Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: Medal: R Coleman (21) 36. Women: Medal: J Jaksic (16) 30. Hole in one: C Adams at 7th.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: Medal: J Zapantis (14) 58.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Michael (22) H Jordy (6) 45.

   BALLAN: Stroke: A: M Di Fiore (13) 65. B: D Mayne (24) 70. Jnr: K McGreoger (19) 63.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G May (13) J Wall (+1) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Wood (22) 38.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: C Kapetanakis (11) G Burton (32) 12 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A/Medal: J McLaren (17) 42. B: J Kemp (20) 41. C: D Weymouth (27) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: K Timmins (2) 35.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: B Rawlings (The SGA) (17) 41. Waverley: B Ong (12) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: P Richardson (13) 34. Women: L Richardson (23) 28.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par: A: B Mackenzie (17) 1 up cb. B: G Gale (19) 1 up. Stableford: Trophy: N Patching (18) 142.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Gibson (16) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Par: A: J Rucinski (9) 1 up. B/Medal: R Brown (15) 3 up. C: W Brouze (27) 2 down cb.

   CURLEWIS: Par: N Unsworth (9) 2 up cb.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: L Dale (21) 34.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: E Ng (16) 3 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: A: G Bell (15) sq. B: P Thomson (20) sq. C/Medal: T Prosser (25) 1 up. D: K Wild (28) 1 down.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Stephens (11) 40. B/Medal: S Hawkless (16) 43. C: E Herbet-Allan (28) 37.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: S Dagher (19) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: S Gillan (9) 42.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Calderara (11) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: M Williams (10) 65 cb.

   HARP at Yarra Bend: Mxd: Stableford: A: F LeeAck (17) 36 cb. B: H Jansen (25) 32. C: T Anderson (40) 24 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke: Medal: M Green (22) 67.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: Medal: A: L Aylen (-2) 71. B: J Tyrell (14) 72. C: A Zanon (22) 68. Women: Stableford: Medal: J Pavy (20) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: M Pond (16) 4 up.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A Draschler (17) 35. Men: R Pascoe (16) 46. Women: PM: W Reynolds (17) 37. Men: H MacKinnon (29) 39 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: T Fonti (23) 39 cb. Women: D Smith (6) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Buckley (11) J Buckley (16) 40. Stableford White: A: M Doolan (11) 34. B: M Lu (15) 36 cb. C: M Farrugia (28) 38. Women: Stableford: C Turner (25) 33 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: W Chong (10) 38. B: F Haleem (23) 39. Women: Stroke: A: R McLaugnlin (18) 73. B: M Hocking (26) 73. Scr: A Giddings 84.

   MARYSVILLE: Medal: A Littlejohn (21) 69. Women: Medal: G Leigh (9) 70.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Portelli (15) 33.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke: A: D Both (14) 69. B: B Klein (17) 70.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: C Rees (36) 41. W Hatch (10) 23.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: T L'Huillier (13) 59. B: B Walker (18) 64.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: A Lazenby (9) 37. B: A Lorenzi (18) 36. C: G Tarallo (21) 36. Women: J Ryan (24) 34.

   OLINDA: Stableford: 36-hole: A: J Smith (15) 66. B: J Ellerbock (21) 62.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Bloomfield (23) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Dann (12) 36. B: B Kennedy (24) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: P Soon-Shiong (18) 30. Men: A: P Ball (7) 36. B: A Chauhan (19) 36. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Manning (5) 34. B: S Chan (24) 32 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Urquhart (14) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: P Lee (14) 64.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: President's Trophy: A: C Bowles (10) 35. B: D Michalowski (19) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: M Fry (5) 37.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: G Russell (2) 36 cb. Women: C Odgers (6) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Par: East: L Polo (18) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Mason (Peninsula Kingswood 18) 31 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Keenan (6) 37. B: M Scott (13) 36. C: S Piper (17) 35.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: Champions: S Cheng (22) 38. Women: J Lim (28) 31.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par Gold: M Wade (26) 4 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: B Curran (25) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1/Medal: C Martin (12) 38. Div 2: R Smith (21) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: B Dolman (14) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: D Patterson (15) 38. A: P Gaut (8) 36. B: T Lumsden (21) 30. C: M Hodgson (28) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: W Marshall (8) 37. Women: A Hing (11) 33.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: B Blaschka (10) 37. Women: E Pokeng (37) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: M Di Camillo (8) 37. Ocean: S McMillan (8) 19. Long Island: M Wilson (7) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: Medal: J Sacco (19.2) 76. A: G Brooks (9.4) 90. B: B Cavanagh (15.5) 98. Women: A: K Conrad (14.7) 80.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: R Drury (18) 36. Visitor: D Jaques (-1 Barwon Valley) 34.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: T Witherow (13) 36. Women: G Ruffels (+2) 32. 4B: M Trebilcock (13) Y Cupples (23) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: 4B: G Tomazic (18) B Haikal (26) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Hardwick (12) 34. B: T Jansen (19) 38.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: S Smyth (8) 37. B: J Dessmann (22) 37. C: K Holden (26) 37. Trophy: G Ravenscroft (14) 107. S Smyth (8) 107. S Smyth (8) 107.

   WOODLANDS: Par: A: D Roberts (11) 1 up cb. B: G Brown (22) 2 up. Women: K Smith (12) 3 down cb. Jnr: Medal: M Ricco (24) 3 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: K Brooks (3) 36 cb. Women: D Simmons (32) 26 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: Nursery: K Dunkley (12) 1 up. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (3) 6 down.

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria