Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: G Roberts (15) 34. Women: C Thompson (11) 26.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: C Foster (13) 39. B: E Coleman (22) 30. Hole in one: N Henderson at 13th.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: D Bennett (31) P Pollard (20) 43. Div 2: F Mantell (23) P Mantell (30) 42.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Storm (12) E Storm (20) 67. J Hughes (13) 36. Women: M Mckenzie (23) 37.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: T Harvey (2) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Johnson (6) 39.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: B Cooper (5) 4 up. B: N Pane (18) 6 up. Women: Par White: A: R Yong (23) 1 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: D Barker (16) 70. B: G Morris (20) 70 cb. C: M Hurley (32) 71 cb. Medal: G Morris (20) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: G Hamilton (6) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Sheehan (14) 31.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: G Hall (19) 6 up. Women: B Barry (23) 2 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: R Pearson (20) 32 cb. A: J Caelli (16) 40. B: F Parry (19) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Par: A Love (3) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Par: S Hutson (13) sq.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: J Kiekeboasch (1) 2 up cb. North: N Grimwood (11) 2 up. South: G Jones (27) 1 down.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Apr: T Lewis (13) 82. Medal May: C Pavey (22) 70. Men: A: A Stephens (11) 71. B: J Fletcher (14) 71. C: C Pavey (22) 70. Women: M Scott (11) 80.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Lalor (26) D Williams (17) 55.

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (8) 36. Women: S Simpson (23) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: W Barkley (10) 8 up. B: M Hampton (26) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Q Wright (29) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: I Fleming J Fleming (13.125) 72.875. B: T Baharis H Payne (16.125) 72.875. A Scr: G Mc Lure A Mc Lure 82.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: B Kerr (23) 42. Women: Stableford: K Peterson (10) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (22) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: F Rossi (17) 39. Women: C Matthews (28) 34.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Dupont (17) 33.

   HARP at Morack: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hickleton (16) 40. B: R Drew (31) 41. C: P Brophy (30) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: E Groves (5) 70 cb. B: P Giannelis (14) 70 cb. C/Medal: A Wilson (23) 67. Div 1 Scr: C Walker 81.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Beaumont (21) 39 cb. Women: M Clarke (12) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: N Hogan (8) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H McKinnon R Dani 48.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: G Prigg (24) 4 up. Women: Par: K Naoumidis (17) 1 down cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Meney (11) 35. B: H Josue (14) 36 cb. C: N Frankland (28) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (7) 35. B: G Wallace (31) 38.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: P White (10) 36.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: A Bent (10) sq. B: K Wong (13) 1 up. C: S Lynch (22) 2 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Lee (19) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stroke: A: D Matthews (9) 70. B: P Vasey (25) 72.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: B: K O'Donnell (14) 40. C: A Lim (25) 45. A: P Clements (7) 39. Women: J Williams (21) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Delaney (14) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: L Boadle (25) 1 down cb. Par White: A: S Oh (10) 2 up. B: J Cox (18) 4 up. C: N Yandle (25) 1 up cb. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: C Smart (8) 42. B: D McCullough (19) 39. C: T Noonan (30) 38. Women: Stableford: D Wolke (20) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: T Carroll (13) 2 down cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: S Morton (29) 40.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B Sandars (24) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sheane-Smith (11) 39 cb. B: D Ciric (22) 42. Women: L Smith (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: M Van Rijn (19) 38. Women: T Wynde (16) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: J Bray (14) 39. Women: J Sykes (26) 31.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: R Geisler (16) 67. B: G Campbell (20) 69.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: R Alibasic (8) 41. B: A Davis (16) 37 cb. C: J McLean (25) 44. S Kim (17) 32.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: North: T Arnett (34) 1 up. Men: Stableford: Champions: S Laurie (11) 40. Women: V Naidoo (12) 34.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: K Edward (10) 4 up. B: G Trewin (13) 2 up. C: J Low (30) 6 up. Women: Green: N Thomas (33) 2 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: G Thorpe (8) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Par: Div 1: S Fisher (14) 4 up. Div 2/Medal: B Pais (18) 4 up. Div 3: G Evans (21) 2 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: L Hughes (0) 4 up. B: M Stevens (15) 5 up. Women: L Heading (29) 1 down. Mxd: Stableford: N Willox (15) J Willox (16) 48.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Wilson (24) 34 cb. A: G Britton (16) 31. B: G Parfett (19) 32. C: T Mahmoud (26) 32. Trophy: A Wilson (24) 68.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (23) 32. Men: V Loccisano (17) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: N Ilic (11) 36. Women: M Leung (23) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: Y Song (7) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Beach: A: M Langlands (9) 35. B: T DeGrandi (16) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: T Fitzpatrick (8) 31. Vis: A Cations (Barwon Valley 4) 33.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: C Hardgrove (17) 39. Women: M Donnellan (24) 36. 4B: M Nowlan (22) M Donnellan (24) 44.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: S Morrissey (17) N Morrissey (35) 71. Foursome C'ship: J Enbom H Coghlan 86.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: M Fitzpatrick (5) 1 up. B: J O'Connor-Price (17) 3 up.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: Medal: R Burrell (26) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: G O'Conner (8) 39.

   WODONGA: Stableford: C Flavell (18) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: C Cuff (25) T Perus (18) 43.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: C Brooks (17) 27. Men: L Morabito (17) 40. Valley: M Lavelle (15) 41.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria