Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: J Bridge (8) 37 cb. B: B Donovan (27) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: R Matthews (18) 2 up. B: A Rowarth (21) sq.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: A Wainwright (29) sq. S Gannon (15) sq.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: I Bennett (13) 41. Women: L Cook (21) 33.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: M Harrington (17) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Edmond (18) 43.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: A Patton (4) 37.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: P Valentine (10) 67. B: P Tinsley (24) 68. Women: Stroke: A: J Stevens (24) 73 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: R Sorani (14) 2 up cb. B: R Cuevas (21) 2 up cb. C: J Whitehead (36) 2 up. Trophy: R Cuevas (21) 2 up cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Lipshut (28) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A Edwards (36) 38. Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: Waverley: A: J Liao (3) 67 cb. B: R Djundjek (19) 65. Women: M Eliadis (30) 74 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Beales (17) H Beales (31) 74.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: P Wisneiwski (18) 39. H Aston (26) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Appleby (10) 40. Women: B Barry (21) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pienaar (9) 40. B: T Wilson (24) 38. Women: Stableford: R Horgan (22) 36 cb.

   COROWA: Par: Bisque: D Rosser (27) 6 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: C Anau (40) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Chew (12) 41 cb. B: A Bel (16) 43. C: I Jacobs (24) 46. Women: L Sander (16) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: L Nelson (11) 39 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford Shield: White: E Asmus (16) 39 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: M Woods (16) 37. North: P Bailey (36) 41. East: J Burke (15) 41.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: S Dagher (23) 36.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: W Smith (20) 37 cb. Women: S Simpson (22) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Schute (10) 44 cb. B: C Jury (16) 50.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Mitchell (26) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: C Rowe (16) 68.

   GPV at Sorrento: Foursome c'ship: M Van Der Kraan R Fuller 71. Hcp: M Tidd T Scheppers (2-1/2) 72. Women: L Griffin A Hilliard 77. Hcp: M McLean G Reid (11-1/2) 70-1/2.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sabbadini (11) 38 cb. B: J Toohey (19) 37. Women: Stableford: J Fisher (14) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Fitzgerald (10) 41.

   HARP at Devilbend: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hickleton (16) 41. B: R Drew (31) 35. C: P Corry (42) 31.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: B Leonard (11) 3 up. B: B Robinson (13) 2 up cb. C: N Walker (29) 4 up. Women: G Brabender (30) 3 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: R East (18) 39.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A Weiss (22) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: V Liang (32) R Wong (Riversdale 15) 45. Men: N Stone (7) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: M Hogan (21) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stroke: C Gray (17) 65. Women: J Martin (27) 67.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: T Threlfall (16) 42. B: J Hondros (28) 42. Women: B Angus (34) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Smith (19) 41. Women: Stableford: S Ellis (23) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: W Sit Woon (11) 42. B: B Kilpatrick (14) 39. C: G Veal (24) 41. Women: Stableford: C Turner (25) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: S Hill (10) 39. B: P Robinson (16) 37. C: J Holroyd (25) 41. Women: Stableford: A: H Shale (15) 37. B: C Dunne (33) 36. A: H Shale (15) 37. B: C Dunne (33) 36.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: P Muxworthy (11) 44.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Bartucca (6) 43. B: M Giammarco (13) 37. C: C Braithwaite (24) 39. Women: A: J Cooper (12) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Ciotti (25) 38.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: C Boucher (0) 39. B: P Carmichael (14) 41. C: B Taylor (22) 41. Women: T Benoit (24) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: S Nestoriwskyj (26) 39. Women: Stableford: S Martin (26) 36.

   NEPEAN: Men: Par White: A: T L'Huillier (12) 2 up. B: F Frendo (17) 7 up. Hole in one: V Tsiros at 9th.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lata (0) 42. B: P Compagnino (17) 39. C: P Walker (19) 40. Women: Stableford: J Chrimes (20) 35. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Z Wood bt B Wood 4-2. Mxd: D Anderson bt A Rhodes 4-3.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: P Hearn (26) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: T Vine (21) 31. B: R Hobday (35) 30. Men: A: R Hall (14) 38. B: A Terzini (19) 39. C: S Lombardo (24) 45. Women: Peninsula South: K McFarland (19) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: C Gray (14) 39. B: B Harris (22) 35 cb. C: D Brookes (34) 32.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: B Hesketh (17) 42.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Bayview: Men: Stroke: A: S Clark (20) 60. B: I Wells (34) 69.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Carroll (14) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Cheah (13) 40. B: A White (18) 43 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Poa (18) 37.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Casey (6) 39. B: D Awad (31) 38 cb. Women: J Robertson (32) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: P Ansell (18) 40. Women: G Larsen (18) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Holding (15) 39 cb. Women: J Moate (31) 36.

   RUSHWORTH: Men: Par: 4B: F Stewart (14) A Akerstrom (20) 9 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Alibasic (5) 39. B: K Clark (12) 41. C: J McCormack (25) 41.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: M Sumithran (14) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: T Bibby (9) 40. B: M Nievaart (13) 43. Medley: Stableford: Champions: D Lyons (12) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Balog (5) 36. B: P Plier (12) 38. C: C Woods (27) 37. Women: Green: A Hunt (45) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: D Keep (21) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Pereira (6) N Crowe (26) 60. Hole in one: C Riley at 12th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: H Kinread (14) 4 up. B: D Jackson (22) 6 up. Women: Par: T Wanigasekera (7) 3 up. Hole in one: D Stergioulas at 14th.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Rezuk (12) P Reidy (28) 71.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: J Xuereb (4) 38. B: L Denys (15) 41. C: A Liu (20) 40. Women: M Vella (32) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: P Blackwood (24) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: V Schwab (8) 35. B: A Barkhouse (13) 34 cb. C: D Gauld (20) 34. Women: L Collier (26) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Mouratidis (16) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: T Wilson (12) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: S Davies (5) 39. B: M Pinjuh (12) 37. C: T Harris (22) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Conrick (12) 37. B: T Stokes (14) 39. C: N Brosnan (19) 40. Women: Stableford: A: P Wilmot (18) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 2B: G Morcom (19) J Hicks (15) 11 up. G Morcom (19) 7 up.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tebbutt (18) 37. B: M Barry (24) 40. C: S Mann (27) 40.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stroke: M Green (18) 67.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Simpson (9) 37. B: B Warren (15) 38.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: J Walker (3) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par White: 2B: R Berger (17) B Kerr (25) 9 up. Men: A: I Halliday (8) 3 up cb. B: G Tansey (12) 5 up cb. C: R Ironmonger (20) 6 up. Women: K Caridakis (7) 2 down cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: E Thian (7) 45. Women: V Ko (25) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: P Skewes (21) 38. Women: P Chong (45) 34 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: K Dunkley (12) 37. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (4) 33.

24 June 2018
A month after her first win for the LPGA Tour season, Australia’s Minjee Lee is chasing another one hard in Arizona. Read more
23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria