Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Wiesniewski (11) 41. B: A Taylor (15) 37. Women: A: B Levan (21) 34 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: A Felix (15) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: 4B: P Mantell (31) F Mantell (23) 46.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: B Smith (4) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Bernard (35) 41.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: L Rogan (10) 42. B: P Marchesi (28) 40. Mxd: L Anstie (35) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (18) 44. A: S Delanty (14) 42. B: T Drew (18) 44. C: W Maguire (28) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T McDermott (11) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: L Folino (10) 43. Churchill Park: C Phengsavath (19) 40. Women: L Ziebell (33) 31.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: B Gaudion (20) G Gaudion (38) 43 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: W Robinson (19) 4 up. Women: M Bird (25) 1 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Yeoh (13) 36 cb. B: B Welsh (20) 42. Women: J Hardy (18) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: K Dean (7) 4 up.

   DEVILBEND: Medley: Stableford: G O'callaghan (11) 39. M Wade (31) 32.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: E Alzier (14) 64.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: R Anderson (11) 3 up. North: C Wood (25) 4 up. East: S Jones (17) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: Medal Jun: P Farrell (9) 43. Men: A: P Farrell (9) 43. B: R Freemantle (17) 38. C: K Challinor (29) 36. Women: J Chan (13) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Williams (17) 62. B: R Ford (27) 65.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: L Wakeling (7) 63.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: S Richards-Veloso (1) 37 cb. Women: J Silver (31) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: I Flett (13) 67.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Simpson (6) 36. B: G George (14) 39. C: K Mason (27) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: A Clarke (12) 39. B: J Li (29) 36. Women: T Foster (5) 38. Men: Hole in one: G Ooi at 9th.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Paterson (12) 35.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hickleton (15) 40. B: W Robinson (25) 43. C: A Woodward (39) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke Black: A/Medal: R Poyntz (8) 41. B: D Totino (13) 36. C: S Ho (19) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal: B McCormick (13) 36.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: J Evans (36) S Evans (9) 80 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: W Yates (17) 40 cb. Women: A Bishop (19) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: T Hatt (Royal Melbourne 4) 3 up cb. Women: T Francis (10) 4 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: B McLeod (13) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A Thompson (15) 39. Women: P Moodie (9) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Edwards (9) 42. Women: Stableford: J Heath (20) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Spalding (8) 37. B: C Zelez (14) 35 cb. C: A Liu (20) 38. Women: Stableford: A: D Doolan (22) 39. B: C Turner (25) 36.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Schofield (11) 43. B: M Longo (17) 40. C: S Smith (26) 38.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: G Couper (15) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: C Wallace (16) 1 down.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: 27-hole: A Scr: G Sluce 106. B Scr: N Earl A Balzan 130 to playoff. A: N Jones (6) 107. B: P Maynard (25) 109.5. A: A Proctor (10) 69. B: P Adams (14) 70. 9-hole: A: R Danby (5) 34. B: P McKenna (13) 32.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: B Lynch (4) 3 up. B: E Richards (16) 5 up. C: L Farrugia (19) 7 up. Women: A: S Dower (42) 2 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A Temby (9) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: S Mills (15) 5 up.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: S Britnell (8) 40. B: R Thomas (15) 40. C: B Taylor (23) 43. Women: R Britt (38) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Bell (15) 35. B: L McLean (19) 40.

   NATHALIA: Stroke: B O'Hare (13) 64.

   NEPEAN: Men: Par White: A: K Stout (12) 3 up. B: B Walker (21) 7 up.

   NEWRY: Stroke: A/Medal: A Killen (11) 72. B: J Dezaayer (23) 76.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par: A: R Lata (1) 3 up cb. B: E LaTorre (16) 2 up cb. C: B Butera (22) 3 up. Women: J West (22) 1 down.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: D Manning (10) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (13) 38. B: N Thomson (20) 39 cb.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Medal: Peninsula South: Medal: M Isaacs (33) 33. Men: Kingswood: A: J Brown (10) 35. B: P McGinnity (23) 35. C: P Walsh (31) 37. Women: A Clausen (19) 36. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: W Franklin (8) 42. B: P Chan (23) 40. C: J Robertson (32) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Carroll (14) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: K McCrae (18) 40. Women: R Drill (10) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Sexton (12) 44. B: G Dixon (22) 42 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: M Fry (6) 67.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Casey (7) 39 cb. B: M Anderson (26) 43. Women: S Martel (33) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: R Dunn (9) 40. Women: L Wills (25) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Higgs (19) 38 cb. Women: J Barrett (23) 31 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: M Bracegirdle (22) 59.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Stroke: A Geisler (12) 62.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Hillier (8) 36. B: J McClintock (16) 37. C: L Roolker (21) 37. Stableford 4B: White: K Anderson (23) G Dempsey (31) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford Champions: White: A: R Isles (3) 39. B: S Cheng (23) 40. Women: M Sumithran (14) 32. Medley: Par: North: A Amato (21) 4 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: H Webb (+1) 38. B: G Riggo (16) 38. C: L Livera (30) 34. Women: T Wilson (29) 34.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: C Scanlan (19) 44. Women: S Tokolyi (8) 34.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: M Felkel (32) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Stefanakis (14) 38. Div 2: J Mao (18) 41. Div 3: B Davies (32) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Thomson (2) 38. Visitor: D Condon (8) 34. Women: A Petric (28) 33. PM: Visitor: M Weeks (28) 31. Men: S Buultjens (14) 39. Women: A Miller (17) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: G Parfett (19) 4 up. A: P Gaut (7) 2 down. B: E Koren (17) 1 down. C: T Mahmoud (27) sq. Women: M Dunlop (45) 8 down.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: D MacDonald (14) 42. B: T Battaglia (26) 41. Women: D Darch (27) 36 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: K Emley (20) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: G Brockwell (9) 37. Women: G Zhu (14) 32 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Pantsoglou (16) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: G Howell (14) 36 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: P MacDonald (5) 38. B: D McDonald (13) 38. C: J McDonald (16) 44.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Bradbury (17) R Strang (19) 45. Women: J Bennett (34) E Sinclair (7) 43.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Fish (13) 39. B: B Boadle (18) 37. Visitor: P Furtado (Lakeside 13) 42. Women: K Simson (12) 32. Visitor: C Perrett (Woorayl 23) 34.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: W Cheeseman (23) S McBriar (29) 43 cb. Men: P Riddex (21) 38. Women: J Loveday (11) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: R Grant (16) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Box (10) 34. B: R Pettersen (14) 35.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Brown J Black P James S Stuart 94.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par White: M Howard (10) 1 up.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Menner (4) M Thomas (14) 43. Men: Stableford: A: G England (8) 42. B: G Hayes (16) 40. C: B Raverty (22) 38. Women: K Caridiakis (8) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Shimmin (+1) 41. Women: A Gibbon (20) 42.

   YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: B Profitt L Gronow (12.375) 69.125. B: B Hunter J Hunter (19.5) 75.5. A Scr: G Mclure A Mclure 82. B Scr: A Ross M Ross 94.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A Castles (20) 33. Men: A: R McQueen (10) 40. B: D McCormick (22) 37 cb. C: S McQuire (32) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: J Mackay (18) 33. Men: G Gibson (16) 39.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria