Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: M Johnston (10) 4 up. B: M Casey (16) 5 up. Women: Par: C Westrip (21) sq.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: A: P McCallum (13) 3 up. B: J Ellis (19) 5 up.

   BARHAM: Medley: Par White: Div 1: T Wheeler (14) 3 up. Div 2: C Mulligan (22) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Brown (21) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: B Goodall (11) 7 up. Women: T Fraser (10) 1 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: L Anstie (41) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: F Chai (10) 42. B: A Pargeter (15) 38 cb. C: D Donohue (36) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: L Boarotto (16) 38. B: G Brooker (18) 40. C: D Manz (25) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: G Jollands (5) 3 up cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Corry (16) 40. Women: H Thies (19) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Rodriquez (8) 37. B: R Marmur (20) 36. Women: Stableford: L Sanft (4) 35.

   COROWA: Stroke: L Cox (16) 59. Scr: J Pavey 72.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Stewart (7) 40. B: R Bierenkrant (15) 40. C: N Picker (22) 39. Women: M Sherritt (17) 37 cb.

   CYPRIOT: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Kershaw (9) 34. B: L Savva (22) 28. C: G Alexandrou (28) 33. Cup: W Kershaw.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: J McLean (15) 4 up. North: G Lowe (17) 6 up. East: N Dinh (14) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Baker (10) 39. B: J Peck (14) 41. C: E Gamwell (25) 38. Women: Yellow: V Laurito (3) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Joseph (13) 36. B: P Lalor (26) 34.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M O'Brien (9) 70. B: G Wilson (10) 72 cb. C: D Pyke (20) 68 cb. D: M Percy (36) 75. Women: Stableford: M Doyle (27) 31 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Gutsche (10) 68. B: L Stanbridge (14) 68 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Wrught (22) 38.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford White: D McGar (14) 37.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kim (2) 40. B: T Maltaric (18) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bate (18) 45. B: M Read (22) 39. Women: Stableford: R Dodd (43) 38.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal A: F Lee Ack (17) 64 cb. B: R Drew (28) 71. C: R Reeves (35) 69.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: B Flannagan (11) 43 cb. B: A Turner (15) 45. C: A Hugh (30) 42. Women: C Nance (29) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: J Stephens (12) 40.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: R Aalbers (8) 42. Women: G Hoskin (7) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Papadopoulos (28) 39 cb. Women: B Yang (33) 34 cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Gebert (9) 45. Women: S Bradshaw (23) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: T Van Stratum (17) 3 up cb. Women: Par: J Stanley (26) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Nicholls (18) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: C Baker (41) 34.

   LORNE: Men: Par: J Bliss (27) 2 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Team Agg: T Cashmore (16) E Donald (26) 213. Women: L Ellis (38) T Owen (30) 215.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke Trophy: P Jeffery (17) 65. Women: H Howard (23) 75.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Kordanovski (12) 42. B: B Fitzsimmons (14) 40. C: J Leury (25) 40. Women: A: R Pocknee (26) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: 4B: P Loder (22) A Bliss (24) 10 up.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: C Boucher (0) 40. B: D Neale (17) 40. C: D Thompson (22) 41. Women: T Benoit (30) 42.

   NEPEAN: Men: Par White: M Fitzsimons (17) 6 up.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: A: S Doran (9) 67. B: A Del Mastro (15) 62. C: R Gacesa (19) 68 cb. Women: S Veale (31) 72.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Par: R Seach (19) 4 up.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Barrett (11) 43.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: G O'Brien (7) 72. Div 1 Scr: M Maxworthy 74. Div 2: D Stewart (12) 69. Div 2 Scr: J Stephenens 81. Mxd: 4B: B Walker H Dennis 67.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Waters (16) 38. B: A Robertson (29) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: S Jackel (14) 38 cb. B: P Carmichael (23) 40. C: A Leuzzi (30) 38 cb. Women: K Barcelon (13) 38.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: D Bradshaw (15) 42.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: H Doyle (28) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par White: A: M Efendic (9) 3 up. B: P Schneider (21) 1 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R White (25) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Stone (14) 41. B: M Ardley (19) 40. Women: J Gibbs (24) 37 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: East: A: M Hatfield (15) 5 up. B: R Toce (23) 4 up. Women: A: G Larsen (18) 1 up. B: M Van Weel (26) 1 down cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Humble (22) 41. Women: J Sykes (27) 36.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Yellow: P Almeida (20) T Degenhardt (22) 83.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Ambrose: D Hardy B Barlow (6) 66.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: D Hills (24) 41. Men: Stroke White: A: L Keenan (8) 68. B: R Laski (12) 65. C: S Snopczynsk (35) 58.

   SANDHURST: Mxd: Par: Champions: A: S Miranda (3) 4 up. B: F Artufel (18) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Suitor (10) 40. B: J Alister (15) 43. C: B Otten (19) 36. Women: Green: K Laxon (27) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: D O'Neill (7) 37 cb.

   SORTINO at Mandalay: Men: Stableford White: A: E Saikali (20) 40. B: C Formica (26) 38. Overall: M Cellante (13) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Cocker (10) 41. Div 2: T Bishop (17) 40. Div 3: R McMurray (24) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: F Van Shilt (10) 43. B: M McCrae (20) 44. Women: Stableford: M Platt (32) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: C O'Connor (20) 38. Women: W Guild (15) 34.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Prudden (11) 39. B: D Nguyen (18) 37. Women: M Lusdoc (19) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: D Curtain (5) 40. B: R Taylor (12) 36. C: B Zhou (22) 40. Women: P Lim (25) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Garbutt (23) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: G Graham (14) 39 cb. Women: A Hede (34) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Press (12) 41. B: L Richard (16) 37. C: J Simm (19) 40. Women: H Crilly (14) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: G Kerr (19) 43. Visitor: K Best (The Sands 29) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: M Nevett (24) 4 up. Women: S Taylor (31) 6 up. Medley: 4B: M Sholly (16) T Pearse (16) 10 up.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: A: R Allport (20) 67. B: W MacClean (23) 66. C: N Briggs (26) 69.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: R Grant (14) 31. Hole in one: R Grant at 13th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: S Hardwick (13) 1 up. B: S O'Brien (21) 4 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: T Nguyen (16) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par White: M Howard (9) 2 up cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: K Garner (12) 36. K Garner (12) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ellison (5) 38 cb. B: A Mirams (15) 37 cb. C: L Cusin (24) 38. Women: J Waddell (17) 38. Medley: 4B: M Taylor (27) N Taylor (31) 45 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Tregear (21) 44. Women: Stableford: H Strachan (40) 44.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A Foote (16) 34. Men: G Stone (15) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A Leardi (22) 39. Valley: P Kallista (15) 42. Women: Nursery: L Smith (43) 40.

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria