Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: J Donaghy (13) 38. B: F Hogan (21) 38 cb. Women: L Hoey (18) 30.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: A Daffy (5) 36 cb. B: T Van Eekelen (18) 39. C: M Bates (24) 37. Div 1: A Stokes (15) 36.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: G Vesey (16) 59. B: G McKenzie (22) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: C Lambert (15) 72. M Nordblom (20) 72.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: A: P Telford (10) 67 cb. B: K McFarlane (18) 67 cb. Women: E Clark (27) 73. Mxd: Foursome: I Head S Head (24.5) 70.5.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: B Smith (6) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Johnson (7) 42 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: C Beggs (18) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Richardson (14) L Rogan (10) 48.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: R Holcombe (16) 4 up. B: M Thomas (23) 4 up. C: J Bellian (25) 2 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T O'Neill (8) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: A: M Keth (18) 39. Men: Stroke: Waverley: W Owen (25) 68.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: S Hind (21) 35. R Messner (24) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Giannakopoulos (15) 41. B: K Starke (30) 45. Women: J O'Shea (17) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: J Rucinski (9) 41. B: S Fisher (13) 40 cb. C: T Foote (36) 49. Women: G Angwin (24) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: C Ayres (23) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: M Beggs (22) 41. M Wade (31) 33.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: C Fabb (22) 42 cb. North: R Dolan (18) 40 cb. East: M Crabbe (23) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: P Farell (9) 5 up. B: C Lafontaine (15) 7 up. C: R Connelly (21) 2 up. Women: R Ball (18) 2 down.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: S Corcoran (19) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Rosam (8) 46. B: S Goi (20) 46.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Calderara (12) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: R Merne (29) 2 up cb. Women: J Kerr (37) 1 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: S Grant (16) 2 up cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: A: C Baird (4) 37. B: S Donovan (19) 40. C: P Triandafillou (25) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: Y Loh (18) 39 cb. B: P Leoncelli (22) 38. Women: R Dodd (37) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Whiting (9) 35.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal May: A: D Hickleton (14) 66. B: M Donnelly (25) 69. C: P Corry (40) 68 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: N Box (10) 3. B: R TImms (13) 4. C: T Know (24) 5 cb. Women: Par: T McLachlan (7) 3 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: E Laferlita (4) 37 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dundas (10) 41. B: J Walker (20) 37 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Harvey (17) 40. Women: S Park (8) 29 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: G Allan (+1) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: J Knight (34) 45. Women: K Anastasiou (37) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Holloway (9) 40. B: A Ziegler (18) 40. C: C Gomez (22) 42. Women: A: M Robertson (24) 37. B: K Buckley (36) 40.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mathews (10) 41. B: D Clyne (14) 44. C: A Duske (33) 41. Women: J Lau (14) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: Trophy: B Gaudion (23) 40. Women: E McKay (31) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: B Stone (15) 17.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke: S Coker (21) 72. Women: H Jenkins (23) 73.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: P Bozinov (12) 3 up. B: B Tyrell (18) 3 up. C: D Duggan (30) 2 up. Women: S Herrald (13) 1 down.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: S Sinclair (13) 35 cb.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: L Davidson (9) 37. B: D Foy (17) 40. C: J Savage (24) 42. Women: P Bandy (10) 32.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: J Vogel (17) 39. Women: C Paterson (34) 37 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Templeton (12) 38. B: L Evans (29) 38.

   NEPEAN: Men: Par A: M Vanderpas (12) 4 up. B: M Moriarty (22) 5 up.

   NEWRY: Stroke: A: B Dooley (11) 72. B: L Boyle (23) 71.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Manning (10) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Weston (17) 38. B: L Vocale (20) 40. Women: J Ritchie (28) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: D Jones (9) 42. B: H Crofts (26) 32. Men: A: M Gimore (14) 37. B: M Morris (19) 36 cb. C: B Gibbs (36) 38. Women: Peninsula South: A Bokor (22) 34. Men: Stableford A: S Watkins (12) 43. B: D McCullough (17) 40. C: G McMahon (24) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: L Tormey (12) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: N Man Faat (10) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par: A: J Lai (15) 3 up. B: P Paglusio (19) 7 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal May: R Poa (18) 63.

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stroke: 27-hole: A Scr: L Hicks 113. B Scr: B OHare 126. C Scr: C White 130. A: T Kuiper 108.5. B: K Cheong 106.5. C: A Christie 108. A: G Hose 74. B: B Major 74. C: R Campbell 70.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: P Kendall (11) 41. B: C Langman (23) 43. Hole in one: P Lum at 15th. Women: G Cook (17) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: East: P Foulds (19) C McVicar (13) 76.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Stewart (Cape Schanck 16) 44. Women: C Maggio (7) 36.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stableford: A Geisler (12) 40. J Perry (12) 38.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: C Hutchinson (5) 36 cb. B: B Bishop (15) 43. C: R Gascoigne (27) 39 cb. Women: S Shreer (18) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Withers (6) 39. B: M Fyfe (17) 38. C: L Hoogenboom (30) 36. Women: Green: L Vague (24) 33.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A Whittaker (9) 36. Women: J Elliott (41) 34.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: Team: D Kable (9) P Morgan (28) K Tormey (12) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Evans-Smith (13) 40. Div 2: S Taylor (20) 40 cb. Div 3: M Kark (24) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: D Liang (2) 39. Div 2: G Clayton (16) 41 cb. Women: A Grewar (10) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stroke: P Heenan (19) 65. Men: A: R Rezuk (12) 66. B: S Workman (18) 71. C: T Pratt (25) 67. Women: L Gorey (22) 78.

   SUNSHINE: Men Stableford: A: R Wilson (17) 36. B: T Aue (19) 38. Women: N Crouch (45) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Runje (6) 37 cb. B: S Eskildsen (14) 36 cb. C: B Kakolyris (26) 34. Women: A Hamilton (30) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Mavroidakos (13) 41. Moonah: S Graf (11) 38 cb. Old: T Dear (14) 36. Ocean: B McCauley (8) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Beach: A: P Dolder (10) 2 up. B: G Chapple (22) 4 up. Women: A: F Scott (15) 1 down.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: B Rein (6) 69. B: R Tyler (16) 73. C: R Bourke (20) 72. Women: M Field (4) 69.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Magliano (9) 41. Visitor: R Foulstone (17) 36. Women: L Beltrame (38) 34. Visitor: D Lee (38) 27.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: C O'Malley (17) 38 cb. Women: K Newham (9) 35. Medley: 4B: C Armour (15) K Denison (39) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Gutterson (6) 40. B: D Ferry (19) 40.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: T Nguyen (15) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: C Buchanan (8) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: A Stone (24) 40. Medley: A Grange (9) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cirone (36) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: D Wegener (4) H Briggs (17) 49.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: J Kruyer (5) 34. Valley: A Leardi (22) 38 cb. Women: E Maroney (16) 30 cb.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria