Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Par: Ranfurlie: A: C Wilson (12) 1 up. B: G Adams (16) 1 up. C Renny (27) 4 down cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: B Bedson (10) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: M East (12) 2 down. Women: M Hillier (22) 1 down.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: R Sheldrick (14) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Crawford (12) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: W Lord (10) 37.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Edney (8) 38. B: R Martin (36) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par A: M Burke (16) 5 up. B: T Benaim (23) 6 up. C: H Crawford (25) 2 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T O'Neill (5) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: C Nalupta (11) 36. Mxd: Waverley: M Samardzija (9) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: W Robinson (17) 6 up. Women: W Woods (31) 4 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Elmslie (3) 38. B: J Mason (22) 39. Women: Stableford: L Vine (22) 39

   COROWA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: B McLean A Love 84. Hcp: M Playford B Playford (18.5) 72.5.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stroke: H Shephard (7) 76.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: J Rucinski (8) 1 up. B: J Riley (16) 1 up. C: D West (30) 3 up. Women: A Hall (3) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: C Ayres (21) 33 cb.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford: A: W Kershaw (10) 31. B: D Messenger (27) 32. C: K Ho (28) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Christian (14) 38. B: P De Vries (18) 40. C: J Denholm (25) 36. Women: R O'Brien (29) 36.

   EAST MALVERN: Men: Stableford: M Leeds (13) 36.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: N Symmonds (26) 7 up. Hole in one: L Comfort Par: South: M Rogan (22) 5 up cb. North: T Holt (11) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford A: P Farrell (5) 42 cb. B: P Fleming (14) 36 cb. C: A Crow (34) 40. Women: M Scott (11) 30.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Joseph (13) 71. B: P Lalor (25) 92.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D Brockie (+1) 72. B: W Smith (20) 74. Cock o' Walk: D Brockie 72. Women: M Polkinghorne (19) 75.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: K Gray (20) 48.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Lleoncio (31) 36 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Marincic (17) 42. B: D Yilmaz (31) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: J Johnston (16) 38. B: R Levin (26) 37 cb. Women: G Puddy (34) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Davis (15) 36.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: D Hickleton (13) 67 cb. B: R Drew (28) 66. C: C Corry (33) 68.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: J Evans (9) 37. B: D Drummond (13) 38. C: F Shannon (18) 39 cb. Women: E Pell (3) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: W Johnson (18) 71.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Linter (National 9) 36. Women: M Mann (40) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: P Glidden (0) 35. B: W Hibberson (14) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: T Hogan (20) 3 up. Women: Stroke: D Smith (6) 72.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Thorpe (15) N Thorpe (27) 43. Men: Par: A: T Harrington (9) 2 up. B: D Milne (18) 9 up. C: D Barker (19) 2 up. Women: K Trace (35) 3 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: R Bird (12) 38. B: G O'Neill (17) 36. C: A Ingram (24) 41. Women: A: M Cleary (17) 36. B: M Corfield (25) 33.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: L McIlvenny (12) 36.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Su (5) 35. B: A Schultz (15) 38. C: P Lally (21) 40. Women: B Nixon (27) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: J Portelli (16) 39.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Sawyer (11) 36. B: B Searle (24) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: M Lever (-1) 36. Legends: G Holmes (9) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Kimber S Kimber (13.5) 77.5.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford A: N McCartin (9) 36. B: D Corrin (17) 35.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: B Monkcom (11) 45. B: R Diconza (16) 40. C: F Franzoni (36) 43. Women: F Villani (34) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: M Hogan (16) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford A: W Fernie (10) 39. B: M Sales (29) 43. Women: C Sales (21) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood A: D Ludowyk (8) 38. B: J Buckeridge (20) 36 cb. C: L Pietralla (35) 34. Women: K Barcelon (16) 32. Peninsula South: A: M Doquile (16) 40. B: L Scantleton (26) 39. Women: A Bailey (15) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Morrow (20) 37 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par: A: D Lukey (18) 2 up cb. B: J Birsa (22) 3 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Swanson (22) 38.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: 4B: G Higgins (11) M Anderson (25) 11 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P O'Brien (17) 41. Women: J Azzopardi (37) 35. Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: T Foster C Maggio (11.25) 73.75.

   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: A: J Perry (12) 39. B: B Hourigan (22) 40.

   SALE: Mxd: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: A Scr: C Shanahan N Martin 27. A: D Pollard (4) L Wallace (11) 32. B Scr: R Jackson Y Jackson 17. B: B Goodison (23) D Goodison (30) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Anderton (7) 38. B: L Grioli (10) 39. C: B Martin (30) 43.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Boyd (6) 41. B: D Kofoed (18) 40. Women: S Shreer (15) 29.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: K Smith (14) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: N Kilmartin (34) 41. Women: G Sinclair (21) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: Div 1: T Gould (6) 2 up cb. Div 2: A Walsh (19) 4 up cb. Div 3: D Pereira (20) 3 up. Hole in one: K Des Anges at 3rd.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: D Wanigasekera (9) 37. B: J Huddle (15) 42. Women: M Littman (19) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Hook (29) 36. A: G Britton (16) 33. C: T Pratt (25) 33. Women: L Gorey (26) 31.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: G Mc Inerney (14) 39 cb. B: A Barbara (30) 39 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: D De Marchi (21) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: R Love (5) 35. B: G Fraser (12) 36. C: J McGuinness (30) 37. Women: A Okumura (22) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Ballard (27) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: D Smith (9) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: B Hungerford (13) 37. B: J McHarry (20) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: B Kerr G Watmore 118. Hcp: B Evorall (7) R Wren (36) 102.75. Women: Stableford: T Frost (19) 33.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: C Smith (20) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: J Dunning (29) 39. Women: K Matsumoto (+2) 33. Men: 4B: D Andrew (13) A Wilson (9) 44 cb. Stroke Cup: A Rossi bt R Alderson 20th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Moore (13) 35. B: T Westhead (25) 37.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stroke Shield: M O'Bree (12) 71.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: B Heinrich (12) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: R Herman (9) 6 up. B: J Haramis (18) 5 up. Women: K Arthurs (11) sq cb. Medley: 4B: R Berger (16) B Kerr (24) 6 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: R Pincott (23) 39. Women: K Smith (14) 34 cb.

   YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: A: T Ritchie J Nickel (17.25) 72.75. B: B Reid J Moore (18.85) 71.25.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: K Watts (11) 37. Women: D Drodie (17) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A Forster (25) 39. Women: E Quelch (35) 31.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
18 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: D Richardson (14) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria