Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: G Roberts (15) 34. Women: C Thompson (11) 26.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: C Foster (13) 39. B: E Coleman (22) 30. Hole in one: N Henderson at 13th.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: D Bennett (31) P Pollard (20) 43. Div 2: F Mantell (23) P Mantell (30) 42.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Storm (12) E Storm (20) 67. J Hughes (13) 36. Women: M Mckenzie (23) 37.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: T Harvey (2) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Johnson (6) 39.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: B Cooper (5) 4 up. B: N Pane (18) 6 up. Women: Par White: A: R Yong (23) 1 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: D Barker (16) 70. B: G Morris (20) 70 cb. C: M Hurley (32) 71 cb. Medal: G Morris (20) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: G Hamilton (6) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Sheehan (14) 31.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: G Hall (19) 6 up. Women: B Barry (23) 2 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: R Pearson (20) 32 cb. A: J Caelli (16) 40. B: F Parry (19) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Par: A Love (3) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Par: S Hutson (13) sq.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: J Kiekeboasch (1) 2 up cb. North: N Grimwood (11) 2 up. South: G Jones (27) 1 down.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Apr: T Lewis (13) 82. Medal May: C Pavey (22) 70. Men: A: A Stephens (11) 71. B: J Fletcher (14) 71. C: C Pavey (22) 70. Women: M Scott (11) 80.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Lalor (26) D Williams (17) 55.

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (8) 36. Women: S Simpson (23) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: W Barkley (10) 8 up. B: M Hampton (26) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Q Wright (29) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: I Fleming J Fleming (13.125) 72.875. B: T Baharis H Payne (16.125) 72.875. A Scr: G Mc Lure A Mc Lure 82.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: B Kerr (23) 42. Women: Stableford: K Peterson (10) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (22) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: F Rossi (17) 39. Women: C Matthews (28) 34.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Dupont (17) 33.

   HARP at Morack: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hickleton (16) 40. B: R Drew (31) 41. C: P Brophy (30) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: E Groves (5) 70 cb. B: P Giannelis (14) 70 cb. C/Medal: A Wilson (23) 67. Div 1 Scr: C Walker 81.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Beaumont (21) 39 cb. Women: M Clarke (12) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: N Hogan (8) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H McKinnon R Dani 48.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: G Prigg (24) 4 up. Women: Par: K Naoumidis (17) 1 down cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Meney (11) 35. B: H Josue (14) 36 cb. C: N Frankland (28) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (7) 35. B: G Wallace (31) 38.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: P White (10) 36.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: A Bent (10) sq. B: K Wong (13) 1 up. C: S Lynch (22) 2 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Lee (19) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stroke: A: D Matthews (9) 70. B: P Vasey (25) 72.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: B: K O'Donnell (14) 40. C: A Lim (25) 45. A: P Clements (7) 39. Women: J Williams (21) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Delaney (14) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: L Boadle (25) 1 down cb. Par White: A: S Oh (10) 2 up. B: J Cox (18) 4 up. C: N Yandle (25) 1 up cb. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: C Smart (8) 42. B: D McCullough (19) 39. C: T Noonan (30) 38. Women: Stableford: D Wolke (20) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: T Carroll (13) 2 down cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: S Morton (29) 40.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B Sandars (24) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sheane-Smith (11) 39 cb. B: D Ciric (22) 42. Women: L Smith (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: M Van Rijn (19) 38. Women: T Wynde (16) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: J Bray (14) 39. Women: J Sykes (26) 31.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: R Geisler (16) 67. B: G Campbell (20) 69.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: R Alibasic (8) 41. B: A Davis (16) 37 cb. C: J McLean (25) 44. S Kim (17) 32.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: North: T Arnett (34) 1 up. Men: Stableford: Champions: S Laurie (11) 40. Women: V Naidoo (12) 34.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: K Edward (10) 4 up. B: G Trewin (13) 2 up. C: J Low (30) 6 up. Women: Green: N Thomas (33) 2 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: G Thorpe (8) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Par: Div 1: S Fisher (14) 4 up. Div 2/Medal: B Pais (18) 4 up. Div 3: G Evans (21) 2 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: L Hughes (0) 4 up. B: M Stevens (15) 5 up. Women: L Heading (29) 1 down. Mxd: Stableford: N Willox (15) J Willox (16) 48.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Wilson (24) 34 cb. A: G Britton (16) 31. B: G Parfett (19) 32. C: T Mahmoud (26) 32. Trophy: A Wilson (24) 68.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (23) 32. Men: V Loccisano (17) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: N Ilic (11) 36. Women: M Leung (23) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: Y Song (7) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Beach: A: M Langlands (9) 35. B: T DeGrandi (16) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: T Fitzpatrick (8) 31. Vis: A Cations (Barwon Valley 4) 33.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: C Hardgrove (17) 39. Women: M Donnellan (24) 36. 4B: M Nowlan (22) M Donnellan (24) 44.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: S Morrissey (17) N Morrissey (35) 71. Foursome C'ship: J Enbom H Coghlan 86.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: M Fitzpatrick (5) 1 up. B: J O'Connor-Price (17) 3 up.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: Medal: R Burrell (26) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: G O'Conner (8) 39.

   WODONGA: Stableford: C Flavell (18) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: C Cuff (25) T Perus (18) 43.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: C Brooks (17) 27. Men: L Morabito (17) 40. Valley: M Lavelle (15) 41.

16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
15 February 2018
For five hours, there was a logjam. Then along came Jin Young Ko. Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria