Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A/Medal: A Scott (7) 39. B: D Saunders (15) 37 cb. Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: J Bridge (8) 71. Women: Stableford: Medal: J Jaksic (16) 33.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: Medal: A Felix (15) 58.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A McKee (24) 37. P Holmes (34) 39. K Mccormick (6) 36. R Engel (45) 34.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: A Moore (12) 64. B: M Di fiore (14) 64. C: G Mc aloon (25) 65. Jnr: S Myers (33) 62.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Doherty (11) D Bibby (16) A Carter (8) T Hardy (2) 56.4.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: T Varghese (21) 45.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: J Mccully (+4) 38.

   BOX HILL: Par: G Jackson (15) 3 up cb. Mxd: C Bigley (31) 2 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: G Hill (17) 37 cb. B: E Wee (22) 42 cb. C: D Cheung (27) 37. Medal: C Monson (18) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: R Godber (27) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford Churchill Park: White: L Carvalho (12) 34 cb. Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: M Samardzija (10) 41 cb. B: T Murphy (26) 43.

   COHUNA: Stableford: D McGlone (12) 39. Women: R McGraw (13) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Spry (7) D Morgan (8) 40. PM: T Sterck (20) B Sterck (24) 41 cb.

   COROWA: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: B Taylor T Von arx 124.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: C Lovejoy (10) 39. B: A Chew (13) 39. C: A Coughlan (20) 40. Women: Medal: M Withers (24) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: P Sheedy (14) 38 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Medley: Stableford: T Pickles (20) 39. Women: N Robinson 33.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: North: R Scott (17) 32 cb. East: P Van der Zant (21) 37 cb. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: South: A Day Stoer 176 K Steel White 159.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Ball (17) R Ball (18) 64.25. Stableford: A: M Smith (7) 38. B: R Simons (13) 41. C: K Granger (36) 44.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: P McGhee (22) 41.

   FINLEY: Stableford: M Percy (33) 38. Women: E Bain (18) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: A West (1) 8 up. B: M Hickox (12) 6 up.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A Gordon (12) 39. Women: A Cordell (16) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: M Opdam (20) 37.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Shoesmith (9) 39. B: D O'Connell (13) 37. C: A Steenberg (25) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Par A: M Liszukiewicz (13) 2 up. B: R Allen (19) 2 up. Women: A Jordan (11) 2 down cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Heinert (24) 33.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: K Heard (18) 62. B: W Robinson (25) 67. C: P Brophy (34) 66.

   HEATHCOTE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Boyes (27) M Sims (37) 42.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: S Cashen (14) J Cashen (14) 150.50. M Stuart (4) T McLachlan (4) 163. Men: Stableford: A: P Giannelis (12) 39. B: S Clayton (16) 34. C: A Mchugh (25) 41 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Fusco (10) 39. Women: K Henningsen (7) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: S Goldsworthy (19) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: D Lewis (14) 4 up cb. Women: K Naoumidis (16) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Tyrrell (4) 39 cb. B: C Mola (13) 39. C: T Seychell (36) 41. Women: A/Medal: K Doerner (16) 38. B: T Burke 30 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: D Fairless (12) 41. B: R Giddings (15) 39. C: B Jones (36) 39. Women: A: E Liang (11) 36. B: S Thomson (22) 38.

   LORNE: Par: P White (11) 1 up.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par: R Blake (8) 2 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Par: P Jeffery (14) 4 up. Women: B Bellman (35) 1 up.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: A Deery (7) 39. B: G Harrison (14) 39. C: N Humphreys (24) 37. Women: Stroke: A: J Cooper (13) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Dupont (14) 36 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: C Smith (10) 34.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke: A: M Petrie (10) 65. B: J Bourke (18) 67. C: D Rickard (19) 67. Women: T Benoit (25) 72.

   MOE: Medley: Stableford: P Majak (19) 35.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: A Woff (10) 35 cb. G Anderson (17) 39. Open: M Munafo (6) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: G Bailey (8) 38. B: L Shipsides (12) 38. C: T Miceli (18) 36. Women: N Wilson (27) 36.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: G Liddy (9) 65. B: P Alexander (23) 63.

   NEWRY: Stroke: R Toma (16) 72.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: P Lane (9) 40. B: J Harris (14) 41. C: P Gibson (19) 40 cb. Women: K Schenk (17) 36.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: L McBean I Ashton (7.5) 76.5.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: D Schmidt (16) 41. Men: B: G Lysaght (36) 37. Women: S Bull (24) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: M Howell (30) sq cb. Par White: A: M Wilson (8) 2 up. B: S Gabriele (20) 8 up. C: P Hawkins (27) 1 up. Stableford: Peninsula South: A: T Smith (3) 41. B: L Senior (16) 37 cb. C: K Pratt (24) 38. Women: D Catchlove (27) 36 cb. Hole in one: T Smith at 10th.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stroke: Medal: P Sinnott (10) 61.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Mathieson (12) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: P Williams (11) 41. B: A Byrne (30) 42. Jnr: Par A: D Godfree (23) 5 up. Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: H Fewell C Chierego bt J Jacobs T Munn .

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: Trophy: K Vickery (23) 63. A Scr: M Smith 78.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: 4B: A Loren (16) S Ashby (7) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: A: R Templeton (10) 68. B: J Owen (20) 70. Women: L Hastie (23) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: G Wilson (-2) 39. Women: C Mowthrope (14) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T Hynes (28) 40. Women: M Robinson (9) 35 cb.

   RUSHWORTH: Stroke: A: J Perry (12) 64. B/Medal: G Campbell (20) 63.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Kim (3) 37. B: M Choo (14) 39. C: B Hermosilla (20) 39.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Champions: S Verma (12) N Verma (25) 33.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford Gold: A: G Emmitt (8) 37. B: D Buck (17) 36. C: R Cattanach (23) 42. Women: Green: J Hawke (35) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Blackburn (12) 40 cb. Div 2: D Teh (19) 41. Div 3: B Duggan (22) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: B Kreymborg (8) 39. B: S Metcalfe (18) 41 cb. Women: C Pezet (8) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: Medal: P Heenan (19) 64. A: C Baker (13) 69. B: S Workman (18) 69. C: A Wilson (23) 69. Women: S Lowerson (23) 75.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: H Ho (9) 43. B: J Stringer (23) 10.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Mazzoletti (11) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: P Allen (4) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Par: Beach: A: A Boyd (5) 2 up cb. B: P Whyte (10) 2 down cb. C: B Andrew (17) 4 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: Medal: A: M Conway (9) 72. B: T Kelly (14) 69. C: J Conrad (20) 73. Women: A: T Frost (18) 75.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: T Fitzpatrick (8) 40. Visitor: D Smith (19 RACV Cape Shank) 39.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: M Whitehead (19) 37. Women: N Patel (19) 37. Medley: N Patel (19) A Brandt (16) 45.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (16) 37.

   WESTGATE: Par: Medal: F Pulis (24) 5 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: M Allen (19) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: P Mason (5) 40. B: C Sinclair (12) 44. C: F Athaide (19) 41. Jnr: Medal: E Akckerman (17) 37. Women: Stableford: L Richards (18) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: H Tan (20) 2 up. Women: K Smith (17) 1 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Par: 4B: Lake: P Abbott (10) C Abbott (24) 9 up. Men: Stableford: G Hoffman (20) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: Nursery: Medal: B Clark (9) 6 up. Women: T Saunders (21) 2 down cb.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria