Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: M Clayton (6) 37 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39. Women: Stableford: V Urmston (25) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: R Steven (9) 38. B: J McDonald (18) 38. C: A Mackintosh (41) 41. Women: P Logan (34) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: K McCormick (6) 39. R Hendry (25) 43.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: T Chay (8) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Wells (10) 40 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal: J Martin (+2) 65. Women: Stroke: D Keuper (41) 74.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: R Gleeson (28) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: R Holcombe (16) 5 up. B: G Brooker (19) 11 up. C: J Ryan (27) 3 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Nowak (21) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: A: T Ong (29) 41. Men: Stroke: Waverley: A: F May (15) 68. B: S Stockham (22) 64.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Daniel (18) J Daniel (13) 44 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: 4B: J Taylor (13) P Taylor (35) 8 up cb. 36-hole: P Bisset (11) J Bennett (11) 18 up. Women: 4B: L Heap (23) J Johnson (23) 8 up cb. 36-hole: T Ulrik (15) A Witherow (11) 12 up cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Nicholson (14) 38. B: D Samulenok (23) 35. Women: Stableford: N Read (18) 34.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Patton (13) N Patton (27) 47. Women: L Holden (17) M Jeeves (31) 46.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: H George (20) 42.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford North: M Rogan (23) 37. Stableford: South: S Lee (26) 44. Stableford East: P Gray (23) 41.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R McKenna (9) J Hunter (36) 36 cb.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: P Pinnuck (8) 71. Women: S Simpson (24) 72.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: L Murphy (10) 5 up. B: S Lane (12) 8 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Clark (15) 37. B: K Shannon (23) 39.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: K Peterson (11) P Kozicki (21) 46.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: S Scott (4) 3 up. B: P Triandafillou (26) 7 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: A De Villiers (14) 41. B: M Thomas (30) 45. Women: T Foster (7) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Stableford: S Janiszewski (16) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Merritt (0) B Williams (8) 60.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: J Yeoh (25) 40 cb. Stableford: B Yang (34) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Belcher (11) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A Abbey (15) 44. Women: K Pressley (16) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par A: L Hua (16) 4 up. B: L MacGibbon (28) 4 up. Women: G Wallace (31) 1 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford A: P Whitfield (6) 38. B: L Money (22) 38. Women: J Brooks (14) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: P Mitchell (11) 35.

   MAFFRA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: G Hatwell L Hatwell (17.5) 65.5. A Scr: K Moore N Martin 76. B: R Thomas L Thomas (20.5) 66.5. B Scr: B Dooley R Hall 87. Div 1: S Murray J Murray (15.5) 65.5.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Dempster R Jackman T Pepper (11) 65.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: J Margariti (11) 5 up. B: B Sawyer (15) 7 up. C: G Cooper (19) 3 up. Women: A: J Lyell (30) 3 up.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: G Carter (12) 39. B: A Rimmington (14) 41. C: C Preston (20) 41. Women: R Britt (41) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Par Legends: White: M Lever (0) 4 up. Stableford: R Morgan (17) 36. Open: D Davis (18) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: C Farrell (15) 39. B: I Runciman (24) 36. Women: A: W Smale (29) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par White: A: P Constable (9) 6 up cb. B: K Clarkson (23) 4 up. Women: Par: T Airs (13) sq.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Stableford: J Zavecz (26) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: T Sallai (12) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T O'Connor (14) 38. B: J Hensler (20) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: A Chauhan (15) 39 cb. B: R Winslett (19) 38. C: D Carruthers (29) 41. Women: A: K Adkin (23) 36 cb. B: K Fleming (31) 31. Mxd: Team Agg: . Oatlands bt . Peninsula-Kingswood 1up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Plozza (21) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Wang (17) 44 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: M Ardley (20) 40 cb. Women: R Brydon (42) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: D Timion (13) 4 cb. Women: M Owens (39) 2.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: I Warner (28) 40 cb. Women: V Ogden (34) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: C Molloy (8) 40. B: C Lai (10) 38 cb. C: A Wiradipa (36) 43.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: B Thian (15) 42.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: M Evans (11) 43. Women: D Boland (15) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M McCombe (13) 38 cb. Div 2: M Wang (22) 41 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: 2B: N Duguid (17) S Mullin (15) 48. Women: R Baxter (8) C Dorahy (36) 45.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: D Patterson (15) 62. A: R Miles (13) 66. B: G Parfett (19) 65. C: T Pratt (26) 67. Women: L Lorenz (31) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: A Nguyen (16) 43. B: V Loccisano (19) 37 cb. Women: E Tricklebank (38) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Van Straaten (9) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: A: D Waldron (11) 38. B: P Carew (18) 43.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: B Boadle (19) 44. Mxd: Visitor: R Chapman (RACV Cape Schanck GC) (24) 45.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: M Renwick (20) M Williams (17) 46. J Ens (17) 42. Women: N Gole (0) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Glasser (16) B Glasser (34) 44 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: S O'Brien (22) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 2B: R Berger (17) B Kerr (26) 8 up. Men: A: S Tennison (6) 3 up. B: C Anderson (32) 3 up. Women: P Price (19) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Davison (9) 40. Women: L Albon (14) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: C Keppel (8) 38 cb. B: K Mountney (18) 37 cb. Women: P Martin (25) 32. Men: Murray: M Narayan (20) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: D Dickson (18) 40. Women: H Kasai (25) 33.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria