Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: T Moyo (4) 41. B: S Holmberg (15) 37 cb. Women: C Thompson (11) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Kemp (25) 39. Z Clark (29) 37.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: F Conallin (2) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: G O'Brien (12) 38. B: T Lyons (18) 38. Women: B Robson (18) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: R Black (21) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Wood (21) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Challenge: M Booth (23) 64. Women: J Foot (14) 75.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Richards (9) 40 cb. B: J Franchi (16) 44. C: S Brown (23) 44. 4B: M Valenti W Tarr 43 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: T Angus (19) T Drew (19) 73.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Cornthwaite (13) 42. Snr 2B Agg: G Broom (18) C Broom (16) 72.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Birrell (19) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stroke: G Mitchelson M Mitchelson (9.5) 76.5.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: T Earle (11) 42. B: D Rak (19) 39. Women: F O'Brien (28) 39.

   COROWA: Par: G Ellis (13) 1 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Garb (11) 37 cb. B: J Abrahams (13) 39 cb. C: M Plavin (33) 49. Women: C Myerson (33) 39. Mxd: 4B: D West (30) M Withers (22) 48.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: J McKie (19) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Kirby (8) 40. B: P Kirby (19) 40 cb. C: N Brooke (36) 42. 4B: G Duggan (27) I Duggan (30) 44.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D Brockie (scr) 73. B: G Wilson (10) 72. C: D Pyke (20) 75 cb. D: M Percy (36) 74. C'ship: A: C McNamara 252. B: G Wilson 371. C: D Pyke 377. D: A Higgins 440. Women: Stableford: J Delmenico (22) 33.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Sawyer (23) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P Kleins (29) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: R Virgato (10) 38. B: C Furletti (30) 41. Women: A Gmerek (16) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Leonard (29) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Heard (18) 39 cb. B: M Donnelly (26) 41. C: P Brophy (34) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: K Hartney (11) 4 up. B: T McDonald (14) 6 up. C: J Groves (28) 7 up. Women: B Looner (17) 2 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: N Batt (17) 41. Women: J Edwards (8) 40.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Webb (25) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (25) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Frighetto (16) 42. B: A Palacios (31) 43 cb. Women: B Hampson (25) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Holloway (10) 41. B: M Lu (17) 43. C: R Hugglestone (20) 35 cb. Women: K Buckley (37) 37. Mxd: Par: 4B: A Purdon (17) L Purdon (24) 8 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Par: A: D Lam (7) 5 up. B: G Mann (13) 4 up. C: S Gunzberg (28) 5 up. Women: M Findlay (18) 2 down. Mxd: Stableford 4B: P Gillen (20) J Gillen (16) 42.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: E Darcy (11) 64.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Rodger (12) 41. B: F Cooray (16) 40. C: R Dimartino (30) 40. Women: A: S Newham (22) 32.

   MOE: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: A Pickard (7) L Bates (17) 68.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Stout (12) 38. B: H Lee (15) 38.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: A: C Tumney (6) 65. B: A Cuthbertson (16) 65 cb. C: R Holmes (22) 66 cb. Women: J Williams (21) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Stroke: C Barnes (21) 57.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: W Gourley (20) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: J McCluskey (16) 4 up. B: C Galileos (25) 1 up. Women: C Sales (21) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: T Dillon (15) 40 cb. B: N Caulfield (19) 41. C: K Hirodo (35) 41. Peninsula South: A: S Nota (9) 41 cb. B: F Peacock (17) 40. C: J Park (26) 40. Women: Kingswood: R Smith (20) 35. Peninsula South: G Emond (13) 34.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Martin (11) V Beekman (18) 52.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: A Easton (5) 62.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: P Garner (20) 67. Stableford: P Tjioe (35) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: K Vickery (24) 66.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: D Ajro (5) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: J Pitts (11) 42. Women: A: H Palmer (15) 36. B: L Thompson (25) 34 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: W Brice (24) 43. Women: V Ogden (32) 34 cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: J Kilmartin (23) 40. North: R Monteith (24) 43.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: V Kilmartin (23) 72.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Dempsey (11) 42. Div 2: N Proctor (15) 43. Div 3: R Hill (27) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: N Venditti (6) 42. B: R Kasputtis (17) 42 cb. Women: L Cai (21) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Pillai (23) 38. A: P Gaut (6) 34. B: G Worsnop (21) 35. C: D Fernando (24) 34 cb. Women: W Guild (15) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: C Hunt (9) 36. B: J Mackay (14) 37. C: D Richards (23) 34. Women: J Stevenson (17) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Linter (11) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: J Kerr (10) 2 up cb. B: P Hansen (17) 2 up. C: B Benbow (22) 6 up. Women: L Cooper (15) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Hooiveld (25) 41. Visitor: M Roche (17 Midlands) 43. Women: M Sweet (27) 25.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Moore (15) 41. B: J O'Connor-Price (18) 37.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: K West (27) 5 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: G Goss (14) 34.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: B Delphin (20) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par: N Taylor (30) M Taylor (27) 7 up cb. Men: A: K Rode (12) 5 up. B: M Hecker (15) 3 up cb. C: E Ackerman (19) 5 up. Women: P Price (18) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: R Nissen (19) 43. Stableford: T Lints (17) 36 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: S O'Sullivan (17) 44. Women: J Anwin (24) 33.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: G Williams (13) 3 up cb. Valley: G Walsh (13) 1 up. Women: Nursery: D Bleazby (26) 2 down cb.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria