Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: T Moyo (4) 41. B: S Holmberg (15) 37 cb. Women: C Thompson (11) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Kemp (25) 39. Z Clark (29) 37.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: F Conallin (2) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: G O'Brien (12) 38. B: T Lyons (18) 38. Women: B Robson (18) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: R Black (21) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Wood (21) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Challenge: M Booth (23) 64. Women: J Foot (14) 75.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Richards (9) 40 cb. B: J Franchi (16) 44. C: S Brown (23) 44. 4B: M Valenti W Tarr 43 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: T Angus (19) T Drew (19) 73.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Cornthwaite (13) 42. Snr 2B Agg: G Broom (18) C Broom (16) 72.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Birrell (19) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stroke: G Mitchelson M Mitchelson (9.5) 76.5.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: T Earle (11) 42. B: D Rak (19) 39. Women: F O'Brien (28) 39.

   COROWA: Par: G Ellis (13) 1 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Garb (11) 37 cb. B: J Abrahams (13) 39 cb. C: M Plavin (33) 49. Women: C Myerson (33) 39. Mxd: 4B: D West (30) M Withers (22) 48.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: J McKie (19) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Kirby (8) 40. B: P Kirby (19) 40 cb. C: N Brooke (36) 42. 4B: G Duggan (27) I Duggan (30) 44.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D Brockie (scr) 73. B: G Wilson (10) 72. C: D Pyke (20) 75 cb. D: M Percy (36) 74. C'ship: A: C McNamara 252. B: G Wilson 371. C: D Pyke 377. D: A Higgins 440. Women: Stableford: J Delmenico (22) 33.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Sawyer (23) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P Kleins (29) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: R Virgato (10) 38. B: C Furletti (30) 41. Women: A Gmerek (16) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Leonard (29) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Heard (18) 39 cb. B: M Donnelly (26) 41. C: P Brophy (34) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: K Hartney (11) 4 up. B: T McDonald (14) 6 up. C: J Groves (28) 7 up. Women: B Looner (17) 2 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: N Batt (17) 41. Women: J Edwards (8) 40.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Webb (25) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (25) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Frighetto (16) 42. B: A Palacios (31) 43 cb. Women: B Hampson (25) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Holloway (10) 41. B: M Lu (17) 43. C: R Hugglestone (20) 35 cb. Women: K Buckley (37) 37. Mxd: Par: 4B: A Purdon (17) L Purdon (24) 8 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Par: A: D Lam (7) 5 up. B: G Mann (13) 4 up. C: S Gunzberg (28) 5 up. Women: M Findlay (18) 2 down. Mxd: Stableford 4B: P Gillen (20) J Gillen (16) 42.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: E Darcy (11) 64.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Rodger (12) 41. B: F Cooray (16) 40. C: R Dimartino (30) 40. Women: A: S Newham (22) 32.

   MOE: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: A Pickard (7) L Bates (17) 68.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Stout (12) 38. B: H Lee (15) 38.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: A: C Tumney (6) 65. B: A Cuthbertson (16) 65 cb. C: R Holmes (22) 66 cb. Women: J Williams (21) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Stroke: C Barnes (21) 57.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: W Gourley (20) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: J McCluskey (16) 4 up. B: C Galileos (25) 1 up. Women: C Sales (21) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: T Dillon (15) 40 cb. B: N Caulfield (19) 41. C: K Hirodo (35) 41. Peninsula South: A: S Nota (9) 41 cb. B: F Peacock (17) 40. C: J Park (26) 40. Women: Kingswood: R Smith (20) 35. Peninsula South: G Emond (13) 34.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Martin (11) V Beekman (18) 52.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: A Easton (5) 62.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: P Garner (20) 67. Stableford: P Tjioe (35) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: K Vickery (24) 66.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: D Ajro (5) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: J Pitts (11) 42. Women: A: H Palmer (15) 36. B: L Thompson (25) 34 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: W Brice (24) 43. Women: V Ogden (32) 34 cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: J Kilmartin (23) 40. North: R Monteith (24) 43.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: V Kilmartin (23) 72.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Dempsey (11) 42. Div 2: N Proctor (15) 43. Div 3: R Hill (27) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: N Venditti (6) 42. B: R Kasputtis (17) 42 cb. Women: L Cai (21) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Pillai (23) 38. A: P Gaut (6) 34. B: G Worsnop (21) 35. C: D Fernando (24) 34 cb. Women: W Guild (15) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: C Hunt (9) 36. B: J Mackay (14) 37. C: D Richards (23) 34. Women: J Stevenson (17) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Linter (11) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: J Kerr (10) 2 up cb. B: P Hansen (17) 2 up. C: B Benbow (22) 6 up. Women: L Cooper (15) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Hooiveld (25) 41. Visitor: M Roche (17 Midlands) 43. Women: M Sweet (27) 25.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Moore (15) 41. B: J O'Connor-Price (18) 37.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: K West (27) 5 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: G Goss (14) 34.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: B Delphin (20) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par: N Taylor (30) M Taylor (27) 7 up cb. Men: A: K Rode (12) 5 up. B: M Hecker (15) 3 up cb. C: E Ackerman (19) 5 up. Women: P Price (18) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: R Nissen (19) 43. Stableford: T Lints (17) 36 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: S O'Sullivan (17) 44. Women: J Anwin (24) 33.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: G Williams (13) 3 up cb. Valley: G Walsh (13) 1 up. Women: Nursery: D Bleazby (26) 2 down cb.

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria