Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: G Roberts (15) 34. Women: C Thompson (11) 26.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: C Foster (13) 39. B: E Coleman (22) 30. Hole in one: N Henderson at 13th.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: D Bennett (31) P Pollard (20) 43. Div 2: F Mantell (23) P Mantell (30) 42.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Storm (12) E Storm (20) 67. J Hughes (13) 36. Women: M Mckenzie (23) 37.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: T Harvey (2) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Johnson (6) 39.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: B Cooper (5) 4 up. B: N Pane (18) 6 up. Women: Par White: A: R Yong (23) 1 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: D Barker (16) 70. B: G Morris (20) 70 cb. C: M Hurley (32) 71 cb. Medal: G Morris (20) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: G Hamilton (6) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Sheehan (14) 31.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: G Hall (19) 6 up. Women: B Barry (23) 2 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: R Pearson (20) 32 cb. A: J Caelli (16) 40. B: F Parry (19) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Par: A Love (3) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Par: S Hutson (13) sq.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: J Kiekeboasch (1) 2 up cb. North: N Grimwood (11) 2 up. South: G Jones (27) 1 down.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Apr: T Lewis (13) 82. Medal May: C Pavey (22) 70. Men: A: A Stephens (11) 71. B: J Fletcher (14) 71. C: C Pavey (22) 70. Women: M Scott (11) 80.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Lalor (26) D Williams (17) 55.

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (8) 36. Women: S Simpson (23) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: W Barkley (10) 8 up. B: M Hampton (26) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Q Wright (29) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: I Fleming J Fleming (13.125) 72.875. B: T Baharis H Payne (16.125) 72.875. A Scr: G Mc Lure A Mc Lure 82.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: B Kerr (23) 42. Women: Stableford: K Peterson (10) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (22) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: F Rossi (17) 39. Women: C Matthews (28) 34.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Dupont (17) 33.

   HARP at Morack: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hickleton (16) 40. B: R Drew (31) 41. C: P Brophy (30) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: E Groves (5) 70 cb. B: P Giannelis (14) 70 cb. C/Medal: A Wilson (23) 67. Div 1 Scr: C Walker 81.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Beaumont (21) 39 cb. Women: M Clarke (12) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: N Hogan (8) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H McKinnon R Dani 48.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: G Prigg (24) 4 up. Women: Par: K Naoumidis (17) 1 down cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Meney (11) 35. B: H Josue (14) 36 cb. C: N Frankland (28) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (7) 35. B: G Wallace (31) 38.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: P White (10) 36.

   MEDWAY: Par: A: A Bent (10) sq. B: K Wong (13) 1 up. C: S Lynch (22) 2 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Lee (19) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stroke: A: D Matthews (9) 70. B: P Vasey (25) 72.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: B: K O'Donnell (14) 40. C: A Lim (25) 45. A: P Clements (7) 39. Women: J Williams (21) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Delaney (14) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: L Boadle (25) 1 down cb. Par White: A: S Oh (10) 2 up. B: J Cox (18) 4 up. C: N Yandle (25) 1 up cb. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: C Smart (8) 42. B: D McCullough (19) 39. C: T Noonan (30) 38. Women: Stableford: D Wolke (20) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: T Carroll (13) 2 down cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: S Morton (29) 40.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B Sandars (24) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sheane-Smith (11) 39 cb. B: D Ciric (22) 42. Women: L Smith (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: M Van Rijn (19) 38. Women: T Wynde (16) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: J Bray (14) 39. Women: J Sykes (26) 31.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: R Geisler (16) 67. B: G Campbell (20) 69.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: R Alibasic (8) 41. B: A Davis (16) 37 cb. C: J McLean (25) 44. S Kim (17) 32.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: North: T Arnett (34) 1 up. Men: Stableford: Champions: S Laurie (11) 40. Women: V Naidoo (12) 34.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: K Edward (10) 4 up. B: G Trewin (13) 2 up. C: J Low (30) 6 up. Women: Green: N Thomas (33) 2 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: G Thorpe (8) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Par: Div 1: S Fisher (14) 4 up. Div 2/Medal: B Pais (18) 4 up. Div 3: G Evans (21) 2 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: L Hughes (0) 4 up. B: M Stevens (15) 5 up. Women: L Heading (29) 1 down. Mxd: Stableford: N Willox (15) J Willox (16) 48.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Wilson (24) 34 cb. A: G Britton (16) 31. B: G Parfett (19) 32. C: T Mahmoud (26) 32. Trophy: A Wilson (24) 68.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (23) 32. Men: V Loccisano (17) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: N Ilic (11) 36. Women: M Leung (23) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: Y Song (7) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Beach: A: M Langlands (9) 35. B: T DeGrandi (16) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: T Fitzpatrick (8) 31. Vis: A Cations (Barwon Valley 4) 33.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: C Hardgrove (17) 39. Women: M Donnellan (24) 36. 4B: M Nowlan (22) M Donnellan (24) 44.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: S Morrissey (17) N Morrissey (35) 71. Foursome C'ship: J Enbom H Coghlan 86.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: M Fitzpatrick (5) 1 up. B: J O'Connor-Price (17) 3 up.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: Medal: R Burrell (26) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: G O'Conner (8) 39.

   WODONGA: Stableford: C Flavell (18) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: C Cuff (25) T Perus (18) 43.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: C Brooks (17) 27. Men: L Morabito (17) 40. Valley: M Lavelle (15) 41.

Golf Month
17 September 2018
The President, Board and Staff of Golf Victoria express their deepest sympathy at the passing of Mr. Bruce Bedwell. Read more
17 September 2018
Katherine Kirk wrapped up her fourth top-10 finish in a major championship overnight as Angela Stanford was the last woman standing in a frenetic ... Read more
17 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Mantell (32) F Mantell (23) 48. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria