Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: J Bridge (8) 37 cb. B: B Donovan (27) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: R Matthews (18) 2 up. B: A Rowarth (21) sq.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: A Wainwright (29) sq. S Gannon (15) sq.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: I Bennett (13) 41. Women: L Cook (21) 33.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: M Harrington (17) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Edmond (18) 43.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: A Patton (4) 37.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: P Valentine (10) 67. B: P Tinsley (24) 68. Women: Stroke: A: J Stevens (24) 73 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: R Sorani (14) 2 up cb. B: R Cuevas (21) 2 up cb. C: J Whitehead (36) 2 up. Trophy: R Cuevas (21) 2 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Lipshut (28) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A Edwards (36) 38. Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: Waverley: A: J Liao (3) 67 cb. B: R Djundjek (19) 65. Women: M Eliadis (30) 74 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Beales (17) H Beales (31) 74.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: P Wisneiwski (18) 39. H Aston (26) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Appleby (10) 40. Women: B Barry (21) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pienaar (9) 40. B: T Wilson (24) 38. Women: Stableford: R Horgan (22) 36 cb.

   COROWA: Par: Bisque: D Rosser (27) 6 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: C Anau (40) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Chew (12) 41 cb. B: A Bel (16) 43. C: I Jacobs (24) 46. Women: L Sander (16) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: L Nelson (11) 39 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford Shield: White: E Asmus (16) 39 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: M Woods (16) 37. North: P Bailey (36) 41. East: J Burke (15) 41.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: S Dagher (23) 36.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: W Smith (20) 37 cb. Women: S Simpson (22) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Schute (10) 44 cb. B: C Jury (16) 50.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Mitchell (26) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: C Rowe (16) 68.

   GPV at Sorrento: Foursome c'ship: M Van Der Kraan R Fuller 71. Hcp: M Tidd T Scheppers (2-1/2) 72. Women: L Griffin A Hilliard 77. Hcp: M McLean G Reid (11-1/2) 70-1/2.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sabbadini (11) 38 cb. B: J Toohey (19) 37. Women: Stableford: J Fisher (14) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Fitzgerald (10) 41.

   HARP at Devilbend: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hickleton (16) 41. B: R Drew (31) 35. C: P Corry (42) 31.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: B Leonard (11) 3 up. B: B Robinson (13) 2 up cb. C: N Walker (29) 4 up. Women: G Brabender (30) 3 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: R East (18) 39.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A Weiss (22) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: V Liang (32) R Wong (Riversdale 15) 45. Men: N Stone (7) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: M Hogan (21) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stroke: C Gray (17) 65. Women: J Martin (27) 67.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: T Threlfall (16) 42. B: J Hondros (28) 42. Women: B Angus (34) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Smith (19) 41. Women: Stableford: S Ellis (23) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: W Sit Woon (11) 42. B: B Kilpatrick (14) 39. C: G Veal (24) 41. Women: Stableford: C Turner (25) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: S Hill (10) 39. B: P Robinson (16) 37. C: J Holroyd (25) 41. Women: Stableford: A: H Shale (15) 37. B: C Dunne (33) 36. A: H Shale (15) 37. B: C Dunne (33) 36.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: P Muxworthy (11) 44.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Bartucca (6) 43. B: M Giammarco (13) 37. C: C Braithwaite (24) 39. Women: A: J Cooper (12) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Ciotti (25) 38.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: C Boucher (0) 39. B: P Carmichael (14) 41. C: B Taylor (22) 41. Women: T Benoit (24) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: S Nestoriwskyj (26) 39. Women: Stableford: S Martin (26) 36.

   NEPEAN: Men: Par White: A: T L'Huillier (12) 2 up. B: F Frendo (17) 7 up. Hole in one: V Tsiros at 9th.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lata (0) 42. B: P Compagnino (17) 39. C: P Walker (19) 40. Women: Stableford: J Chrimes (20) 35. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Z Wood bt B Wood 4-2. Mxd: D Anderson bt A Rhodes 4-3.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: P Hearn (26) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: T Vine (21) 31. B: R Hobday (35) 30. Men: A: R Hall (14) 38. B: A Terzini (19) 39. C: S Lombardo (24) 45. Women: Peninsula South: K McFarland (19) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: C Gray (14) 39. B: B Harris (22) 35 cb. C: D Brookes (34) 32.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: B Hesketh (17) 42.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Bayview: Men: Stroke: A: S Clark (20) 60. B: I Wells (34) 69.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Carroll (14) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Cheah (13) 40. B: A White (18) 43 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Poa (18) 37.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Casey (6) 39. B: D Awad (31) 38 cb. Women: J Robertson (32) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: P Ansell (18) 40. Women: G Larsen (18) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Holding (15) 39 cb. Women: J Moate (31) 36.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Par: 4B: F Stewart (14) A Akerstrom (20) 9 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Alibasic (5) 39. B: K Clark (12) 41. C: J McCormack (25) 41.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: M Sumithran (14) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: T Bibby (9) 40. B: M Nievaart (13) 43. Medley: Stableford: Champions: D Lyons (12) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Balog (5) 36. B: P Plier (12) 38. C: C Woods (27) 37. Women: Green: A Hunt (45) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: D Keep (21) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Pereira (6) N Crowe (26) 60. Hole in one: C Riley at 12th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: H Kinread (14) 4 up. B: D Jackson (22) 6 up. Women: Par: T Wanigasekera (7) 3 up. Hole in one: D Stergioulas at 14th.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Rezuk (12) P Reidy (28) 71.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: J Xuereb (4) 38. B: L Denys (15) 41. C: A Liu (20) 40. Women: M Vella (32) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: P Blackwood (24) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: V Schwab (8) 35. B: A Barkhouse (13) 34 cb. C: D Gauld (20) 34. Women: L Collier (26) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Mouratidis (16) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: T Wilson (12) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: S Davies (5) 39. B: M Pinjuh (12) 37. C: T Harris (22) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Conrick (12) 37. B: T Stokes (14) 39. C: N Brosnan (19) 40. Women: Stableford: A: P Wilmot (18) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 2B: G Morcom (19) J Hicks (15) 11 up. G Morcom (19) 7 up.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tebbutt (18) 37. B: M Barry (24) 40. C: S Mann (27) 40.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stroke: M Green (18) 67.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Simpson (9) 37. B: B Warren (15) 38.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: J Walker (3) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par White: 2B: R Berger (17) B Kerr (25) 9 up. Men: A: I Halliday (8) 3 up cb. B: G Tansey (12) 5 up cb. C: R Ironmonger (20) 6 up. Women: K Caridakis (7) 2 down cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: E Thian (7) 45. Women: V Ko (25) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: P Skewes (21) 38. Women: P Chong (45) 34 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: K Dunkley (12) 37. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (4) 33.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria