mxd: Visitor: R Chapman (RACV Cape Schanck GC) (24) 45.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: M Renwick (20) M Williams (17) 46. J Ens (17) 42. Women: N Gole (0) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Glasser (16) B Glasser (34) 44 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: S O'Brien (22) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 2B: R Berger (17) B Kerr (26) 8 up. Men: A: S Tennison (6) 3 up. B: C Anderson (32) 3 up. Women: P Price (19) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Davison (9) 40. Women: L Albon (14) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: C Keppel (8) 38 cb. B: K Mountney (18) 37 cb. Women: P Martin (25) 32. Men: Murray: M Narayan (20) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: D Dickson (18) 40. Women: H Kasai (25) 33.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria