Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: J Young (10) 37. B: T Lehmann (21) 41. Women: R Cochrane (14) 32 cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: B McKenzie (17) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Team: P Lacey M Canly D Bennett J Fleischer 128.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Gould (42) 37.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: B Wilson (2) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: R Young (8) 37 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: T Smyth (15) 41. B: A Mathers (21) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: Trophy: J McLaren (15) 63. A: J McLaren (15) 63. B: K Johns (22) 69 cb. C: W Maguire (27) 69.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G Jollands (6) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Medal: Waverley: D Hicks (10) 39 cb. Churchill Park: L Choummanivong (20) 38.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: D Pearce (21) 8 up. Women: L Richardson (23) 1 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: B Phelan (11) 40 cb. B: R Richards (26) 39. Women: A Hughes (37) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Leigh (12) 37. B: R Brown (15) 39. C: M Lipschitz (20) 37. Women: I Komesaroff (21) 33.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: R Kershaw (18) 39.

   CYPRIOT: Stableford: A: M Klerides (15) 34. B: G Georgiou (26) 31. C: S Newton (28) 30. Stroke: Matchplay: P Chrisanthou bt C Kokkinos 6-5. W Kershaw bt L Chang .

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford G Coventry (17) 39.

   EASTERN: Stroke: Matchplay: South: C Smith M Nerantzoulis bt L Cawood J Moodie 2-1. Mxd: Stableford: R Bonsak (31) 38. North: T Iedema (5) 36. East: J Mackay (12) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: 4B: B Brunsdon (23) K Thomas (14) 6 up cb. C'ship: R Clasby J Matthews 12 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Crockett (10) 39. B: P Webb (18) 37. C: A Brush (21) 30 cb.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: A Costanzo (13) 34.

   FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Shand (13) V Chisholm (Berrigan 21) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: D Miles (20) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kohut (8) 37. B: P Ryan (19) 31.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: L Rae (23) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: S Avaa (25) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Tanwangco (12) 40. B: R Dunbar (22) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: P Jordan (16) 43. B: M Mazzocato (24) 33 cb. Women: A Quinn (18) 34 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Rr (22) 39.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: D Hickleton (14) 67 cb. B: J Hoey (29) 65. C: P Brophy (35) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Mac (10) 43. B: D Hartney (13) 41. C: G Cates (19) 41. Women: B Looner (20) 37.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Murphy (23) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A Howell (16) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford A: A Senkic (6) 35. B: S Goldsworthy (21) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A Byrne (36) 35. Men: S Batterham (23) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Thompson (16) 44. B: B Conners (19) 41. Hole in one: M Bennett at 12th. Women: L Hilet (20) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: M Wood (2) 3 up. B: R Ford (23) 1 up cb. Women: V Bartlett (21) 1 down.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: S O'Connell (7) 36. B: M Canty (17) 40. C: J Perrin (32) 41. Women: A: L Nguyen (20) 31. B: M Hodgins (27) 34.

   MARYBOROUGH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Shortall (1) A Maggs (5) P Jennings (14) B Patten (20) 55. Scr: S Sheedy A Smith R Prendergast J Williams 61.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: J Mackenzie (8) 4 up. B: A Magazzu (17) 3 up. C: J Leury (24) 1 up. Women: M Ryan (14) 1 down.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Tudor (10) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: M Sterling (6) 36.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: W McKenzie (13) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Par: M Duff (12) 2 up cb. Women: A Coombes (29) 2 up.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: N Monaghan (10) 38. B: M McDonald (16) 38.

   NEWRY: Stroke: A: G Smith (16) 71. B: B Adams (21) 69.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par: A: D Wright (4) 6 up. B: G Smith (17) 6 up. C: L Ramalinga (23) 4 up. Women: B Culakovski (35) 3 down. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Saunders C Simpson (22.5) 140. Foursome C'ship: D Walters V Agius 166.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Lewin (29) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Brown (8) 39. B: M Shaw (20) 37. Women: G Kramme (15) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood: A: V Mignone (13) 40. B: T Burrows (22) 37 cb. C: R Melnjak (31) 41. Stableford: Y Jang (16) 35.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Flinders: Stroke: A: J Smith (17) 64 cb. B: N Baker (30) 67.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Xin (11) 41 cb. B: S Fieldsend (21) 44. Hole in one: G Marshall at 12th.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: 2B: R Perez (23) B Hardigan (29) 47.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Poa (17) 37.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: T Morgan (10) 36 cb. B: C Landy (18) 40. Women: I Mooney (23) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: C Chevallier (8) 40 cb. Women: M Scott (35) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Thorne (22) 40. Trophy: S Foots (20) 33. Women: E Vinton (26) 34. Trophy: E Vinton (26) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: D Tamatea (8) 6 up. B: G Phillips (10) 1 up. C: P Malone (24) 1 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Verbi (13) M Johnston (9) 74.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Anandeswaran (12) 40 cb. Div 2: G Bryce (18) 37. Div 3: F Valasis (24) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A Petric (29) 35 cb. P McAlary (10) 38 cb. S Child (27) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Hook (27) 36. A: E Koren (16) 35. C: P Reidy (31) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: C Marsters (10) 41. B: T Black (16) 40. C: P Marsters (21) 38. Women: D Darch (28) 33.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: B Lucas (20) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: G McDonald (25) 44. Women: A Okumura (21) 33 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Horswood (4) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: J Spalding (5) 36. B: S Burbury (13) 41. C: A Gillon (24) 37 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: H Jankov (11) 43. B: W Porczak (16.6) 38. C: L Rickard (23.5) 41. Women: H Crilly (11.4) 36.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M O.Malley (27) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: D Peters (0) 41. Women: M Nowlan (23) 41. 4B: K Newham (9) A Brandt (17) 44. Men: Hole in one: S Mahar at 19th.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: R Grant (16) 65 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par A: R Gutterson (15) 2 up. B: K Lee (22) 9 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par A: N Joyce (9) 2 up. B: R Jelesic (17) 5 up. C: K Holden (25) 3 up. Trophy: P Tomal (4) 4 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stroke: T Romari (7) 71.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par: J Barr (3) C Stone (3) 6 up. Men: A: B Ellison (6) 4 up. B: M Todd (12) 3 up. C: I Hackett (19) 5 up. Women: W Ford (27) 1 down cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Wein (8) 38 cb. Women: L Deakin (21) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: G Stone (14) 41. Women: J Anwin (21) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: V Meade (25) 2 down. Men: T Farren (17) 3 up.

17 November 2017
Australia's Sarah Jane Smith has franked a consistent year by leaping to the lead in the LPGA Tour's season finale, the CME Group Championship in ... Read more
17 November 2017
Australia's Scott Hend is just a shot from the lead in the European Tour's season-ending Dubai World Championship after an opening 66. Read more
19 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: D Silverman (14) 41. B: L Wilson (22) 44. Women: B Lopez (26) 31. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria