Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: A: L Punch (6) sq cb. B: G Young (17) 5 up. Women: Par: A: M Murphy (22) 1 down.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: Shield: G Alexandrou (16) 72.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: F Webb (11) J Webb (24) 45. Men: A: F Webb (12) 39 cb. B: R Loder (19) 39. Women: A Ward (32) 37 cb. Hole in one: F Webb at 17th.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Newsom (21) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford Visitor: T Ion (29) 46. Women: G Macklan (6) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: D Williams (14) 4 up cb. B: G Morris (20) 6 up cb. C: W Maguire (28) 1 up cb. Stroke Trophy: S Delanty (14) 52.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: V Hill (16) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: A Reid (14) 39 cb. B: K Arunroch (18) 40. Stableford 4B: Churchill Park: White: B Ong (14) N Foo (9) 52.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: N Crichton (19) 4 up. Women: L Heap (24) 2 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Mesley (11) 38 cb. B: C Millson (26) 40 cb. Women: A Bryne (30) 37 cb.

   COROWA: Mxd: Stroke: Cup: A: S Rohrich (8) 109. B: B Glare (13) 102.5. C: B Suckling 105.5. Scr: J Barfoot 114.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: J Yee (10) 72.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Ruben (9) 37. B: J Angwin (16) 38. C: R Feldman (33) 35. Women: R Grusd (25) 36 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: M Leeds (14) 42.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: A Zhang (18) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford A: P Ribarits (10) 42. B: P Brickell (13) 41 cb. C: B Batten-Leitch (22) 42 cb. Women: N Stoer (12) 36 cb.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Div 1: C McAuliffe (19) 58. Div 2: J Hunter (35) 50.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S McRae (10) 42. B: S Simpson (26) 40 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Manning (10) 67. B: J Donald (18) 64 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Coates (19) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A Ly (15) 38. Women: R Tucker (17) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: P Kleins (29) 59.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Attard (7) 37. B: A Gunawan (18) 39. C: T Koman (22) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par A: N Nadarajah (17) 4 up. B: M Sinopoli (26) 5 up. Women: C Dwyer (9) 2 up. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Shannon (12) R Andersen (5) 46.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Parker (17) 38. B: G Bearzatto (30) 37. C: T Anderson (40) 30 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: B Fitzmaurice (24) 43 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Turton (34) M Brennan (35) 57.25.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M James L Teo bt G Mathers H Gellatly 3-2. Men: Par: K Yamada (14) 5 up. Women: M Beamish (20) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (21) sq.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: M Stone (13) 7 up. Women: S Paynter (31) 2 down. Mxd: Par 4B: R Lal (0) S Lal (38) 10 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: J Nibbs (5) 39 cb. B: D Barker (18) 39. C: W Fullwood (26) 40. Women: A: T Ly (22) 40. B: L Foote (32) 31.

   LATROBE: Men: Par: A: A Pedler (11) 4 up. B: R Johnstone (33) 4 up. Hole in one: P Whitfield at 9th. Women: Par: A: G Brown (24) sq. Mxd: Stableford 4B: J Clyne (12) R Clyne (37) 44.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: E Darcy (11) 38.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Summerhill (6) 42. B: D Twite (18) 41. C: I Kennedy (31) 44. Women: K Kong (32) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: D Thomson (7) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: A McDonald (15) 33. Mxd: President's Trophy: V Van Der Venne (25) B Baskett (22) 45.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: R Delaland (12) 68. B: S Finlayson (16) 69. C: B Waters (23) 65. Women: G Barnett (26) 78. Men: C'ship: A: K Haase 292. B: A Jarvis 327. C: G Pahl 347. D: A Jones 362. Jnr: C Haase 300.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Cox (7) 36. B: J McEwan (27) 33.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: R Tarantelli (8) 40 cb. B: C Bell (18) 43. C: L Abraham (29) 44. Women: A Kelly (27) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: M Sweeney (8) 39. B: A Warburton (18) 40. Women: J Musgrove (26) 34. Mxd: 4B: A Angelides (20) B Raulin (27) 41. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: J Paturzo bt C Williams 6-5.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: A: B White (15) 39 cb. B: B Bryce (21) 36. C: D Chambers (24) 37. Women: K McFarland (21) 32. Men: Kingswood: A: P Edgley (14) 39. B: C Devanny (20) 39. C: N Yandle (28) 40. Hole in one: C Robinson at 4th. Women: K Neuhold (17) 34.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford 2B: B Couch (8) B Dumesney (7) 49.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: W Ware (13) 65 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: C'ship: A: T Curran bt A Clifford 1up. Scr: J Jacobs 299. C: B Coombe bt J Butler 4-3. Scr: M Williamson bt S Varkey 6-4. B: J Cope bt P Fraser 19th. Scr: I Houston bt D Wylie 3-2. Stableford: S Tan (18) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Medal: R Harrison (19) 61. Snr: R Harrison.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: J Collis (5) 3 up. B: J Driscoll (26) 7 up. Women: H Carter (30) 4 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: I McAdam (6) 42. B: D Timion (18) 42. Women: A: N Colahan (15) 34 cb. B: L Rowell (32) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M Maskew (27) 41 cb. Women: J Howe (16) 38.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: T Catoggio (1) 64.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: Plate: A: K Curtis (16) B Carter (11) P Mogridge (5) G Schaper (12) 101.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Kitanovski (7) 38 cb. B: M Scott (15) 39. C: C Weffer (18) 38.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: J Tisdale (9) 3 up. B: D Southern (23) 4 up. Women: S Shreer (19) 2 up. Medley: Par North: R James (19) 7 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Pinirou (9) 37. B: A Maitland (15) 40. C: M Callaghan (26) 37. Women: Green: J Callaghan (27) 39.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: M Burnett (15) 45.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: B Prowse (24) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Jones (14) 41. Div 2: J Tan (16) 40. Div 3: J Sherman (21) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: E Kreymborg (10) G Ebinger (3) 149. Foursome: P Carlson (19) J Carlson (9) 65. Par: A: E Steel (23) 1 up. A: R Drury (12) 5 up. B: G Neate (28) 7 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: P Gaut (6) 66. A: C Baker (12) 68. B: G Britton (18) 68 cb. C: T Mahmoud (26) 70.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: W Cassar (15) 40. B: N Van Leeuwen (21) 40 cb. Women: A Darch (40) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C McFaul (16) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: P Bongiorno (9) 36. B: P Whyte (12) 39. Women: F Wheatley (10) 29.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: K Clark (12) 1 up. B: R Hansen (14) 4 up. C: C O'Connell (19) 3 up. Women: D Huy (22) sq.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: W Bodley (21) 37. Women: K Potter (29) 30.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Cupples (12) D Donnellan (24) 45 cb. P Dickson (16) 40. Women: S Hidayat (10) 39.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Par: A: R Laycock (9) 7 up. B: J Cheney (26) 4 up. Women: Stableford: B Bell (21) 36.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: A: N Rendina (13) 42. B: M Orr (22) 43. C: S Mann (28) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: C'ship: A: R Grant (16) 39 (in playoff). B/Trophy: M Wallace (21) 108.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: R Goldburg (16) 38.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par 4B: J Matthews (30) L Przyborski (28) 11 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: M Hughes (22) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: J Watson (17) 41. Women: D Wolfe (16) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Snr Stroke: C'ship: M Doutch bt G Simmons 3-2. Jnr: C Schmidt bt K Nguyen 7-6. Medley: Stableford: P McNicol (19) T Edwards (7) 44. Men: A: N Parsons (5) 39. B: B Millar (16) 40. C: R Joblin (35) 36 cb. Women: V Davey (19) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par: T Walsh (27) 7 up. Women: D Thurlow (24) sq. Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: C Love (7) F Love (8) T Baker (20) K Baker (25) 91.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: B Ridley (13) 40. Women: R Ferguson (25) 31.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Jones (16) 39 cb. Women: Valley: L Kenway (37) 40. Men: T Walker (25) 41. Stroke C'ship: Nursery: A Scr: G Hale 315. A: J Arouff (13) 350. B: L Marks (19) 391. C: R Issa (26) 417.

17 July 2018
Australian Karl Vilips has one foot in the match play phase of the US Junior Amateur after sharing today’s lowest round at Baltusrol. Read more
17 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria