Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (13) 38. B: D Williams (30) 35. Women: A: B Levan (21) 31 cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: Medal: D Gill (5) 65.

   AXEDALE: Stroke 36-hole: Black: Div 1 Scr: S Muir 142. Div 1: S Lowe (3) 142. Div 2: S Lee (13) 142. Div 1: B Connor (1) 69. Div 2: G Henderson (22) 69. Div 1: D Symes (3) 73. Div 2: J Neylon (17) 66. Women: White: Div 1 Scr: L Andrea 76. Div 1: K Scales (17) 69.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: D Bennett (27) 70. Women: V Dent (33) 66.

   BARHAM: Stableford: B Power (7) 36. Women: J Wall (+1) 31.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke Foursome qlfrs: Black: A Scr: P Vigano T Light 77 cb. Stroke: S Favaloro R Favaloro 70.5.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: S Jelbart (21) 36 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: J Ashby (8) 36. Women: S McGuinness (43) 35.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: L Boland (29) 37. A: B Thornton (15) 39 cb. B: J Oriander (18) 36 cb. C: P Kaiser (30) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: J McLaren (15) 40. B: P Williams (21) 42. C: H Crawford (25) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: G Jollands (6) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Waverley: A: K D'Rosario M Strickland 75. Churchill Park: B Nixayathirath (9) 35.

   COHUNA: Stableford: I Sartori (23) 42. Women: J Lunghusen (25) 30.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: R Brazenall (14) 43. B: A Donald (22) 40. Women: M Goodman (17) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: P Speel (14) sq.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: C Lovejoy (9) 39. B: J Boyd (15) 39. C: M Bruce (21) 40. Women: P Taylor (28) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: S Loftus (7) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: J Deegan (12) 40. Women: D Warden (20) 24.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: G Danby (14) 44.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stroke: South: C Fabb (20) 71 cb. Stableford: North: L Borg (10) 66. Stroke: East: A McIntosh (12) 65.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: 4B: R Horton (23) N Protopopov (31) 9 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: A: G McDonald (0) L Garfield (33) 77. Men: Par: A: A Kleverkamp (9) 5 up cb. B: T Lewis (14) 1 up. C: P Omann (22) 1 up cb.

   FINLEY: Par: A: M O'Brien (10) 2 down cb. B: D Cordell (26) 4 up. Women: J Delmenico (23) 3 down cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: Bisque: C Jury (12) 11 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Calderara (11) 38. B: A Power (21) 34.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: C Rowe (16) 67.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: L Colangelo (15) 39. B: T Weeks (23) 38. Women: S Shannon (15) 33 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Whiting (9) 34.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: F LeeAck (16) 38. B: J Leydon (24) 35. C: L Thomas (36) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: A: C Bradford (10) 3 up cb. B: A Stuart (16) 1 up cb. C: J Lee (23) 2 up. Women: D Jones (8) 4 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Miton (18) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Miller (19) 41. Women: M Clark (9) 36. Hole in one: P Shortal at 12th. J Reiter at 15th.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: N Hogan (10) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: A Thompson (13) 40. Women: S Ismail (24) 36 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke: Matchplay: G Liddy M Anderson bt D Miller A Yusuf 2up. Men: Par White: G Lythall (18) 4 up cb. Women: Par: D Stone (24) 3 up.

   KILMORE: Stroke: G Carr (22) 70.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: A Field B Osborne 83. A Williams (11) R Williams (19) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford: A: K Tardrew (7) 37. B: L Wardle (18) 38. C: H Muller (33) 38. Hole in one: C Spinks at 16th. Women: Stableford: B Black (14) 35.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Giddings (11) 172. Hcp: A: R McLauchlan (18) 72. B: E Lu (26) 71. Men: Stableford White: A: P Duske (5) 36. B: R Lee (17) 45. C: T McMahon (23) 41.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: E Graziani (7) 69.

   MALLACOOTA: Stroke: R Jackman (27) 71.

   MARYSVILLE: Par: Shield: P Lilley (17) 2 up. Women: R Lee (27) 4 down cb.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Par: 4B: A: A Magazzu (12) F Laverick (16) 10 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Salisbury (21) 40.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: W McKenzie (14) 43. B: B Waters (20) 41.

   MOE: Stableford: W Boase (20) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Par 4B: Open: White: A Woff (11) 6 up cb. D Matthews (16) 6 up cb.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Quinn (30) T Herceg (10) 71.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: A: M Quaife (8) 1 down. B: T Free (20) 2 up.

   NEPEAN: Stableford: A: B White (13) 38. B: V Tsiros (16) 35.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par: A: B Ryan (10) 3 up. B: J McCrorey (17) 5 up cb. C: M Swebbs (24) 6 up.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Hutcheon (14) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: B Edwards (16) 40. B: M Boswell (32) 39. Women: J Ritchie (29) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: A: K Brown (10) 4 up. B: C Steedman (22) 7 up. C: I Yagi (24) 4 up. Women: P Soon-Shiong (17) sq. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Latimer (12) 44. B: C Plumridge (16) 39. C: D Walker (36) 40. Women: Stableford: K Dart-Fagan (42) 32 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stroke: Medal: V Beekmam (18) 60.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: G Urquhart (13) 4 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: R Poa (18) 68.

   ROSANNA: Par: A: M Glenister (7) 3 up. B: B Malcolm (20) 2 up cb. Women: C Wilson (24) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: East: C Berryman (8) 40 cb. Women: G Larsen (16) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P Leahy (13) 40. Women: A Thomson (43) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: S Hocking (32) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Montague (7) 70. B: D Nixon (16) 72. C: K O'Rourke (23) 66.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: A: S Spaulding (1) 35. B: D Southern (23) 38. Men: Par Champions: White: B Hudson (10) 5 up. Women: Par: D Ellery (31) sq.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford Gold: A: W McIntosh (10) 36. B: J Bell (17) 40. C: G Miller (31) 40. Women: Green: C Hinkley (28) 31.

   SHEPPARTON: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Poh (12) 72. D Rodrigues (12) 72.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: B Dolman (13) 39. B: S Smythe (20) 37. Women: A Miller (16) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D MacDonald (33) G Hales (35) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: D Tare (5) 45. B: S Decker (14) 41. C: V Kooblal (27) 44. Women: A Hing (10) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: A: I Raines (8) 36. B: R Gilson (16) 34. C: B Reid (25) 34. Women: P Lim (24) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Lee (27) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: P Brooks (-1) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Par: Beach: A: P Blain (11) 2 up cb. B: P Trentini (20) 4 up cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: T Frost (20) 2 up. Men: A: R Clark (14) 5 up. B: S Crawford (16) 2 up. C: M Calman (26) 8 up.

   TORQUAY: Par: P Rees (13) 6 up. Women: H Dixon (21) 2 down.

   VICTORIA: Stroke: Trophy: J Thompson bt E Schrader 4-3. Women: Stableford: S Swanell (22) 37. Medley: 4B: K Bradd (31) S Lovf (25) 45 cb. Men: S Roocroft (11) 35 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Williams J Williams (9) 71.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: A: M Tebbutt (18) 67. B: R Fitzgerald (24) 63. C: J O'Connell (26) 74.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: 4B: G Tomazic (18) B Haikal (26) 36. C'ship: G Tomazic (18) B Haikal (26) 73.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Murphy (6) 35. B: S O'Brien (20) 33.

   WESTGATE: Par: A: P Tomal (4) 2 up. B: T Nguyen (14) sq. C: K Holden (25) sq.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: C Henry (1) 1 up.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: C Beard (30) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: S Nakano (15) 40. B: M Bruce (23) 39 cb. Women: K Arthurs (11) 40. Medley: B Kerr (26) S Kerr (24) 43 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: E Thian (5) 37 cb. Women: M Rose (7) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: N Leardi (25) 42. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (3) 34. Mxd: Gentsome: G Dunkinson (19) J McLeod (35) R Foulton (5) J Saddington (45) 93.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
18 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: D Richardson (14) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria