Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: M Presland (8) 37. B: N Christides (15) 37. Women: M Murphy (24) 31.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: A O'Grady (15) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Coles (9) R Engel (45) 37.

   BARHAM: Stableford: N Walle (36) 46. Women: T Sullivan (15) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Young (8) 37.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: P Valentine (8) 38 cb. B: A Kemp (25) 40. Women: L Boland (30) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Read (13) R Sprague (18) 68.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: R Godber (21) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: E Chan (19) 40. Men: A: E Chan (19) 40. Mxd: Churchill Park: E Moore (24) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: F Messner (17) 38. D Pearce (36) 37 cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (15) 39. Women: D Woolhouse (17) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: F D'Anna (16) 40. B: P Nedovic (26) 38. Women: H Scales (24) 38.

   COROWA: Stableford: C Bailey (14) 42.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: R Martin (22) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Thwaites (12) C Thwaites (12) R Alford (22) T Van Den Dolder (31) 96. A: P Carlon (3) 37. B: R Harris (16) 39. C: R Ogilvy (25) 36 cb. Women: F Joske (30) 35 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Par: T Singleton (9) 8 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: G Danby (14) 35.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: J Mackay (13) 37. North: L Borg (11) 38. East: C Payne (12) 38 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: 4B: A Paull (18) R Petrie (9) 46. Mxd: P Ball (17) R Ball (19) 42. Trophy: J Crouch (5) T Crouch (12) 44.

   FINLEY: Stroke: I Armer (3) 68. Women: J O'Brien (22) 73.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: P Morgan (17) 8 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Artico (21) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: L Rae (24) 40. Women: J O'Connor (13) 34.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Hole in one: M Opdam at 12th. Stableford: M Opdam (18) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Yates (8) 41. B: M Crisp (22) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: R Barratt (13) 38 cb. B: C Martone (19) 42. Women: B Moore (16) 33. Men: Stableford PM: White: S Dodd (12) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: S Koopmans (31) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Stojanovski (14) 37.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Sykes (18) 40. B: B Heard (29) 41. C: L Thomas (36) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: W Stuart (11) 40. B: E Ho (14) 39. C: A Zanon (22) 37 cb. Women: S Mifsud (29) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: 4B: R Goodrope (23) J Gentile (25) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: B Jeeves (Grange) (26) 42. Women: K Greene (35) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: A Speziale (17) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: W Perrett (24) 44. Women: A Draschler (17) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: S Braybon (8) 41. Women: S Rosser (22) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke: A: B Findlay (5) 71. B: D Blake (13) 71. C: B Herrell (25) 70. Women: A: A Phanuruk (15) 72 cb. B: J Letson (26) 76.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kay (24) R McLauglan (18) 46. Women: Par: Hcp: M Kocis (30) sq. Men: Par White: A: P Holt (7) 4 up. B: P Mutimer (18) 6 up. C: J Secord (19) 5 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: A Littlejohn (21) 35. Women: G Leigh (9) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: I Schafer (9) 42. B: F McGlade (16) 40. C: J Carland (19) 40. Women: A: L Vincent (12) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: I Brown (21) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: F Burns (24) sq cb.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: S Henry (5) 35. B: D Both (14) 36. C: S Penberthy (29) 36. Women: R Britt (35) 37.

   MOE: Stableford: G Pitkovic (15) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: G Gossling (20) 38 cb. Women: A Coombes (29) 33.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Par: M Holt (21) 1 down.

   NEPEAN: Stableford: A: D Ryu (11) 38. B: M Bright (18) 33.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 4B: M Grealy (24) J Harris (15) 48. Mxd: J Italia (12) A Villani (18) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: J Hutcheon (15) 3 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: A Scr: L McBean (12) R Smith (3) 126. B Scr: V McCann (35) S Doneman (9) 143. Men: Par: A: W Nichols (8) 1 down. B: R Coutts-Smith (16) 3 up. C: M Beveridge (21) 1 up. D: C Beatty (32) 3 up. Women: Stableford: G Arnold (17) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: R Cox (12) 41. B: P Williams (21) 39. Women: R Nakayama (12) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: P Sleswick (10) 4 up. B: S Gabriele (18) 3 up. C: M Haydon (30) 2 up cb. Women: P Soon-Shiong (17) 1 down. Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: P Luczak (6) 38. B: I Vainshtein (19) 36. C: W Jobson (26) 38. Women: H Haringcaspel (8) 35 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: H Huffadine (2) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stroke: C'ship: W Heffernan (+5) 209. Women: K Matsumoto (+2) 211.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: P Mahoney (8) 38. B: R Tang (21) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: Medal: M Bagg (13) 78. S Moseley (23) 91.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: J Swanson (21) sq.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Zanlorenzi (11) 38. B: P Tulip (21) 39 cb. Medley: C Cetrangolo (14) S Glandinning (15) 43 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: R Brown (28) 42. Women: H Kahn (23) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P Phillips (21) 39. Women: M Robinson (8) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Sheldon (4) 35. B: A Puopolo (14) 37. C: B Malcolm (30) 38.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: J Boyd (26) 40. Men: Par North: White: A: B Garbutt (7) 3 up. B: G Butcher (17) 5 up. Women: Par: A Khor (19) 2 down.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Gold: C Miller G Miller 48.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: J Turnor (18) E Johnson (18) 73.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Wright (11) 38. Div 2: J Hiskins (16) 42. Div 3: R Turfrey (27) 36 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: M L Bouchardiere (6) 38. B: P Williams (33) 36 cb. Medal: K Lewis (20) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: R Miles (14) 37. A: G Britton (16) 33 cb. B: M Hack (19) 35. C: B Ellis (25) 36. Women: S Lowerson (24) 31.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (21) 30. Men: Stableford White: A: B Marr (12) 39. B: P Marsters (21) 38 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: R Hawker (6) 38 cb. B: T Ind (14) 38. C: M Crabbe (23) 31 cb. Women: A Hamilton (30) 35 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Jewson (6) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Par: J Cranny (10) sq.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Beach: A: M Rudolph (7) 35. B: D Lawrence (18) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford: A: M Conway (8) 36. B: J Washbrook (19) 36. C: W Yardy (23) 37. Women: R Conrick (18) 33.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: J Toyne (18) 39. Men: Visitor: B Robinson (Heidelberg 12) 35.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: D Nowlan (23) H Burge (17) 47. Men: H Burge (17) 41. Women: M Burge (22) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (15) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Nicol (13) 36. Women: P Fisher (23) 41.

   WESTGATE: Stableford Medal: G Ravenscroft (14) 41. A: J Proud (6) 38. B: J Dessmann (22) 38. C: R Simpson (32) 36.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: M Allen (3) 72.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: N Sariman (10) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Cashion (18) R Cashion (24) 47. A: S Milne (12) 39. B: R Bass (17) 37. Women: M Margitta (25) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: N Rossato (22) 40 cb. Women: M Rossato (37) 32 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: H Briggs (15) D Wegener (4) J Wilson (6) 52.833.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: J Kennedy-Borg (3) 33. Men: D Caton (26) 42.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria