Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: S Coy (16) 1 down cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: B Hendrey (15) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: D Bennett (31) 7 up. A Fleischer (24) 1 down.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke White: V Gibson (10) 72.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: L Reedman (14) 6 up.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford: R Lethbridge (11) 38 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Wilson (16) J Atkins (18) 71.25.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Delanty (14) 40. B: M Everest (21) 38. C: W Maguire (29) 46.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T O'Neill (7) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: G Wieslaw (19) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: P Wisneiwski (17) 1 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: 4B: O McLoughlan (19) J Woolhouse (9) 46. Women: H Hall (24) B Barry (21) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (22) 32 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: M Ward (9) 40. B: D Lee (32) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: C Williams (13) 4 down cb. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Hutchings (11) M Ahern (22) 47. Men: Par: A: B Corrigan (11) 1 up cb. B: P Carlon (15) 5 up. C: W Brouze (29) 3 up.

   CYPRIOT: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Kershaw (10) 38. B: P Chrisanthou (25) 37. C: S Newton (29) 42. Stroke Matchplay: C Kokkinos bt M Klerides 3-2. L Chang bt K Ho 2up. W Kershaw bt A Xinis 6-5.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Par White: R Hastings (8) 2 up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: S Robertson (7) 1 up. North: D Spaulding (14) 3 up. East: T Silva (13) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Holmes (15) A Holmes (19) 43 cb. Men: A: M Burbidge (10) 42. B: K Baucke (18) 38 cb. C: S Lowe (29) 36. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: V Laurito bt J Webb 4-3.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: R Hope (19) 62. Trophy: P Lalor bt D Williams 4-3.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D Brockie (0) 69. B: R Harris (22) 74. Women: H Daniel (23) 75.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: D Allen (20) 42 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Coates (18) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: D Gribbin (20) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Rodgerson (16) C Bate (24) 43. Men: Stableford White: A: B Andrew (16) 37. B: G Larsen (24) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: S Shannon (13) 33 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Kandi (18) 36.

   HARP at Centenary Park: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Sykes (19) 37. B: R Drew (29) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: B Flannagan (10) M Flannagan (13) 72.5. Women: Stableford: J Fletcher (5) 35. Men: A: B Bull (11) 40. B: G Thorneycroft (15) 37. C: R Haber (20) 36.

   HORSHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Toy (27) J Briggs (3) 68.75.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: N Brown (13) 67. B: P Purtell (19) 73. Women: Stableford: M Blumoser (30) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Cup: J Aceto (15) J Xu (36) 45. Men: W Lin (29) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Anastasiou (13) 39. Women: D Chard (25) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Arnold (4) A Clement (9) K Arnold (28) A Clement (42) 60.625. Men: Stableford White: A: D Cron (5) 38. B: B Kilpatrick (15) 40 cb. C: T Warnock (21) 36. Women: Stableford: H Harley (7) 36.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Par 4B: White: N Wheat (21) D Orchard (34) 6 up. Men: Stableford A: R Bird (12) 38. B: P Giatrus (35) 39. Women: Stableford: J McIntosh (16) 35.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: E Darcy (10) 71.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Summerhill (5) 38. B: J Bolwell (17) 40. C: P Roberts (28) 40. Women: A: G Livingstone (23) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: J Brest (1) F Newton (7) 74.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: L Wilson (5) 45. B: M Borg (25) 44.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: N McCartin (9) 39. B: B Walker (21) 39.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: 4B: R De Marchi (11) D Knight (19) 51. Mxd: D Anderson (24) A Rhodes (24) 48.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Jacobsen (0) 39. B: J O'Doherty (23) 38. Women: C Sales (21) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: E Hanley (39) 2 down cb. Men: A: D Urban (14) 2 up. B: D Schreiber (26) 4 up. Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: G Franklin (27) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: C Yin (17) 38 cb. B: M Jorgensen (36) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par 4B: Black: B Hazell (9) B Svornich (20) 10 up. Women: Par: J Pardy (22) sq cb. Men: Par 4B: Black: C Plummer (13) V Pukk (11) 6 up. Medley: Stableford R Millard (19) 34 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Robbins (0) J Jeffreys (4) 86. T Cousley (8) N Cousley (19) 73.5.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: S O'Brien (22) 60.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Snow (12) 40. B: D Tang (21) 43. Mxd: Stableford: Team: A: R Warburton (10) 120. W Sharpe (16) 120. J Sharpe (5) 120. B Stewart (24) 120.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal May: K Vickery (24) 59.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: M Fry (6) 38.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: M Stone (14) 7 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A Young (22) 41. Women: M McLean (17) 33 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Ellis (10) T Stillman (26) 40. Men: N Polatidis (26) 37. Women: B Rogers (14) 35.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stableford: A: K Stanhope-Cheong (13) 40. B: P Cox (17) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Pahlke (16) 34. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: O Mehmez P Armitt O Mehmez P Armitt (9.75) 67.25.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: M Kennan (4) 3 up. B: R Foy (24) sq cb. Women: S Shreer (16) 2 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: M Fyfe (16) 6 up. Women: Green: R Williams (37) 3 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: B Curran (26) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Besley (+2) R Besley (13) 69. Mxd: Div 1: R Daly (6) 37. Div 2: S McCormack (15) 37. Div 3: N Hansen (21) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: J Milana (16) 4 up. Women: Par: R McQuade (8) 1 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: S Walker (24) 34. A: P Gaut (6) 33. B: E Koren (17) 29 cb. C: A Johnston (27) 32. Women: K Adavani (18) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: N Ilic (11) 40. Women: S Hawker (28) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: I Green (19) 41. Moonah: G Robinson (8) 39. Old: A Singh (14) 34. Ocean: F Wong (43) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Women: Par: Creek: K Fletcher (38) 2 down. Men: A: G Anderson (6) 1 up. B: I McCallum (19) 1 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Bovalina (12) 41. Div 2: K Waller (18) 36. Div 3: D Frost (19) 39. Women: L Cooper (14) 33.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: R Drury (20) 2 up. Visitor: J Lythgo (Howlong 17) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: A Ede (22) 1 up. Women: V Andrew (17) sq. Medley: 4B: E Halpin (28) Y Cupples (22) 4 up.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: P Henshall bt W Henshall 3-2.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: C Temby (20) 59.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: S Stuart (10) 40 cb.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stroke Foursome: White: M Minarelli (2) A Dundon (31) 67.50. Men: Stableford M Hughes (20) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stroke Cup: White: M Harvey (9) B Hill (4) 83. Men: Par A: S Woolley (15) 4 up. B: G Pengelly (17) 4 up. Women: Par: J Waddell (16) 3 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Moore (27) C Cham (29) L Marmo (26) R Young (22) 62.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: J Martin (+2) 71. C'ship: A Scr: J Matin 291. B Scr: D McGrillen 339 to playoff. C Scr: R Dick 268. D Scr: R Monro 286. Stableford Murray: Yellow: C Whitelock (30) 40. Women: Stableford: C Exton (24) 29 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A Maclean (18) 38. Valley: P Buff (10) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria